Folders |
2014 Heat Sheets - California CIF SDS Sectional Prelims - San Diego SectionPublished by
Licensed to Mount Carmel High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
CIF San Diego Section Prelims-2014 - 5/24/2014
Mt Carmel High School
Meet Program
Event 101 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 9:00 AM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Sweetwater /sd SD 51.63
2 Bonita Vista /sd SD 51.10
3 Mira Mesa /sd SD 50.63
4 West Hills /sd SD 50.18
5 Carlsbad /sd SD 49.56
6 Poway /sd SD 49.64
7 Morse /sd SD 50.26
8 San Diego /sd SD 50.79
9 Vista /sd SD 51.10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Mission Hills /sd SD 51.23
2 Granite Hills /sd SD 51.03
3 Otay Ranch /sd SD 50.58
4 Rancho Buena V/Sd SD 50.15
5 Valhalla /sd SD 49.09
6 Torrey Pines /sd SD 49.64
7 Helix /sd SD 50.40
8 Steele Canyon /sd SD 50.85
9 Serra /sd SD 51.10
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Southwest (Iv) /sd SD 51.21
2 Eastlake /sd SD 50.97
3 San Marcos /sd SD 50.46
4 El Camino /sd SD 49.96
5 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 47.94
6 Olympian /sd SD 49.71
7 La Costa Cnyn /sd SD 50.45
8 Escondido /sd SD 50.90
9 Patrick Henry /sd SD 51.11
Event 102 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 2:00 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Chula Vista /sd SD 45.10
2 Carlsbad /sd SD 44.54
3 Serra /sd SD 44.18
4 Westview /sd SD 43.68
5 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 43.07
6 Poway /sd SD 43.18
7 Rancho Buena V/Sd SD 43.77
8 Point Loma /sd SD 44.20
9 El Cajon Valley /sd SD 44.70
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Otay Ranch /sd SD 44.87
2 Eastlake /sd SD 44.88
3 Mt. Carmel /sd SD 44.17
4 San Marcos /sd SD 43.63
5 Oceanside /sd SD 42.97
6 Olympian /sd SD 43.39
7 Sweetwater /sd SD 43.82
8 Torrey Pines /sd SD 44.21
9 Fallbrook /sd SD 44.70
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Mira Mesa /sd SD 44.85
2 Grossmont /sd SD 44.33
3 El Camino /sd SD 44.15
4 La Costa Cnyn /sd SD 43.48
5 Steele Canyon /sd SD 42.61
6 Escondido /sd SD 43.45
7 Vista /sd SD 43.92
8 Hilltop /sd SD 44.22
9 Mission Hills /sd SD 44.74
Event 103 Women 1600 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 9:26 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bosler, Rebekah 12 La Costa/sd 5:09.50
2 Garner, Jacqueline 11 Torrey Pn/sd 5:09.98
3 Fuller, Bryanna 11 Rncho Brn/sd 5:11.15
4 Fromme, Alex 12 La Costa/sd 5:12.12
5 Semancsin, Kristin 12 Valhalla/sd 5:12.75
6 Abrahamson, Sarah 10 La Costa/sd 5:13.09
7 Carter, Paige 9 San Marcos/sd 5:16.16
8 Roche, Keely 10 Scripps R/Sd 5:16.16
9 Wilson, Jourdan 10 El Camino/sd 5:19.84
10 Ricketts, Shea 12 Valhalla/sd 5:19.99
11 Llamas, Paola 11 San Diego/sd 5:25.74
12 Gonzalez, Erika 12 Sweetwtr/sd 5:28.59
13 Ospina, Sofia 9 San Diego/sd 5:50.18
14 Valadez, Iris 9 Southwest (Iv)/S 5:55.14
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Abrahamson, Emma 12 La Costa/sd 4:59.97
2 Fromme, Michaela 9 La Costa/sd 5:10.23
3 McGuire, Macenzi 11 Torrey Pn/sd 5:10.95
4 Anguiano, Monique 12 Otay Ranch/sd 5:12.33
5 Garcia, Elena 11 Mt Carmel/sd 5:12.66
6 Cope, Ashley 12 Vista/sd 5:13.09
7 Barrett, Erica 9 Westview/sd 5:15.51
8 Voyles, Danielle 12 Rncho Brn/sd 5:17.90
9 Wray, Shelby 9 Steele Canyon/sd 5:17.90
10 Ramirez, Yoceline 12 Chula Vst/sd 5:24.72
11 Bagnell, Sara 12 Pt. Loma/sd 5:25.71
12 Mendoza, Lorena 11 Hilltop /sd 5:31.07
13 Raya, Katie 11 Steele Canyon/sd 5:46.39
Event 104 Men 1600 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 2:26 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Braude, Tal 12 Torrey Pn/sd 4:18.98
2 Tucker, Alex 11 Westview/sd 4:20.01
3 Merder, Alex 11 La Costa/sd 4:23.30
4 Misuraca, Evan 11 Westview/sd 4:24.33
5 Rojas, Irvin 11 San Marcos/sd 4:24.71
6 Bunch, Tristan 12 Carlsbad/sd 4:24.95
7 Abundez-Dominguez, Oliver 12 Eastlake/sd 4:26.61
8 Jensen, Colin 10 Poway/sd 4:27.21
9 Clausen, Derl 12 Rncho Brn/sd 4:28.84
10 Duke, Matthew 12 Pt. Loma/sd 4:30.59
11 McConnell, Fletcher 12 La Costa/sd 4:31.68
12 McKay, Kevin 11 Scripps R/Sd 4:30.32
13 Marquillo, Gerardo 12 Sweetwtr/sd 4:36.60
14 Baez, Cristian 11 Chula Vst/sd 4:38.45
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Morton, Derek 12 Mt Carmel/sd 4:15.37
2 Siniscalchi, Trevor 11 Westview/sd 4:20.37
3 De Long, Garrett 11 Mt Carmel/sd 4:21.90
4 Hansen, Tyler 12 San Marcos/sd 4:24.58
5 Dias, Jarod 10 Vista/sd 4:24.70
6 Barr, Alex 9 Scripps R/Sd 4:25.98
7 Dodds, Spencer 10 Torrey Pn/sd 4:26.01
8 Engdaw, Mulugeta 12 Hoover/sd 4:28.21
9 Hussen, Awal 10 Hoover/sd 4:28.48
10 Boemer, Daniel 11 Scripps R/Sd 4:29.09
11 Hernandez, Alex 10 Valhalla/sd 4:29.34
12 Correa, Andres 10 Eastlake/sd 4:32.32
13 Pina, Luis 9 Steele Canyon/sd 4:33.77
Event 105 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 10:00 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Urenda, Leticia 11 Sweetwtr/sd 18.29
2 Justus, Courtney 11 Pt. Loma/sd 16.54
3 Detrick, Allison 11 Pt. Loma/sd 16.14
4 Sheets, Sarah 11 Carlsbad/sd 15.84
5 Magdlena, Sydney 12 Olympian /sd 15.22
6 Bell, Tajanique 10 Steele Canyon/sd 15.27
7 Williams, Jayla 10 Torrey Pn/sd 15.89
8 Cuhna, Karissa 12 West Hlls/sd 16.15
9 Wilson, Carlie 9 Oceanside/sd 16.66
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 England, Toni 12 El Cajjon V /sd 17.73
2 Elliott, Zoe 11 Rncho Brn/sd 16.45
3 Oliver, Shayla 9 Mira Mesa/sd 16.12
4 Young, Jasmine 12 Serra/sd 15.82
5 Molter, Leah 11 Valhalla/sd 15.03
6 Martin, Nicole 10 La Costa/sd 15.54
7 Murray, Maddie 11 Poway/sd 15.89
8 Godfrey, Jill 11 Poway/sd 16.24
9 Thomas, Akayla 9 Helix/sd 16.69
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Lizarraga, Larissa 12 Southwest (Iv)/S 17.19
2 Iwanowicz, Kaitlyn 10 Torrey Pn/sd 16.44
3 Moya, Janeth 11 Hilltop /sd 16.08
4 Johnson, Larissa 12 Poway/sd 15.74
5 Jones, Tyra 12 San Marcos/sd 14.87
6 Krawl, Kendal 12 Scripps R/Sd 15.68
7 Freeman, Aiyanna 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 16.04
8 Paintal, Priyanka 11 Torrey Pn/sd 16.36
9 Ventura, Melissa 11 Rnch Buna/sd 16.74
Event 106 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 3:00 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Langston, Nick 11 Rncho Brn/sd 16.01
2 Johnson, Bryce 11 Steele Canyon/sd 15.89
3 Jones, Zachary 12 Carlsbad/sd 15.64
4 Urias, Esteban 12 Southwest (Iv)/S 15.51
5 Alvarado, Devon 10 Rnch Buna/sd 15.04
6 Lachica, Syaariq 12 Mt Carmel/sd 15.12
7 Walcott, D'Anthony 10 Morse/sd 15.53
8 Corona, Romeo 10 Southwest (Iv)/S 15.75
9 Villa, Sawyer 12 Escondido/sd 15.91
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Diaz, Orion 10 Escondido/sd 15.95
2 Crandall, Cole 12 Poway/sd 15.86
3 Gill, Brandon 12 San Psqul/sd 15.59
4 Grumbling, John 11 Oceanside/sd 15.48
5 Johnson, Lorenzo 12 Serra/sd 14.99
6 Vineyard, Mason 10 Helix/sd 15.25
7 Cesear, Jacob 10 La Costa/sd 15.54
8 Sinlao, Justin 12 Mt Carmel/sd 15.81
9 Pullum, Collin 12 Pt. Loma/sd 15.94
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Alvarez, Joshua 11 Rnch Buna/sd 15.94
2 Gray, Myles 12 Eastlake/sd 15.84
3 Mercer, Tyler 12 Mt Carmel/sd 15.58
4 Larceval, Ryan 12 Steele Canyon/sd 15.37
5 Martin, Shane 12 Eastlake/sd 14.64
6 Hickey, Terrance 12 Vista/sd 15.34
7 Martinez, Jose 12 Sweetwtr/sd 15.57
8 Jones, Trent 12 Granite H/Sd 15.84
9 Kleppe, Zachary 10 Rnch Buna/sd 15.94
Event 107 Women 400 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 10:21 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ruiz, Kytzia 12 Southwest (Iv)/S 1:02.40
2 Lancaster, Mia 11 Rncho Brn/sd 1:01.51
3 Hoffman, Devin 9 Poway/sd 59.86
4 Castro, Myha 12 Valhalla/sd 58.82
5 Scott, Gabby 11 Westview/sd 57.43
6 Leonard, Hayley 11 Poway/sd 57.92
7 Birks, Lateefah 12 Mira Mesa/sd 59.10
8 Kaseberg, Ann Caroline 10 Torrey Pn/sd 1:00.24
9 Gomez, SarahRose 10 Mira Mesa/sd 1:01.55
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Voss, Carmen 9 Rnch Buna/sd 1:02.16
2 Villaobos, Jacqueline 11 Eastlake/sd 1:01.32
3 Frank, Jolize 9 Morse/sd 59.82
4 Ornelas, Betsy 9 Olympian /sd 58.82
5 Gould, Michelle 10 La Costa/sd 56.78
6 Lynaugh, Karissa 11 Carlsbad/sd 58.63
7 DeHaven, Bailey 10 Granite H/Sd 59.56
8 Mercado, Karen 12 Sweetwtr/sd 1:00.61
9 Samilo, Maddy 9 Rncho Brn/sd 1:01.83
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 McKay, Alexia 10 Helix/sd 1:02.15
2 Banks, Dominique 10 Helix/sd 1:01.24
3 Burdette, Shelby 9 San Psqul/sd 59.75
4 McCarthy, Kiley 9 Carlsbad/sd 58.80
5 Mongiovi, Melissa 11 West Hlls/sd 56.49
6 Stephens, Dona 11 Otay Ranch/sd 58.79
7 Dean, Arryanna 10 San Diego/sd 59.64
8 Sainz, Gabriella 12 Eastlake/sd 1:01.07
9 Agoh, Joan 9 San Diego/sd 1:01.85
Event 108 Men 400 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 3:21 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hermosillo, Luis 12 Hoover/sd 53.11
2 Palomares, Cesar 11 Orng Gln/sd 52.61
3 Howard, Jacob 12 Mission Hills/sd 51.68
4 Ouk, Jeff 11 Mira Mesa/sd 50.93
5 Dehaven, Blake 12 Granite H/Sd 49.02
6 Rintoul, Thomas 10 Ptrck Hnr/sd 50.26
7 Lindley, Markell 12 Steele Canyon/sd 51.17
8 Aboushaban, Sobhy 12 Serra/sd 51.74
9 Stanton, Tim 11 Carlsbad/sd 52.61
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Arteaga, Sierra 11 Fallbrook/sd 52.64
2 Roberson, DeQuincey 10 Fallbrook/sd 52.37
3 Turnage, Jared 11 Poway/sd 51.64
4 Perucci, Cody 12 Westview/sd 50.76
5 Collins, Seth 11 Granite H/Sd 48.85
6 Shaheed, Rashid 10 Mt Carmel/sd 50.32
7 Martinez, Erik 12 San Marcos/sd 51.20
8 Bell, Jason 11 Scripps R/Sd 52.16
9 Fite, Aaron 10 Escondido/sd 52.62
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Aguilar, Jesus 12 Chula Vst/sd 52.62
2 Ruvalcaba, Oscar 10 Fallbrook/sd 52.36
3 Doyle, Matt 11 Rnch Buna/sd 51.59
4 Reaney, Thomas 11 West Hlls/sd 50.68
5 Ezeokoli, Tobe 12 Mt Carmel/sd 48.16
6 Galloway, Edward 11 Olympian /sd 50.51
7 Brandon, Dwight 11 Eastlake/sd 51.46
8 Hoffman, Irad 12 Chula Vst/sd 52.18
9 Senn, Grant 10 Mira Mesa/sd 52.62
Event 109 Women 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 10:47 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Hoang, Isabella 10 Torrey Pn/sd 12.87
3 Dixon, Riley 10 Rncho Brn/sd 12.79
4 McBryde, Keyera 11 Helix/sd 12.75
5 Freeman, Khyla 12 Carlsbad/sd 12.34
6 White, Zion 9 Valhalla/sd 12.46
7 Bell, Tajanique 10 Steele Canyon/sd 12.76
8 Johnson, Ki'arah 11 Pt. Loma/sd 12.80
9 Simpson, Shanique 9 Morse/sd 12.89
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Barnes, Sydney 10 Olympian /sd 13.17
2 Bassett, Camille 11 Rnch Buna/sd 12.84
3 Gibbs, Hunter 12 Poway/sd 12.78
4 Phillips, Jaiden 9 San Diego/sd 12.72
5 Patterson, Jackie 10 Rncho Brn/sd 12.10
6 Burell, Daeniesha 12 Chula Vst/sd 12.64
7 Swink, Victoria 9 Granite H/Sd 12.76
8 Headley, Salma 10 Oceanside/sd 12.83
9 Butler, Chante 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 12.94
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Boyd, Raye 10 San Marcos/sd 13.15
2 Williams, Taylor 12 El Camino/sd 12.84
3 Campbell, Aliyah 9 Mt Carmel/sd 12.78
4 Harper, Kassidy 12 Morse/sd 12.69
5 Acolatse, Suzie 11 Mission Hills/sd 11.83
6 Harmel, Bree 11 Valhalla/sd 12.68
7 Freeman, Aiyanna 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 12.78
8 Riis, Katie 12 La Costa/sd 12.84
9 Morse, Angelica 12 Southwest (Iv)/S 12.94
Event 110 Men 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 3:47 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Burgess, Terrell 10 San Marcos/sd 11.51
2 Clements, Aren 11 La Costa/sd 11.24
3 Gallina, Zach 11 Rnch Buna/sd 11.14
4 Miller, Jordan 11 Oceanside/sd 11.02
5 Mudd, Lance 12 Poway/sd 10.80
6 Morgan, Ryan 10 Poway/sd 10.83
7 Cordova, Tervino 12 Fallbrook/sd 11.04
8 James, Will 12 Poway/sd 11.15
9 Mortimer, Hayden 12 Carlsbad/sd 11.24
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Christopher, Joshua 12 Sweetwtr/sd 11.50
2 Spiering, Chris 11 Carlsbad/sd 11.24
3 Carson, Aqel 12 Olympian /sd 11.13
4 McMullen, Shane 12 Vista/sd 10.94
5 Lindsey, Tyjon 9 Poway/sd 10.74
6 Rabb, Nigel 11 Southwest (Iv)/S 10.85
7 McCloskey, Max 11 El Camino/sd 11.04
8 Holder, Alijah 12 Oceanside/sd 11.27
9 Hennie, Isiah 12 San Marcos/sd 11.26
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Gardner, Gerardo 12 Chula Vst/sd 11.49
2 Resasco, Thomas 10 Rncho Brn/sd 11.21
3 Griffin, Jaylen 10 Pt. Loma/sd 11.12
4 Stinson, Nate 10 Helix/sd 10.90
5 Lucas, Brandon 12 Poway/sd 10.64
6 Kendrick III, John 11 Morse/sd 10.88
7 Range, Tyree 11 Rncho Brn/sd 11.08
8 Holder, Mikah 12 Oceanside/sd 11.19
9 Perez, Christopher 11 Hilltop /sd 11.31
Event 111 Women 800 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 11:08 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Seamans, Taylor 11 Torrey Pn/sd 2:16.11
2 Buckle, Lizzie 12 San Psqul/sd 2:16.87
3 Sparks, Laurel 10 Escondido/sd 2:18.26
4 Semancsin, Kristin 12 Valhalla/sd 2:18.83
5 Carter, Paige 9 San Marcos/sd 2:19.19
6 Lopez, Rosanne 12 Fallbrook/sd 2:20.71
7 Wu, Jessica 12 Westview/sd 2:22.30
8 Hernandez, Alexandra 11 Granite H/Sd 2:22.37
9 Donnelly, Meaghan 10 Torrey Pn/sd 2:23.09
10 Rietman, Makaela 11 El Camino/sd 2:23.10
11 Lahbabi, Jazmine 12 Otay Ranch/sd 2:25.19
12 Arellano, Kimberly 12 Sweetwtr/sd 2:25.86
13 Ramirez, Yoceline 12 Chula Vst/sd 2:29.41
14 Ospina, Sofia 9 San Diego/sd 2:42.38
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Sammer, Katie 12 Rncho Brn/sd 2:14.02
2 Schall, Elyssa 12 Mt Carmel/sd 2:17.64
3 Pullum, Hallie 11 Pt. Loma/sd 2:17.64
4 DeBrosse, Sylvie 12 El Camino/sd 2:18.91
5 Akins, Nia 10 Rncho Brn/sd 2:19.16
6 Santiago, Savannah 10 Poway/sd 2:21.19
7 Fuller, Bryanna 11 Rncho Brn/sd 2:21.73
8 Andino, Ellissya 11 Rncho Brn/sd 2:22.39
9 Roche, Keely 10 Scripps R/Sd 2:23.07
10 Anguiano, Monique 12 Otay Ranch/sd 2:23.77
11 Voyles, Lauren 12 Rncho Brn/sd 2:23.91
12 Gatlin, Ridley 12 Eastlake/sd 2:26.03
13 Fromme, Alex 12 La Costa/sd 2:26.72
Event 112 Men 800 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 4:08 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Famolaro, Nick 12 West Hlls/sd 1:54.39
2 Morton, Derek 12 Mt Carmel/sd 1:55.09
3 Rhodes, Cody 12 Steele Canyon/sd 1:56.45
4 Good, Michael 12 Westview/sd 1:56.47
5 Abundez-Dominguez, Oliver 12 Eastlake/sd 1:57.72
6 Alvarado, Bryan 12 Sweetwtr/sd 1:57.81
7 Thomas, Isaiah Otay Ranch/sd 1:59.45
8 Meza, Kalen 12 Granite H/Sd 1:59.70
9 Bell, Josh 11 Scripps R/Sd 1:59.94
10 Waters, Trelani 11 Mission Hills/sd 2:00.50
11 Layton, Tanner 10 Carlsbad/sd 2:01.00
12 DeJong, Frank 11 Escondido/sd 2:01.09
13 Salas, Nathan 12 Ptrck Hnr/sd 2:02.59
14 Patterson, Adrian 11 Serra/sd 2:02.96
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Mangoba, Adrian 12 Vista/sd 1:54.37
2 Kuzminsky, Jack 12 Torrey Pn/sd 1:55.13
3 Soto, Oscar 12 El Cajjon V /sd 1:56.34
4 Rojas, Irvin 11 San Marcos/sd 1:56.61
5 Jones, Robert 11 Helix/sd 1:57.13
6 Aviles-Sullivan, Carlos 10 Sweetwtr/sd 1:58.22
7 Jimenez, Daniel 12 Escondido/sd 1:59.30
8 Thompson, Jake 10 San Psqul/sd 1:59.76
9 Merder, Alex 11 La Costa/sd 1:59.91
10 Hernandez, Rene 12 Fallbrook/sd 2:00.65
11 Unger, Sean 12 Carlsbad/sd 2:00.91
12 Flores, David 11 San Diego/sd 2:01.97
13 Hussen, Awal 10 Hoover/sd 2:02.21
Event 113 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 11:29 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Tamayo, Amanda 9 Calexico 51.33
2 Sinclair, Alana 10 San Diego/sd 48.84
3 Lizarraga, Larissa 12 Southwest (Iv)/S 47.73
4 Sheets, Sarah 11 Carlsbad/sd 46.71
5 Murray, Maddie 11 Poway/sd 45.61
6 Magdalena, Sydney 12 Olympian /sd 45.85
7 Cuhna, Karissa 12 West Hlls/sd 47.04
8 Iwanowicz, Kaitlyn 10 Torrey Pn/sd 48.14
9 Johnson, Larissa 12 Poway/sd 48.84
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Gabby, Maya 9 San Diego/sd 50.57
2 Grantham, Sarah 12 Fallbrook/sd 48.80
3 Young, Jasmine 12 Serra/sd 47.25
4 Moya, Janeth 11 Hilltop /sd 46.65
5 Molter, Leah 11 Valhalla/sd 45.53
6 Krawl, Kendal 12 Scripps R/Sd 46.38
7 Chuol, Nyawal 12 Helix/sd 47.04
8 Sanders, McKenna 12 Pt. Loma/sd 48.35
9 Shumway, Hayley 10 Torrey Pn/sd 48.96
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Urenda, Leticia 11 Sweetwtr/sd 49.40
2 Stevens, Faith 9 Mt Carmel/sd 48.76
3 Elliott, Zoe 11 Rncho Brn/sd 47.12
4 Williams, Jayla 10 Torrey Pn/sd 46.41
5 Bell, Tajanique 10 Steele Canyon/sd 45.40
6 Jones, Tyra 12 San Marcos/sd 46.38
7 Martin, Nicole 10 La Costa/sd 47.10
8 O'Donnell, Teigan 9 La Costa/sd 48.38
9 Pidgeon, Sydney 11 Westview/sd 48.97
Event 114 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 4:29 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Leal, David 11 San Diego/sd 47.17
2 Jones, Trent 12 Granite H/Sd 42.12
3 Pullum, Collin 12 Pt. Loma/sd 41.66
4 Parker, Bryson 11 Vista/sd 40.72
5 Reed, Grant 12 Escondido/sd 39.38
6 Johnson, Lorenzo 12 Serra/sd 39.62
7 Grumbling, John 11 Oceanside/sd 40.81
8 Hickey, Terrance 12 Vista/sd 41.70
9 Mercer, Tyler 12 Mt Carmel/sd 42.13
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Young, Justin 11 Eastlake/sd 42.47
2 Urias, Esteban 12 Southwest (Iv)/S 41.99
3 Kinistion, Deshawn 10 Valhalla/sd 41.65
4 Cesear, Jacob 10 La Costa/sd 40.43
5 Lachica, Syaariq 12 Mt Carmel/sd 39.26
6 Martinez, Jose 12 Sweetwtr/sd 40.11
7 Larceval, Ryan 12 Steele Canyon/sd 40.96
8 Goodloe, Devin 11 Rncho Brn/sd 41.77
9 Clark, Hunter 11 Rnch Buna/sd 42.22
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Draney, Luke 11 West Hlls/sd 42.37
2 Jacoby, James 11 Pt. Loma/sd 41.88
3 Ukrainetz, Cole 10 Escondido/sd 41.09
4 Ukrainetz, Cade 12 Escondido/sd 40.41
5 Lindsey, Tyjon 9 Poway/sd 39.02
6 Ramos, Ryan 12 Granite H/Sd 40.30
7 Gill, Brandon 12 San Psqul/sd 41.09
8 Godfrey, Josh 9 Bnta Vsta/sd 41.85
9 Walcott, D'Anthony 10 Morse/sd 42.22
Event 115 Women 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 11:50 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Garate, Ana 9 El Cajjon V /sd 27.27
2 Ornelas, Betsy 9 Olympian /sd 26.54
3 Stephens, Dona 11 Otay Ranch/sd 26.17
4 Freeman, Khyla 12 Carlsbad/sd 25.85
5 Patterson, Jackie 10 Rncho Brn/sd 24.99
6 Scott, Gabby 11 Westview/sd 25.65
7 Swink, Victoria 9 Granite H/Sd 25.94
8 McCarthy, Kiley 9 Carlsbad/sd 26.26
9 Johnson, Ki'arah 11 Pt. Loma/sd 26.55
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Mercado, Karen 12 Sweetwtr/sd 27.00
2 Phillips, Jaiden 9 San Diego/sd 26.45
3 Harmel, Bree 11 Valhalla/sd 26.12
4 Burell, Daeniesha 12 Chula Vst/sd 25.84
5 Mongiovi, Melissa 11 West Hlls/sd 24.82
6 Birks, Lateefah 12 Mira Mesa/sd 25.70
7 Thompson, Lauryn 10 Steele Canyon/sd 26.03
8 Campbell, Aliyah 9 Mt Carmel/sd 26.28
9 Lynaugh, Karissa 11 Carlsbad/sd 26.56
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Williams, Imani 10 Escondido/sd 26.76
2 Freeman, Aiyanna 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 26.43
3 Dixon, Riley 10 Rncho Brn/sd 26.10
4 Gibbs, Hunter 12 Poway/sd 25.84
5 Acolatse, Suzie 11 Mission Hills/sd 24.48
6 White, Zion 9 Valhalla/sd 25.80
7 Gould, Michelle 10 La Costa/sd 26.10
8 Arredondo, Victoria 12 Rnch Buna/sd 26.36
9 Schroeder, Carol 10 Bnta Vsta/sd 26.59
Event 116 Men 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 4:50 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Christopher, Joshua 12 Sweetwtr/sd 23.54
2 McMullen, Shane 12 Vista/sd 23.15
3 Cordova, Tervino 12 Fallbrook/sd 23.04
4 Shaheed, Rashid 10 Mt Carmel/sd 22.64
5 Kendrick III, John 11 Morse/sd 22.15
6 Miller, Jordan 11 Oceanside/sd 22.38
7 James, Will 12 Poway/sd 22.68
8 Stevenson, Mekhi 10 Helix/sd 23.04
9 Clements, Aren 11 La Costa/sd 23.19
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Gardner, Gerardo 12 Chula Vst/sd 23.44
2 McCloskey, Max 11 El Camino/sd 23.14
3 Callahan, Richie 12 Escondido/sd 23.03
4 Griffin, Jaylen 10 Pt. Loma/sd 22.59
5 Mudd, Lance 12 Poway/sd 21.98
6 Morgan, Ryan 10 Poway/sd 22.45
7 Hayes, Malik 11 Grossmont /sd 22.70
8 Shearin, Matthew 11 El Cajjon V /sd 23.07
9 Miller, Calil 10 Escondido/sd 23.24
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Perez, Christopher 11 Hilltop /sd 23.37
2 Galloway, Edward 11 Olympian /sd 23.13
3 Tuzolana, Shadrack 11 Hoover/sd 23.01
4 Carson, Aqel 12 Olympian /sd 22.56
5 Lucas, Brandon 12 Poway/sd 21.18
6 Rabb, Nigel 11 Southwest (Iv)/S 22.50
7 Spiering, Chris 11 Carlsbad/sd 22.95
8 Ellis, Keenan 9 Valhalla/sd 23.10
9 Resasco, Thomas 10 Rncho Brn/sd 23.27
Event 117 Women 3200 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 12:13 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Abrahamson, Emma 12 La Costa/sd 10:53.73
2 Ortlieb, Angela 11 San Psqul/sd 11:01.75
3 Stetson, Kelli 11 San Psqul/sd 11:08.60
4 Smith, Sophie 12 Poway/sd 11:13.50
5 Schwartz, Hannah 12 Poway/sd 11:13.92
6 Garcia, Elena 11 Mt Carmel/sd 11:15.13
7 Bosler, Rebekah 12 La Costa/sd 11:22.58
8 Calegari, Alex 9 Poway/sd 11:28.56
9 Fromme, Michaela 9 La Costa/sd 11:29.37
10 Prickett, Ellen 11 San Marcos/sd 11:29.74
11 Abrahamson, Sarah 10 La Costa/sd 11:32.66
12 North-Cole, Natalie 11 Carlsbad/sd 11:33.91
13 Kloha, Christa 11 Westview/sd 11:35.22
14 Voyles, Danielle 12 Rncho Brn/sd 11:36.00
15 T'Kint, Lauren 12 Carlsbad/sd 11:36.25
16 Perko, Megan 11 San Psqul/sd 11:36.83
17 Cantu, Roselyn 12 San Psqul/sd 11:39.36
18 Gonzalez, Erika 12 Sweetwtr/sd 11:46.67
19 Mendoza, Lorena 11 Hilltop /sd 11:50.10
20 Ricketts, Shea 12 Valhalla/sd 11:52.61
21 Alfaro, Eyra Otay Ranch/sd 11:55.06
22 Bronars, Toni 11 Scripps R/Sd 11:56.40
23 Wray, Shelby 9 Steele Canyon/sd 12:03.04
24 Ramirez, Yoceline 12 Chula Vst/sd 12:08.00
25 Josephson, Carly 10 Ptrck Hnr/sd 12:09.10
26 Llamas, Paola 11 San Diego/sd 12:23.14
27 Mattioli, Bianca 11 San Diego/sd 12:55.17
Event 118 Men 3200 Meter Run Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 5:13 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Fahy, Steven 12 La Costa/sd 9:22.14
2 Braude, Tal 12 Torrey Pn/sd 9:25.26
3 Tucker, Alex 11 Westview/sd 9:28.91
4 Siniscalchi, Trevor 11 Westview/sd 9:30.53
5 Montalvo, Marcus 12 Mt Carmel/sd 9:35.23
6 Barraugh, Collin 12 Westview/sd 9:36.33
7 Ahmad, Alla 12 Torrey Pn/sd 9:37.22
8 Paradise, Josh 11 Steele Canyon/sd 9:37.81
9 Rule, Trent 11 Valhalla/sd 9:40.36
10 Misuraca, Evan 11 Westview/sd 9:40.53
11 Drisko, Cody 12 Carlsbad/sd 9:42.04
12 Ryan, Brenner 11 Westview/sd 9:42.48
13 Hill, Wyatt 11 Rncho Brn/sd 9:44.84
14 Williams, Nathan 11 Carlsbad/sd 9:45.34
15 Johnson, Jack 12 La Costa/sd 9:45.84
16 Hutchinson, James 10 Torrey Pn/sd 9:47.35
17 Hansen, Tyler 12 San Marcos/sd 9:52.16
18 Saddler, Neil 12 Scripps R/Sd 9:52.22
19 McKay, Kevin 11 Scripps R/Sd 9:55.58
20 Sanchez, Nathan Olympian /sd 9:56.10
21 Cavassa, Connor 11 San Psqul/sd 9:56.27
22 Williams, Joshua Eastlake/sd 10:06.70
23 Marquillo, Gerardo 12 Sweetwtr/sd 10:09.10
24 Flores, David 11 San Diego/sd 10:14.34
25 Baez, Cristian 11 Chula Vst/sd 10:17.70
26 Leon, Jonathan 11 Calexico 10:20.71
27 Singh, Izaiah 11 Southwest (Iv)/S 10:28.69
28 Engdaw, Mulugeta 12 Hoover/sd 10:29.42
29 Kiel, William 12 Christian/sd NT
Event 119 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 12:47 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Chula Vista /sd SD 4:19.70
2 Vista /sd SD 4:17.57
3 Olympian /sd SD 4:10.18
4 Torrey Pines /sd SD 4:06.74
5 La Costa Cnyn /sd SD 4:01.69
6 Valhalla /sd SD 4:03.07
7 Rancho Buena V/Sd SD 4:07.33
8 Bonita Vista /sd SD 4:10.19
9 San Diego /sd SD 4:13.36
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Southwest (Iv) /sd SD 4:18.33
2 El Camino /sd SD 4:11.08
3 Serra /sd SD 4:09.41
4 San Pasqual /sd SD 4:05.55
5 Carlsbad /sd SD 3:59.97
6 Poway /sd SD 4:03.85
7 Granite Hills /sd SD 4:07.99
8 Point Loma /sd SD 4:10.20
9 Mira Mesa /sd SD 4:13.56
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Fallbrook /sd SD 4:14.89
2 Mt. Carmel /sd SD 4:11.00
3 San Marcos /sd SD 4:08.80
4 Eastlake /sd SD 4:05.51
5 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 3:58.96
6 West Hills /sd SD 4:04.74
7 Scripps Ranch /sd SD 4:08.59
8 Westview /sd SD 4:10.90
9 Sweetwater /sd SD 4:14.64
Event 120 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 5:47 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 San Diego /sd SD NT
2 Olympian /sd SD 3:33.59
3 Serra /sd SD 3:31.05
4 Mission Hills /sd SD 3:29.23
5 Mt. Carmel /sd SD 3:23.79
6 Poway /sd SD 3:26.42
7 La Costa Cnyn /sd SD 3:29.32
8 Sweetwater /sd SD 3:31.21
9 Torrey Pines /sd SD 3:33.68
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Hoover /sd SD NT
2 Point Loma /sd SD 3:33.30
3 West Hills /sd SD 3:31.00
4 Scripps Ranch /sd SD 3:27.90
5 Steele Canyon /sd SD 3:22.14
6 Westview /sd SD 3:26.69
7 Eastlake /sd SD 3:29.62
8 Helix /sd SD 3:31.46
9 Chula Vista /sd SD 3:33.85
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Southwest (Iv) /sd SD 3:36.53
2 Rancho Buena V/Sd SD 3:32.56
3 Fallbrook /sd SD 3:29.89
4 Escondido /sd SD 3:27.40
5 Granite Hills /sd SD 3:21.61
6 Vista /sd SD 3:26.80
7 Carlsbad /sd SD 3:29.74
8 San Pasqual /sd SD 3:32.17
9 San Marcos /sd SD 3:34.18
Event 121 Women High Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 11:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Webb, Tayla 11 Morse/sd 4-06.00
2 Singleton, Ashley 11 Mira Mesa/sd 4-08.00
3 Wisdom, Natalie 12 Poway/sd 4-08.00
4 Joseph, Sharik 9 San Diego/sd 4-08.00
5 Crawford, Tyra 10 Westview/sd 4-08.00
6 Burns, Natalie 12 La Costa/sd 4-08.00
7 England, Toni 12 El Cajjon V /sd 4-08.00
8 Hamlett, Tatyana 10 San Diego/sd 4-08.00
9 Dotterweich, Rachel 12 San Psqul/sd 4-08.00
10 Morris, Shatesha 12 San Diego/sd 4-08.00
11 Ruiz, Kytzia 12 Southwest (Iv)/S 4-08.00
12 Wang, Rachel 9 San Psqul/sd 4-08.00
13 Mastrovich, Sydney 11 Rncho Brn/sd 4-08.00
14 Sempsrott, Jazmine 12 Granite H/Sd 4-08.00
15 Vanhook, Quinesha 11 Eastlake/sd 4-08.00
16 Curtis, Kirstin 10 San Ysidro 4-09.00
17 Williams, Ciara 12 Serra/sd 4-10.00
18 Mahan, Jade 12 Westview/sd 4-10.00
19 Kennedy, Alyjah 11 Serra/sd 4-10.00
20 Malinovska, Ilona 9 El Camino/sd 5-00.00
21 Rowlett, Ravyn 12 Carlsbad/sd 5-00.00
22 Martin, Desi 11 Westview/sd 5-00.00
23 Quest, Jaquel 11 Olympian /sd 5-00.00
24 Rankin, Giuliana 10 Westview/sd 5-00.00
25 Ellis, Christina 11 Torrey Pn/sd 5-00.00
26 Douma, Cameran 10 Valhalla/sd 5-00.00
27 Gray, LaShala 11 Eastlake/sd 5-00.00
28 Baldwin, Jillian 9 Steele Canyon/sd 5-00.00
29 Yates, Sydney 11 Rnch Buna/sd 5-00.00
30 Smith, Asia 9 Mission Hills/sd 5-02.00
31 Snow, Alana 9 Carlsbad/sd 5-02.00
Event 122 Women Pole Vault Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 9:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Steidl, Alexa 10 San Psqul/sd 7-07.00
2 Samaniego, Karen 12 Chula Vst/sd 7-07.00
3 Langford, Alice 11 Eastlake/sd 8-01.00
4 McGowen, Arianna 10 Escondido/sd 8-01.00
5 Hastings, Marissa 11 Torrey Pn/sd 8-07.00
6 Philo, Alicia 12 West Hlls/sd 8-07.00
7 Montemayor, Bliss 10 Steele Canyon/sd 8-07.00
8 Tran, Jessica 12 Scripps R/Sd 8-07.00
9 Stegman, Samantha 12 Poway/sd 8-07.00
10 Dannhauser, Erika 10 Rncho Brn/sd 8-07.00
11 Kolokowsky, Danielle 12 Westview/sd 9-01.00
12 Rodriguez, Melisa 11 Rncho Brn/sd 9-01.00
13 Chakraverti-Wuerthwe, Milena 10 Torrey Pn/sd 9-01.00
14 Bowman, Leilani 12 Carlsbad/sd 9-01.00
15 Coon, Samantha 10 Pt. Loma/sd 9-01.00
16 Jung, Hyewon 11 Rncho Brn/sd 9-07.00
17 Griffiths, Rowan 10 Pt. Loma/sd 9-07.00
18 Girod, Helen 12 Carlsbad/sd 9-10.00
19 Madigan, Morgan 12 Scripps R/Sd 10-01.00
20 O'Neill, Sierra 12 Granite H/Sd 10-01.00
21 Farr, Hayley 12 Ptrck Hnr/sd 10-01.00
22 Moss, Hannah 12 Otay Ranch/sd 10-01.00
23 Lynch, Katy 11 Steele Canyon/sd 10-07.00
24 Thomason, Augusta 12 Rncho Brn/sd 11-07.00
Event 123 Women Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 9:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Melany, Palacio-Tabanico 9 Southwest (Iv)/S 14-10.00
2 Brackeen, Dayza A. 11 Chula Vst/sd 15-06.50
3 Stroman, Victoria 11 Steele Canyon/sd 15-07.50
4 Brower, Kayleigh 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 15-10.00
5 Morse, Angelica 12 Southwest (Iv)/S 15-10.00
6 Morris, Shatesha 12 San Diego/sd 16-01.25
7 Wardell, Anna 11 Steele Canyon/sd 16-02.00
8 Bond, Alesha 10 El Camino/sd 16-02.50
9 Noiseaux, Johnna 11 Eastlake/sd 16-04.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Krawl, Kendal 12 Scripps R/Sd 16-04.00
2 Logan, Jazmine 11 Otay Ranch/sd 16-04.00
3 Hinton, JahQuiara 11 Oceanside/sd 16-04.50
4 Wicka, Kaylee 12 Escondido/sd 16-04.50
5 Abshire, Candice 12 Orng Gln/sd 16-06.00
6 Bloodworth, Ashley 12 El Camino/sd 16-06.25
7 Nunez, Anna 12 Poway/sd 16-07.00
8 Smith, Asia 9 Mission Hills/sd 16-07.50
9 McClintick, Alyssa 12 Mt Carmel/sd 16-08.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Krumweide, Micaela 11 Escondido/sd 16-08.00
2 Stoddart, Shawna 12 Westview/sd 16-08.50
3 Ellis, Christina 11 Torrey Pn/sd 16-08.50
4 Williams, Imani 10 Escondido/sd 16-09.00
5 Iwanowicz, Kaitlyn 10 Torrey Pn/sd 16-10.00
6 O'Donnell, Teigan 9 La Costa/sd 17-00.50
7 Rackley, Racquel 12 La Costa/sd 17-01.00
8 Kennedy, Alyjah 11 Serra/sd 17-03.50
9 Williams, Ciara 12 Serra/sd 17-08.50
Event 124 Women Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 11:30 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Wardell, Anna 11 Steele Canyon/sd 32-06.00
2 Stickney, Brooke 9 Poway/sd 32-07.00
3 Zaitz, Rebecca 9 Poway/sd 32-08.00
4 Benrey, Rachel 11 Torrey Pn/sd 32-08.00
5 Hamlett, Tatyana 10 San Diego/sd 33-00.50
6 Ventura, Melissa 11 Rnch Buna/sd 33-02.75
7 Dotterweich, Rachel 12 San Psqul/sd 33-03.00
8 Bloodworth, Ashley 12 El Camino/sd 33-04.00
9 Gilbert, Sydney 9 West Hlls/sd 33-05.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 Pinter, Kasey 12 La Costa/sd 33-07.00
2 Noiseaux, Johnna 11 Eastlake/sd 33-07.25
3 Morris, Shatesha 12 San Diego/sd 33-08.00
4 Chau, Amber 10 Scripps R/Sd 33-08.25
5 Jordan, Cassie 11 Torrey Pn/sd 33-09.00
6 Hsieh, Andrea 11 Torrey Pn/sd 33-10.50
7 Stoddart, Shawna 12 Westview/sd 34-00.00
8 Hinton, JahQuiara 11 Oceanside/sd 34-06.50
9 Justus, Courtney 11 Pt. Loma/sd 34-09.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Rackley, Racquel 12 La Costa/sd 34-09.50
2 Bond, Alesha 10 El Camino/sd 35-00.50
3 McClintick, Alyssa 12 Mt Carmel/sd 35-01.00
4 Krumweide, Micaela 11 Escondido/sd 35-02.50
5 Hoang, Isabella 10 Torrey Pn/sd 35-07.00
6 Barnes, Sydney 10 Olympian /sd 35-10.00
7 Manlutac, Ainara 12 Otay Ranch/sd 35-10.00
8 Detrick, Allison 11 Pt. Loma/sd 36-00.00
9 Kennedy, Alyjah 11 Serra/sd 36-00.75
Event 125 Women Shot Put Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 12:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Wilson, Bianca 9 Mt Carmel/sd 30-05.00
2 Scaife, Morgan 12 El Camino/sd 30-05.50
3 Milkovich, Milan 10 Bnta Vsta/sd 30-05.75
4 Miller, Alejandra 11 Sweetwtr/sd 30-06.25
5 Drummond, Kaydence 10 San Marcos/sd 30-09.00
6 Keila, Letrina 11 Rnch Buna/sd 30-10.50
7 Gee, Becca 12 Rncho Brn/sd 31-01.50
8 Halsey, Kaylee 11 Rnch Buna/sd 31-07.00
9 Jones, Cynthia 12 Helix/sd 31-08.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Elizondo, Ariana 12 Valhalla/sd 31-09.00
2 Thiss, Alli 11 Scripps R/Sd 32-01.00
3 Benrey, Patricia 11 Torrey Pn/sd 32-05.00
4 Williams, Alexis 10 Morse/sd 32-07.00
5 Slatten, Caroline 11 Steele Canyon/sd 32-08.50
6 Halsey, Haley 11 Rnch Buna/sd 32-09.25
7 Sola, Bertha 10 Morse/sd 32-09.50
8 Sierra, Hiwalani 10 Pt. Loma/sd 32-11.00
9 Gerard, Hayley 12 Mt Carmel/sd 32-11.25
Flight 3 Finals
1 Salaam, Janan 11 Chula Vst/sd 33-03.75
2 Abshier, Kara 11 Otay Ranch/sd 33-04.25
3 Cabarle, Lorisha 11 Escondido/sd 33-11.00
4 McNairy, Erykah 11 San Diego/sd 34-11.50
5 Pino, Cecilia 12 San Marcos/sd 35-08.00
6 Dozier, Sabrina 11 Steele Canyon/sd 35-08.00
7 Reich, Sarah 11 Westview/sd 35-10.25
8 Helgesen, Kayleigh 12 El Camino/sd 36-09.50
9 Osby, Kiely 12 Escondido/sd 40-03.00
Event 126 Women Discus Throw Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 9:30 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Brown, Veneese 12 Serra/sd 91-06
2 Arbollo, Karin Southwest (Iv)/S 93-07
3 Washburn, Ashley 11 Mission Hills/sd 94-09
4 Gerard, Hayley 12 Mt Carmel/sd 95-02
5 Ecija, Micaela 10 Carlsbad/sd 95-10
6 Elizondo, Ariana 12 Valhalla/sd 95-11
7 Buono, Alexa 12 Poway/sd 96-00
8 Reyes, Betsabe 10 Orng Gln/sd 96-08
9 Pino, Cecilia 12 San Marcos/sd 94-03
Flight 2 Finals
1 Meegan, Alison 12 Eastlake/sd 97-08.50
2 Lopez, Gaby 10 San Diego/sd 98-00
3 Johnson, Tiffaney 11 San Diego/sd 98-05
4 Reich, Sarah 11 Westview/sd 100-05
5 Gee, Becca 12 Rncho Brn/sd 101-00
6 Lerma, Paulina 11 Eastlake/sd 101-03
7 McNairy, Erykah 11 San Diego/sd 102-01
8 Verhostadt, Camille 12 Rncho Brn/sd 102-02
9 Roberts, Autum 12 El Cajjon V /sd 102-09
Flight 3 Finals
1 Sierra, Hiwalani 10 Pt. Loma/sd 105-05
2 Jones, Cynthia 12 Helix/sd 108-01
3 Dozier, Sabrina 11 Steele Canyon/sd 113-09
4 Sola, Bertha 10 Morse/sd 117-03
5 Drummond, Kaydence 10 San Marcos/sd 118-05
6 Cabarle, Lorisha 11 Escondido/sd 119-00
7 Osby, Kiely 12 Escondido/sd 122-00
8 Helgesen, Kayleigh 12 El Camino/sd 122-02
9 Nofodji, Esther 11 Hoover/sd 124-05
Event 127 Men High Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 4:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Souza, Robert 12 San Diego/sd 5-05.00
2 Miller, Alex 11 Escondido/sd 5-07.00
3 McGrane, Sean 11 Steele Canyon/sd 5-09.00
4 Sherrod, Perry 12 Grossmont /sd 5-09.00
5 Spivey, Demarco 12 Olympian /sd 5-09.00
6 Rodriguez, Daniel 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 5-09.00
7 Patrick, Jason 11 Serra/sd 5-09.00
8 Dean, Ryan 10 Escondido/sd 5-09.00
9 Mesfin, Mewael 12 Sweetwtr/sd 5-09.00
10 Bobba, Vishal 12 Mt Carmel/sd 5-09.00
11 Bennett, Tom 11 La Costa/sd 5-09.00
12 Thompson, Paul 10 Olympian /sd 5-09.00
13 Douglas, Kyle 11 Scripps R/Sd 5-09.00
14 Davis, Jaylon 12 Sweetwtr/sd 5-09.00
15 Candler, Jaylon 11 Chula Vst/sd 5-09.00
16 Hain, Alex 10 Poway/sd 5-11.00
17 Martin, Shane 12 Eastlake/sd 5-11.00
18 Fernandez, Zack 12 La Costa/sd 5-11.00
19 Christopher, Joshua 12 Sweetwtr/sd 5-11.00
20 Sykes, Mikey 10 Fallbrook/sd 5-11.00
21 Barry, Christopher 11 Orng Gln/sd 5-11.00
22 Stewart, Hunter 12 Rnch Buna/sd 5-11.00
23 Morris, Cedell 11 Steele Canyon/sd 5-11.00
24 Preston, Davey 12 Granite H/Sd 5-11.00
25 Benson, DeAndre 12 Pt. Loma/sd 6-01.00
26 Carson, Luis 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 6-03.00
27 Holder, Mikah 12 Oceanside/sd 6-03.00
28 Probe, John 12 Serra/sd 6-04.00
29 Bush, Charlie 12 Poway/sd 6-05.00
30 Arroyo, Tyler 12 Westview/sd 6-05.00
Event 128 Men Pole Vault Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 2:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Licudine, Mario 10 Sweetwtr/sd 10-08.00
2 Anaya, Christian 11 Sweetwtr/sd 10-08.00
3 Tyler, Derek 11 Steele Canyon/sd 11-08.00
4 Hairston, Isaiah 10 Otay Ranch/sd 11-08.00
5 Freifeld, Daniel 12 Torrey Pn/sd 12-02.00
6 Kelley, Alex 11 El Camino/sd 12-02.00
7 Seiler, Zach 12 Carlsbad/sd 12-02.00
8 Zeidan, Mahmoud 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 12-02.00
9 Couvignou, Justin 11 Torrey Pn/sd 12-02.00
10 Halsey, Jake 12 San Psqul/sd 12-02.00
11 Janetzky, Garrett 12 San Psqul/sd 12-06.00
12 Winters, Scott 12 Rncho Brn/sd 12-08.00
13 Rice, Joseph 11 Rncho Brn/sd 12-08.00
14 Brown, Kyle 10 La Costa/sd 12-08.00
15 Smudz, Brannon 11 Poway/sd 12-08.00
16 Ng, Skyler 10 Rncho Brn/sd 12-08.00
17 Hamson, Eli 10 Poway/sd 13-02.00
18 Logan, Matt 12 Rncho Brn/sd 13-02.00
19 Johnson, Kannon 12 Oceanside/sd 13-02.00
20 Malone, Patrick 11 Poway/sd 13-02.00
21 Akagi, David 11 Rncho Brn/sd 13-02.00
22 Shane, Andrew 12 Helix/sd 13-02.00
23 Reynolds, Colin 11 Rncho Brn/sd 13-08.00
24 Rothweil, David 12 Rncho Brn/sd 13-08.00
25 Zawadzki, Tristan 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 13-08.00
26 Sones, Eric 12 Vista/sd 15-02.00
27 Bush, Charlie 12 Poway/sd 15-09.00
Event 129 Men Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 2:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mesfin, Mewael 12 Sweetwtr/sd 19-01.00
2 Walker, Daquan 11 Hoover/sd 19-10.00
3 Moore, Tylan 12 Mt Carmel/sd 20-02.00
4 Villa, Sawyer 12 Escondido/sd 20-02.00
5 Su, Yohan 11 Bnta Vsta/sd 20-04.75
6 Sutton, Daniel 9 Scripps R/Sd 20-05.00
7 Preston, Davey 12 Granite H/Sd 20-05.50
8 Roberson, Roman 11 Oceanside/sd 20-06.00
9 Kostadinov, George 10 Vista/sd 20-06.50
10 Bisbal, Jesse 12 Granite H/Sd 20-07.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Nelson, Tyler 11 Westview/sd 20-00.00
2 Stewart, Hunter 12 Rnch Buna/sd 20-08.50
3 Chatman, Michael 10 El Camino/sd 20-09.00
4 Lopez, Christian 12 Pt. Loma/sd 20-09.75
5 Morel, Zach 10 Vista/sd 20-10.25
6 Searson, Michael 12 Rncho Brn/sd 20-10.50
7 Benson, DeAndre 12 Pt. Loma/sd 21-00.25
8 Moore, Michael 12 Escondido/sd 21-01.00
9 Fernandez, Zack 12 La Costa/sd 21-03.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Warner, Troy 10 Mission Hills/sd 21-04.00
2 Haldi, Hayden 12 Fallbrook/sd 21-04.00
3 Perez, Christopher 11 Hilltop /sd 21-04.50
4 Bush, Charlie 12 Poway/sd 21-05.50
5 Salgado, Dijonn 11 Pt. Loma/sd 21-05.50
6 Dodds, Kevin 12 Oceanside/sd 21-06.00
7 Hennie, Isiah 12 San Marcos/sd 21-09.50
8 Estelle, Joshrey 11 Rnch Buna/sd 22-00.25
9 Miller, Jordan 11 Oceanside/sd 23-08.00
Event 130 Men Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 4:30 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Souza, Robert 12 San Diego/sd 39-11.75
2 Brijandez, Rance 11 San Ysidro 41-00.25
3 Winninghoff, Riley 12 Rnch Buna/sd 41-01.25
4 Baker, Jason 10 Pt. Loma/sd 41-03.50
5 Wilson, Eric 11 El Camino/sd 41-04.50
6 Davis, Jaylon 12 Sweetwtr/sd 41-05.50
7 Pritchard, Jelani 12 Helix/sd 41-06.00
8 Lopez, Christian 12 Pt. Loma/sd 41-06.50
9 Villa, Sawyer 12 Escondido/sd 41-08.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Hoang, Christopher 12 Torrey Pn/sd 41-08.00
2 Johnson, Roosevelt 11 Steele Canyon/sd 41-09.75
3 Martin, Shane 12 Eastlake/sd 42-01.00
4 Nelson, Tyler 11 Westview/sd 42-02.25
5 Riggins, Antonio 10 Olympian /sd 42-02.25
6 Roberson, Roman 11 Oceanside/sd 42-03.00
7 Knounchanh, Lucky 12 Otay Ranch/sd 42-03.50
8 Benton, Matt 12 Torrey Pn/sd 42-03.75
9 Holder, Alijah 12 Oceanside/sd 42-04.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Sarao, Nevin 11 Mira Mesa/sd 42-04.00
2 Dugas, Troy 12 Pt. Loma/sd 42-05.50
3 Brunetto, Nick 11 Scripps R/Sd 42-11.00
4 Bobba, Vishal 12 Mt Carmel/sd 43-02.75
5 Holder, Mikah 12 Oceanside/sd 43-03.00
6 Brooks, Brandon 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 43-04.00
7 Adams, Kyle 12 Rnch Buna/sd 43-04.75
8 Benson, DeAndre 12 Pt. Loma/sd 47-03.50
9 Dodds, Kevin 12 Oceanside/sd 48-01.00
Event 131 Men Shot Put Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 5:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Quijada, Austin 12 Southwest (Iv)/S 42-04.00
2 Miletic, Marko 12 San Psqul/sd 45-02.00
3 Letuli, Jovann 12 San Diego/sd 45-08.00
4 Ohlendorf, Alex 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 45-09.50
5 Charles, Michael 12 West Hlls/sd 45-10.00
6 Kuykendall, Jaylon 11 Helix/sd 46-00.00
7 Barone, Vince 12 Carlsbad/sd 46-01.50
8 Dornick, Jake 12 Carlsbad/sd 46-10.00
9 Rosales, Jose 11 Rnch Buna/sd 47-01.75
Flight 2 Finals
1 Miller, Tanner 10 El Camino/sd 47-03.25
2 Mayo, Brandon 12 Carlsbad/sd 47-07.25
3 Buelna, Daniel 12 Otay Ranch/sd 47-07.50
4 Jones, Edward 11 Mira Mesa/sd 48-00.50
5 DeMarco, Joey 11 Torrey Pn/sd 48-03.50
6 Savage, Darrion 12 Morse/sd 48-04.00
7 Peacock, Ryan 10 El Camino/sd 48-04.25
8 Hampton, Kordell 12 Helix/sd 48-06.00
9 Stoffel, Jonathan 12 Rncho Brn/sd 48-10.75
Flight 3 Finals
1 Lenford, Charles 10 Oceanside/sd 49-03.00
2 Lyons, Ronnie 12 Serra/sd 49-06.50
3 Wyatt, Jalen 12 Helix/sd 49-08.00
4 Basinger, Tyler 12 El Camino/sd 50-00.00
5 Clark, Colton 10 Poway/sd 50-01.00
6 Lecakes-Jones, Devin 10 Rncho Brn/sd 50-09.00
7 Gonzalez, Edwin 12 El Camino/sd 51-00.25
8 Hendrickson, Kyle 12 San Psqul/sd 52-01.50
9 Braddock, Wesley 12 Eastlake/sd 52-10.00
Event 132 Men Discus Throw Division 1
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 2:30 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Vallejo, Salvador 12 Calexico 115-11
2 Quijada, Austin 12 Southwest (Iv)/S 121-02
3 Solis, Jose 12 El Cajjon V /sd 126-10
4 Hendrickson, Kyle 12 San Psqul/sd 130-02
5 Haskins, Michael 12 Valhalla/sd 131-05
6 Terhune, Nate 11 Rnch Buna/sd 132-02
7 Osuna, Joseph 12 Sweetwtr/sd 132-06
8 Michaels, Jake 11 Poway/sd 133-00
9 Barroso, Giovanni 11 Sweetwtr/sd 133-02
Flight 2 Finals
1 Anderson, Wesley 10 Rncho Brn/sd 133-07
2 Holsapple, Connor 11 Scripps R/Sd 133-09
3 Hundley, Myles 11 Torrey Pn/sd 131-03
4 Peacock, Ryan 10 El Camino/sd 135-08
5 Lyons, Ronnie 12 Serra/sd 135-11
6 Wilson, Christian 12 El Camino/sd 136-09
7 Clark, Colton 10 Poway/sd 137-04
8 Mayo, Brandon 12 Carlsbad/sd 140-07
9 Basinger, Tyler 12 El Camino/sd 142-07
Flight 3 Finals
1 Solitare, Sean 12 Olympian /sd 145-01
2 Haldi, Hayden 12 Fallbrook/sd 146-05
3 Miller, Tanner 10 El Camino/sd 146-06
4 Lenford, Charles 10 Oceanside/sd 148-03
5 Wyatt, Jalen 12 Helix/sd 150-03
6 Letuli, Jovann 12 San Diego/sd 150-08
7 Braddock, Wesley 12 Eastlake/sd 154-00
8 Savage, Darrion 12 Morse/sd 154-04
9 Hampton, Kordell 12 Helix/sd 159-03
Event 201 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 9:12 AM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Tri-City Christian SD 55.89
2 Calvin Christian /sd SD 56.64
3 Francis Parker /sd SD 56.63
4 Imperial /sd SD 51.79
5 Kearny /sd SD 49.81
6 Del Norte /sd SD 50.57
7 La Jolla /sd SD 52.00
8 Mater Dei /sd SD 53.36
9 Coronado /sd SD 54.70
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Mountain Empire /sd SD 55.84
2 Brawley /sd SD 54.08
3 Montgomery /sd SD 53.00
4 Monte Vista /sd SD 51.69
5 University Cty/sd SD 49.72
6 Sage Creek /sd SD 56.56
7 Central Union /sd SD 52.04
8 San Dieguito Acad /sd SD 53.61
9 Castle Park /sd SD 54.97
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Rock Academy /sd 55.52
2 High Tech High SD 54.06
3 Academy of Olp /sd SD 52.55
4 Mission Bay /sd SD 51.52
5 Cathedral Catholic /sd SD 47.83
6 Ramona /sd SD 51.19
7 Santa Fe Christian /sd SD 52.23
8 High Tech High (Cv) 53.98
9 Gompers 55.04
Event 202 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 2:12 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 San Dieguito Acad /sd SD 47.72
2 Guajome Park SD 46.34
3 La Jolla /sd SD 45.39
4 Mission Bay /sd SD 44.78
5 El Capitan /sd SD 43.86
6 Del Norte /sd SD 43.99
7 Cathedral Catholic /sd SD 44.78
8 Montgomery /sd SD 45.43
9 Castle Park /sd SD 46.37
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Mater Dei /sd SD 46.75
2 Army Navy /sd SD 46.18
3 Mar Vista /sd SD 45.31
4 Brawley /sd SD 44.68
5 Madison /sd SD 43.56
6 Francis Parker /sd SD 44.33
7 Santa Fe Christian /sd SD 44.94
8 Calvin Christian /sd SD 45.53
9 Coronado /sd SD 46.37
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 The Bishop's School /sd SD 46.72
2 High Tech High SD 46.02
3 Imperial /sd SD 45.14
4 Ramona /sd SD 44.67
5 St. Augustine /sd SD 43.19
6 La Jolla Country Day /sd SD 44.44
7 Central Union /sd SD 44.95
8 Tri-City Christian SD 45.61
9 Horizon /sd SD 46.40
Event 203 Women 1600 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 9:42 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Nielsen, Kelsey 12 Clairemont/sd 5:14.33
2 Johnson, Chandler 12 Clairemont/sd 5:17.44
3 Steffen, Rachel 12 Coronado/sd 5:19.17
4 Roberts, Lauren 11 La Jolla/sd 5:25.97
5 Moody, Kirsten 11 Del Norte /sd 5:33.77
6 Santiago, Sienna 9 High Tech High 5:33.80
7 Hitchcock, Angela 11 Cathedral/sd 5:36.18
8 Perry, Annelise 10 Del Norte /sd 5:37.96
9 Desmond, Kerry 9 Coronado/sd 5:39.07
10 Phillips, Renee 9 Coronado/sd 5:39.52
11 Erturk, Quincy 9 Canyon Crest/sd 5:41.59
12 Xie, April 9 Del Norte /sd 5:42.29
13 Gutierrez, Kalynn 12 Brawley /sd 5:51.14
14 Salzano, Makiah 10 Mtn. Emp/sd 5:54.84
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Bernd, Kelly 10 Canyon Crest/sd 5:08.37
2 Lepe, Celina 12 Monte Vst/sd 5:17.48
3 Rock, Chloe 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 5:17.92
4 Miller, Delaney 12 Racific Ridge 5:27.97
5 Yim, Aeron 11 Coronado/sd 5:29.77
6 Moore, Emma 10 Francis Parker 5:35.30
7 Ducazau, Alden 10 Bishop's/sd 5:35.85
8 Von Musser, Montana 11 Cathedral/sd 5:38.28
9 Rippey, Jasmine 9 Coronado/sd 5:38.94
10 Elmer, Michaela 11 Cathedral/sd 5:41.40
11 Keating, Sally 12 High Tech High 5:41.50
12 McKenna, Samantha 9 El Capitan/sd 5:44.31
13 Fucella, Joy 10 Rock Academy 5:45.94
Event 204 Men 1600 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 2:42 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Siegler, Allen 10 Univers C/Sd 4:25.73
2 Boffman, Raymond 11 Cathedral/sd 4:27.52
3 Sellers, Ben 11 El Capitan/sd 4:29.54
4 Grant, Garrett 12 Del Norte /sd 4:29.65
5 Armes, Erik 11 Coronado/sd 4:34.56
6 Miralles, Tomas 10 La Jolla Cd/Sd 4:35.88
7 Stone, Hayden 11 Univers C/Sd 4:38.24
8 Irani, Arman 11 Canyon Crest/sd 4:38.53
9 Darwell, Reoh 12 El Capitan/sd 4:40.70
10 Plendcio, Gabriel 10 Ramona/sd 4:41.35
11 Rodriguez, Sebastian 10 Univers C/Sd 4:45.21
12 Blume, Bryson 11 High Tech High 4:43.70
13 Wright, Matthew 11 Rock Academy 4:49.44
14 Smith, Mason 12 Mtn. Emp/sd 4:52.04
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Bernd, Josh 12 Canyon Crest/sd 4:22.11
2 Edwards, Max 11 Ramona/sd 4:27.59
3 Stegman, Robert 11 San Diegu Ac /sd 4:28.17
4 Rodriguez, Rod 10 Vally Cnt/sd 4:30.69
5 Bellavance, Alex 11 El Capitan/sd 4:32.10
6 Gonzales, Evan 12 Clairemont/sd 4:36.27
7 Elizarrraz, Isaac 12 Brawley /sd 4:37.64
8 Dent, Ryan 10 St Agstn/sd 4:39.99
9 Mercado, Juan 12 Central Union/sd 4:40.56
10 Baez, Max 10 Francis Parker 4:41.41
11 Tomlinson, Cameron 10 Del Norte /sd 4:43.04
12 Thompson, Patrick 12 Del Norte /sd 4:43.82
13 Meskell, James 11 Ramona/sd 4:44.86
Event 205 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 10:09 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Steel, Angela 12 Kearny/sd NT
2 Stehly, Madeline 10 Vally Cnt/sd 17.94
3 O'Laughlin, Carolyn 10 Racific Ridge 17.56
4 Meakim, Lillie 12 Clairemont/sd 16.91
5 Nealis, Hannah 10 Vally Cnt/sd 15.27
6 Mandell, Ruby 10 Del Norte /sd 15.55
7 Harper, Nyesha 12 Madison /sd 17.25
8 Harell, Kayla 12 Monte Vst/sd 17.69
9 Sojourner, Emily 10 Ramona/sd 18.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Freeman, Troianah 9 Gompers 18.74
2 Diaz, Brianna 11 Castle Pk/sd 17.89
3 McConville, Erin 10 Cathedral/sd 17.53
4 Renken, Karli 10 Del Norte /sd 16.85
5 Labrie-Smith, Hannah 11 Cathedral/sd 14.83
6 Galloway, Cambria 9 Cathedral/sd 15.90
7 Wilson, Morgan 9 Ramona/sd 17.36
8 Sotelo, Analia 9 Imperial /sd 17.72
9 Seanez, Katrianna 12 Central Union/sd 18.22
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Merino, Valerie 9 Calv Chr CV /sd 18.44
2 Berg, Erin 10 Academy Olp /sd 17.83
3 Ware, Imani 10 Coronado/sd 17.53
4 Cummings, Delaney 12 Vally Cnt/sd 16.56
5 Johnson, Dani 10 Cathedral/sd 14.28
6 Hernandez, Sophia 11 San Diegu Ac /sd 16.46
7 Marshall, Madison 12 Cathedral/sd 17.40
8 Loya, Nicole 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 17.79
9 Daane, Maddi 11 Calvin C/ sd 18.32
Event 206 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 3:09 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Skidmore, Andrew 12 Guajome Park 18.94
2 McKim, Brett 11 Coronado/sd 16.81
3 Gomez, Ricardo 12 Monte Vst/sd 16.49
4 Rustin, Kurt 12 La Jolla/sd 15.86
5 Skillin, Quinn 12 Univers C/Sd 15.54
6 Lewis, Zach 10 Santana /sd 15.56
7 Stout, Jeremiah 12 Calvin C/ sd 16.10
8 Yun, Allen 10 Del Norte /sd 16.49
9 Arceo, Kristian 11 St Agstn/sd 16.88
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Pena, Jonathan 11 Horizon/sd 17.87
2 Landers, John 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 16.77
3 Jones, Charlie 11 Mt Miguel/sd 16.41
4 Hill, Christian 12 Del Norte /sd 15.85
5 Thibodeaux, Jordan 12 Monte Vst/sd 14.87
6 Cavaco, Pono 12 Mar Vista/sd 15.56
7 Stehly, Thomas 12 Vally Cnt/sd 16.20
8 Stout, Jacob 12 Calvin C/ sd 16.50
9 Villarruel, Jesse 12 Castle Pk/sd 17.01
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Benton, Jacob 12 Imperial /sd 17.03
2 Rarang, Terrance 12 Madison /sd 16.73
3 Butler, Camryn 10 Monte Vst/sd 16.39
4 White, Dylan 12 Canyon Crest/sd 15.69
5 Nelson, Tyler 12 Del Norte /sd 14.66
6 Harper, Jerry 12 Santa Fe Ch /sd 15.58
7 Abrahms, Daniel 11 Cathedral/sd 16.25
8 Aylwin, Keith 12 La Jolla Cd/Sd 16.53
9 Hutchinson, Justin 12 High Tech High 17.48
Event 207 Women 400 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 10:33 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Sheehan, Isabel 11 Horizon/sd 1:07.00
2 Vinzinski, Katie 9 Sage Creek /sd 1:04.38
3 White, Taylor 11 Canyon Crest/sd 1:03.34
4 Bates, Satara 9 Mt Miguel/sd 1:01.98
5 Hobrock, Claire 10 Cathedral/sd 1:00.65
6 Best, Sydney 10 Del Norte /sd 1:00.68
7 Imperial, Pearl 11 Imperial /sd 1:02.33
8 Wnek, Katlyn 9 Christian/sd 1:03.50
9 Huracha, Katia 12 Del Norte /sd 1:05.05
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Dessert, JuJu 11 La Jolla Cd/Sd 1:06.42
2 Christopher, Tuesday 9 Ramona/sd 1:04.22
3 Basa, Erica 10 Southwest SD 1:03.28
4 Howard, Peyton 12 Del Norte /sd 1:01.96
5 Ortiz, Lea 10 High Tech High 1:00.65
6 Smith, Brianna 11 Kearny/sd 1:00.93
7 Roberson, Satori 10 La Jolla/sd 1:02.71
8 Corvera, Ericca 11 Clairemont/sd 1:03.62
9 Shuler, Kylene 10 Julian /sd 1:04.64
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Parakkal, Julia 9 Del Norte /sd 1:05.04
2 Omahen, Ashlyn 9 Univers C/Sd 1:04.16
3 Towne, Taylor 11 El Capitan/sd 1:03.26
4 Bishop, Cassandra 9 Vally Cnt/sd 1:01.88
5 Pepi, Megan 12 Cathedral/sd 59.83
6 Thornell, Samantha 9 Lincoln /sd 1:01.75
7 Podgorski, Jennifer 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 1:02.98
8 Lorentz, Katherine 10 Ramona/sd 1:04.01
9 Buncom, Jazzay 10 High Tech High 1:05.02
Event 208 Men 400 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 3:33 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Cuthill, Richard 12 Rock Academy 54.97
2 Jones, Kameron 10 Bishop's/sd 53.04
3 Williams, Jesston 11 Univers C/Sd 52.55
4 Marcus, Brian 11 Calvin C/ sd 52.11
5 Jackson, Jemeil 12 Monte Vst/sd 50.73
6 Gunter, D'Angelo 9 Del Norte /sd 51.01
7 Whalen, Sean 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 52.14
8 Boyd, Trevor 12 Coronado/sd 52.58
9 Carmona, Kevin 12 Ramona/sd 53.10
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Cazad, Olan 12 San Pasqual Acad 54.14
2 Minnocci, Austin 12 Ramona/sd 52.95
3 Rogers, David 11 Brawley /sd 52.46
4 Haase, Matthew 10 Cathedral/sd 51.83
5 Sexton, Nick 10 Christian/sd 50.09
6 Marin, Nathan 11 Del Norte /sd 51.22
7 Tyler, Jason 10 Francis Parker 52.25
8 McNair, Louis 10 La Jolla/sd 52.59
9 Terronez, Josiah 11 High Tech High 53.22
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Phillips, John 11 Cathedral/sd 53.59
2 Williams, Dominique 9 Madison /sd 52.60
3 Lockett, Khaalid 12 Monte Vst/sd 52.46
4 Mackey, Thomas 10 Del Norte /sd 51.52
5 Capoocia, Isaiah 11 El Capitan/sd 48.91
6 Rodriguez, Julio 11 Central Union/sd 51.26
7 Bordelon, Nick 10 St Agstn/sd 52.36
8 Lolika, Jean-Pierre 12 Lincoln /sd 52.59
9 Olmos, Mateo 9 Mar Vista/sd 53.49
Event 209 Women 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 10:56 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Pace, Adryahna 12 Univers C/Sd 13.25
3 Muhammad, Hadiyah 12 La Jolla Cd/Sd 12.94
4 Piland, Jaia 11 Mission B/Sd 12.75
5 Johnson, Dani 10 Cathedral/sd 12.54
6 Stallman, Holly 10 Ramona/sd 12.54
7 Valdez, Alyssa 10 Central Union/sd 12.85
8 Harris, Brooklyn 11 Del Norte /sd 12.99
9 Ford, Courtney 12 Ramona/sd 13.27
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Crisostomo, Janai 10 Madison /sd 13.60
2 Aceron, Brittney 11 High Tech Hi CV 13.18
3 Santana, Hailie 11 Vally Cnt/sd 12.92
4 Aubrey, Sherminisha 12 Mission B/Sd 12.72
5 Blincoe, Imani 11 Imperial /sd 12.33
6 Paul, Ayana 9 Kearny/sd 12.56
7 Sotelo, Camille 10 Monte Vst/sd 12.87
8 Nealis, Hannah 10 Vally Cnt/sd 12.99
9 Soto, Karina 9 Central Union/sd 13.28
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Meakim, Lillie 12 Clairemont/sd 13.48
2 Omusi, Jacelyn 11 Horizon/sd 13.09
3 Nicolas, Carmina 9 High Tech High 12.89
4 Adams, Mia 12 Brawley /sd 12.71
5 Labrie-Smith, Hannah 11 Cathedral/sd 12.31
6 Dozier, Talisha 12 Mt Miguel/sd 12.57
7 Ledbetter, Sophia 11 Santa Fe Ch /sd 12.88
8 Butler, Katelyn 9 Cathedral/sd 12.99
9 Jennings, Terris 12 High Tech High 13.28
Event 210 Men 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 3:56 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Giles, Nicholas 10 Guajome Park 11.84
2 Parrish, Vincent 12 Madison /sd 11.41
3 Hill, Cameron 11 Cathedral/sd 11.33
4 Wade, Lee 11 Monte Vst/sd 11.16
5 Sourapas, Christian 11 Francis Parker 10.89
6 Doan, Paul 12 St Agstn/sd 10.91
7 Petties-Wilson, Andre 12 Mission B/Sd 11.16
8 Kwangaba, Matula 10 Escondido Chart 11.33
9 Ackie, Jordan 10 Central Union/sd 11.41
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Ellison, Leo 10 Health Sciences 11.72
2 Goring, Brennan 9 La Jolla Cd/Sd 11.40
3 Bowler, Clay 12 Holtville/sd 11.27
4 Smith, Nick 12 La Jolla Cd/Sd 11.06
5 Beck, Alex 11 Tri-City Ch 10.85
6 Mayberry, Ayman 12 Francis Parker 10.92
7 Ricks, Anthony 12 Vally Cnt/sd 11.18
8 Brussard, Darrel 9 St Agstn/sd 11.34
9 Williams, Jacob 11 Univers C/Sd 11.42
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Noble, Markel 10 Palo Verde/sd 11.46
2 Coles, Kareem 11 Madison /sd 11.38
3 Britanico, AJ 10 Bishop's/sd 11.25
4 Whiting, Ty'Shaun 11 Lincoln /sd 10.95
5 Dosier, DJ 12 Monte Vst/sd 10.84
6 Brewer, Jordan 12 Brawley /sd 10.93
7 Carter, Chris 12 Imperial /sd 11.20
8 Medrano, Luke 10 Tri-City Ch 11.35
9 Miro, Tony 12 Santa Fe Ch /sd 11.44
Event 211 Women 800 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 11:18 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Fierro, Samantha 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 2:17.58
2 Metz, Kragen 9 Canyon Crest/sd 2:20.91
3 Moody, Kirsten 11 Del Norte /sd 2:26.32
4 Kelly, Ann 11 Univers C/Sd 2:26.49
5 Johnson, Chandler 12 Clairemont/sd 2:27.42
6 Deguerio, Janice 9 Santana /sd 2:27.43
7 Keating, Sally 12 High Tech High 2:28.30
8 Yahnke, Lacey 9 Academy Olp /sd 2:29.53
9 Keller, Hannah 10 Vally Cnt/sd 2:30.23
10 Hoffman, Elena 10 High Tech High 2:30.73
11 Desmond, Kerry 9 Coronado/sd 2:35.84
12 Briski, Alex 9 Mission B/Sd 2:36.53
13 Panek, Heidi 10 Escondido Chart 2:41.48
14 Dessert, JuJu 11 La Jolla Cd/Sd 2:43.90
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Roberson, Sakura 9 La Jolla/sd 2:14.48
2 Lepe, Celina 12 Monte Vst/sd 2:24.99
3 Stone, Bailey 10 Univers C/Sd 2:31.75
4 Wilson, Kennedy 10 Univers C/Sd 2:26.77
5 Patel, Ameya 9 Cathedral/sd 2:27.31
6 Nielsen, Kelsey 12 Clairemont/sd 2:27.56
7 Armstrong, Emily 11 Cathedral/sd 2:27.94
8 Sundrud, Anna 11 Ramona/sd 2:29.74
9 Smith, Priscilla 12 Central Union/sd 2:29.92
10 Foyle, Gabi 11 Cathedral/sd 2:30.98
11 Lopez, Izabel 11 Imperial /sd 2:34.30
12 Butrovich, Kacey 9 Foothill Ch /sd 2:37.54
13 Rippey, Jasmine 9 Coronado/sd 2:38.28
Event 212 Men 800 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 4:18 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Grant, Garrett 12 Del Norte /sd 1:57.79
2 Armes, Erik 11 Coronado/sd 1:57.85
3 Holbel, Paul 11 Del Norte /sd 2:01.87
4 Pecjak, Regan 12 Madison /sd 2:02.29
5 Grover, Luke 11 Univers C/Sd 2:04.24
6 Darwell, Reoh 12 El Capitan/sd 2:05.04
7 Tyler, Jason 10 Francis Parker 2:05.45
8 Lepla, Hunter 11 Escondido Chart 2:05.73
9 Quiroz, Mark 12 Del Norte /sd 2:06.04
10 Mata, Alonso 12 Brawley /sd 2:06.28
11 Lyman, Grayson 11 La Jolla Cd/Sd 2:06.50
12 Meskell, James 11 Ramona/sd 2:06.83
13 Wilson, Josh 11 High Tech High 2:11.09
14 Mendevil, Bobby 10 Mtn. Emp/sd 2:14.94
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Greer, Bannon 12 Vally Cnt/sd 1:56.83
2 Najera, Ryan 12 Univers C/Sd 2:00.55
3 Durall, Jack 12 Del Norte /sd 2:01.32
4 Rodriguez, Rod 10 Vally Cnt/sd 2:02.38
5 Ruff, Tyler 10 El Capitan/sd 2:03.71
6 Garcia, Art 12 Central Union/sd 2:05.09
7 Junge, Sam 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 2:05.17
8 Miralles, Tomas 10 La Jolla Cd/Sd 2:05.74
9 Prince, Beau 9 Sage Creek /sd 2:05.97
10 White, Logan 10 Ramona/sd 2:06.33
11 Stofan, Quinn 11 Univers C/Sd 2:06.47
12 Hammershaimb, Ethan 11 La Jolla/sd 2:06.89
13 Mercado, Juan 12 Central Union/sd 2:07.12
Event 213 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 11:38 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Merino, Valerie 9 Calv Chr CV /sd 54.14
2 Sojourner, Emily 10 Ramona/sd 50.57
3 Berg, Erin 10 Academy Olp /sd 51.27
4 Galloway, Cambria 9 Cathedral/sd 48.12
5 Mandell, Ruby 10 Del Norte /sd 46.24
6 Curry, Breanna 12 Univers C/Sd 46.38
7 Harell, Kayla 12 Monte Vst/sd 48.22
8 Chandler, Veronica 10 La Jolla Cd/Sd 50.02
9 Rubio, Crystal 9 Del Norte /sd 50.58
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Estes, Taylor 11 Santana /sd 54.06
2 Kenney, Morganne 9 Tri-City Ch 50.56
3 Groenke, Catherine 9 Cathedral/sd 49.80
4 Renken, Karli 10 Del Norte /sd 47.92
5 Johnson, Dani 10 Cathedral/sd 43.48
6 Cummings, Delaney 12 Vally Cnt/sd 47.49
7 Golba, Nicole 9 Cathedral/sd 48.95
8 Pettit, Danielle 10 Vally Cnt/sd 50.02
9 Loya, Nicole 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 51.16
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Freeman, Troianah 9 Gompers 53.59
2 Hoffman, Elise 11 Del Norte /sd 50.24
3 Bishop, Cassandra 9 Vally Cnt/sd 49.49
4 Hernandez, Sophia 11 San Diegu Ac /sd 47.87
5 Labrie-Smith, Hannah 11 Cathedral/sd 43.44
6 Meakim, Lillie 12 Clairemont/sd 47.65
7 Watkins, Ashlee 9 Univers C/Sd 49.14
8 Harper, Nyesha 12 Madison /sd 50.10
9 Thomas, Rikki 9 Southwest SD 52.40
Event 214 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 4:38 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Reilly, Rhett 10 Vally Cnt/sd 44.02
2 Stehly, Thomas 12 Vally Cnt/sd 43.52
3 Abrahms, Daniel 11 Cathedral/sd 42.59
4 Liborio, Felipe 12 Castle Pk/sd 42.12
5 Irbie, Adrian 12 Central Union/sd 40.91
6 Rustin, Kurt 12 La Jolla/sd 41.05
7 Aylwin, Keith 12 La Jolla Cd/Sd 42.13
8 Archibald, Jonathan 12 Monte Vst/sd 42.64
9 Arceo, Kristian 11 St Agstn/sd 43.54
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Rarang, Terrance 12 Madison /sd 46.16
2 Stout, Jeremiah 12 Calvin C/ sd 43.06
3 Dixon, Kevin 11 La Jolla/sd 42.55
4 Rodriguez, Sammy 12 Francis Parker 43.95
5 Thibodeaux, Jordan 12 Monte Vst/sd 40.22
6 Cavaco, Pono 12 Mar Vista/sd 41.07
7 Landers, John 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 42.14
8 Deng, Raymond 11 Del Norte /sd 42.81
9 Marcus, John 12 Calvin C/ sd 43.89
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Sidhom, Pheleep 9 Tri-City Ch 45.09
2 Limjoco, Ryan 12 Cathedral/sd 42.97
3 Skillin, Quinn 12 Univers C/Sd 42.46
4 Sanchez, Marco 12 Del Norte /sd 41.59
5 Nelson, Tyler 12 Del Norte /sd 39.64
6 White, Dylan 12 Canyon Crest/sd 41.39
7 Gomez, Ricardo 12 Monte Vst/sd 42.42
8 Hutchinson, Justin 12 High Tech High 42.95
9 McKim, Brett 11 Coronado/sd 44.20
Event 215 Women 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 11:59 AM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 O'Connell, Nineveh 10 Racific Ridge 28.17
2 Aceron, Brittney 11 High Tech Hi CV 27.82
3 Gillespie, Ariyonne 10 Del Norte /sd 28.33
4 Harris, Brooklyn 11 Del Norte /sd 26.68
5 Blincoe, Imani 11 Imperial /sd 25.85
6 Ledbetter, Sophia 11 Santa Fe Ch /sd 26.26
7 Marshall, Riley 11 Cathedral/sd 26.75
8 Nicolas, Carmina 9 High Tech High 27.67
9 Butler, Katelyn 9 Cathedral/sd 27.85
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Bruyere, Alejandra 12 Coronado/sd 28.16
2 Omusi, Jacelyn 11 Horizon/sd 27.81
3 Healy, Madelyn 11 Mater Dei /sd 28.36
4 Shibata, Riri 12 Univers C/Sd 26.65
5 Adams, Mia 12 Brawley /sd 25.68
6 Stallman, Holly 10 Ramona/sd 26.30
7 Valdez, Alyssa 10 Central Union/sd 26.85
8 Galloway, Hali 9 Tri-City Ch 27.71
9 Hunter, Preauna 10 La Jolla/sd 27.91
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Trescott, Sammie 10 Academy Olp /sd 28.13
2 Fregoso, Grace 10 High Tech Hi CV 27.77
3 Shuler, Kylene 10 Julian /sd 27.44
4 Santana, Hailie 11 Vally Cnt/sd 26.50
5 Paul, Ayana 9 Kearny/sd 25.64
6 Piland, Jaia 11 Mission B/Sd 26.45
7 Ortiz, Lea 10 High Tech High 27.36
8 Pace, Adryahna 12 Univers C/Sd 27.72
9 Crisostomo, Janai 10 Madison /sd 28.08
Event 216 Men 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 4:59 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Brown, Trevor 10 High Tech High 24.16
2 Brooks, Jordan 10 St Agstn/sd 23.32
3 Brewer, Jordan 12 Brawley /sd 22.88
4 Wade, Lee 11 Monte Vst/sd 22.62
5 Sourapas, Christian 11 Francis Parker 22.22
6 Noble, Markel 10 Palo Verde/sd 22.27
7 Jackson, Jemeil 12 Monte Vst/sd 22.75
8 Britanico, AJ 10 Bishop's/sd 22.88
9 Cohen, Mitch 12 St Agstn/sd 23.34
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Giles, Nicholas 10 Guajome Park 23.74
2 Haskins, Gary 11 Mt Miguel/sd 23.18
3 Ricks, Anthony 12 Vally Cnt/sd 22.81
4 Hill, Cameron 11 Cathedral/sd 22.60
5 Whiting, Ty'Shaun 11 Lincoln /sd 22.08
6 Beck, Alex 11 Tri-City Ch 22.43
7 Trammell, Arric 11 Univers C/Sd 22.76
8 Bailey, Jake 11 Santa Fe Ch /sd 23.49
9 Haas, Chris 10 Coronado/sd 23.42
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Goring, Brennan 9 La Jolla Cd/Sd 23.44
2 Mayberry, Ayman 12 Francis Parker 23.17
3 Rodriguez, Julio 11 Central Union/sd 22.79
4 Sexton, Nick 10 Christian/sd 22.49
5 Doan, Paul 12 St Agstn/sd 21.92
6 Dosier, DJ 12 Monte Vst/sd 22.47
7 Coles, Kareem 11 Madison /sd 22.76
8 Smith, Nick 12 La Jolla Cd/Sd 23.06
9 Miller, Danyelle 12 Monte Vst/sd 23.43
Event 217 Women 3200 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 12:30 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Charles, Anne 12 Canyon Crest/sd 11:09.29
2 LaSpada, Natalia 11 La Jolla Cd/Sd 11:37.75
3 Stonehouse, Paula 12 Cathedral/sd 11:38.65
4 Carpenter, Kayden 11 El Capitan/sd 11:40.10
5 Loren, Kira 9 Canyon Crest/sd 11:51.61
6 Stanford, Shilah 12 Univers C/Sd 11:54.22
7 Nielsen, Kelsey 12 Clairemont/sd 11:56.17
8 Santiago, Sienna 9 High Tech High 11:56.50
9 Bohan, Rachel 10 Cathedral/sd 11:59.72
10 Saake, Serena 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 12:00.17
11 Cremer, Christine 12 Cathedral/sd 12:10.92
12 Johnson, Chandler 12 Clairemont/sd 12:12.72
13 Yim, Aeron 11 Coronado/sd 12:24.60
14 Elmer, Michaela 11 Cathedral/sd 12:25.78
15 Estess, Nicole 9 Canyon Crest/sd 12:27.34
16 Hitchcock, Angela 11 Cathedral/sd 12:29.35
17 Moore, Emma 10 Francis Parker 12:30.94
18 Kaplan, Ashley 12 Canyon Crest/sd 12:33.22
19 Scott, Allyson 10 El Capitan/sd 12:33.73
20 Mammini, Lauren 9 Cathedral/sd 12:34.30
21 Von Musser, Montana 11 Cathedral/sd 12:35.68
22 Fucella, Joy 10 Rock Academy 12:36.86
23 Gutierrez, Kalynn 12 Brawley /sd 12:44.86
24 Perry, Annelise 10 Del Norte /sd 12:45.07
25 Barrett, Nikki 11 Del Norte /sd 12:50.40
26 Linthicum, Sarah 12 Julian /sd 12:54.84
27 Marquez, Christina 9 Central Union/sd 12:55.33
Event 218 Men 3200 Meter Run Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 5:30 PM
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Diehr, Julius 11 La Jolla Cd/Sd 9:35.49
2 Johnson, Aren 11 Army Navy /sd 9:38.20
3 Lopez, Tyler 10 Monte Vst/sd 9:40.21
4 Kilman, Alex 12 Bishop's/sd 9:40.40
5 Boffman, Raymond 11 Cathedral/sd 9:40.86
6 Chapman, Niko 10 Univers C/Sd 9:43.64
7 Bennett, Victor 12 Univers C/Sd 9:49.47
8 Halter, Chris 11 Bishop's/sd 9:52.14
9 Jameson, Evan 11 Del Norte /sd 9:59.66
10 Hoffman, Ben 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 10:00.12
11 Stegman, Robert 11 San Diegu Ac /sd 10:00.61
12 Manis, Mitch 11 Del Norte /sd 10:02.72
13 Inumerable, Eric 12 Del Norte /sd 10:03.87
14 Goulding, Callum 12 Canyon Crest/sd 10:05.34
15 Reichner, Aaron 12 Del Norte /sd 10:05.70
16 Blume, Bryson 11 High Tech High 10:11.85
17 Choe, Kevin 11 Canyon Crest/sd 10:15.78
18 Jauregui, Joseph 10 Ramona/sd 10:17.28
19 Culp, Tyler 12 Univers C/Sd 10:17.91
20 Gomez, Jorge 12 El Capitan/sd 10:19.02
21 Lenihan, Johnny 12 Cathedral/sd 10:25.44
22 Monzon, Adrian 10 Vally Cnt/sd 10:26.97
23 Baez, Max 10 Francis Parker 10:28.41
24 Wright, Matthew 11 Rock Academy 10:28.44
25 Gallagher, Chris 9 Sage Creek /sd 10:19.32
26 Perez, Antonio 11 Brawley /sd 10:29.92
27 Beatty, Ben 12 Julian /sd 11:03.74
Event 219 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 1:08 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 High Tech NC 4:55.32
2 Julian /sd SD 4:38.44
3 Brawley /sd SD 4:30.15
4 San Dieguito Acad /sd SD 4:22.70
5 La Jolla /sd SD 4:09.53
6 University Cty/sd SD 4:11.49
7 Monte Vista /sd SD 4:23.01
8 Academy of Olp /sd SD 4:31.86
9 Horizon /sd SD 4:39.23
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Rock Academy /sd 4:49.60
2 Mar Vista /sd SD 4:55.63
3 Mater Dei /sd SD 4:29.05
4 Canyon Crest Academy /sd SD 4:21.25
5 Cathedral Catholic /sd SD 4:07.47
6 High Tech High SD 4:18.91
7 Central Union /sd SD 4:23.24
8 Clairemont /sd SD 4:32.61
9 Pacific Ridge /sd 4:42.36
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Mountain Empire /sd SD 4:44.94
2 Tri-City Christian SD 4:35.91
3 Imperial /sd SD 4:26.87
4 Ramona /sd SD 4:20.16
5 Del Norte /sd SD 4:05.87
6 Valley Center /sd SD 4:19.02
7 Calvin Christian /sd SD 4:25.91
8 Montgomery /sd SD 4:34.00
9 Sage Creek /sd SD 4:42.80
Event 220 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 6:08 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mountain Empire /sd SD 3:52.94
2 Clairemont /sd SD 3:41.56
3 Castle Park /sd SD 3:40.09
4 Cathedral Catholic /sd SD 3:35.13
5 Monte Vista /sd SD 3:29.97
6 St. Augustine /sd SD 3:30.73
7 Coronado /sd SD 3:35.30
8 High Tech High SD 3:40.23
9 La Jolla /sd SD 3:42.22
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Mater Dei /sd SD 3:50.96
2 Palo Verde /sd SD 3:41.31
3 San Dieguito Acad /sd SD 3:38.65
4 Mar Vista /sd SD 3:34.27
5 Valley Center /sd SD 3:28.43
6 El Capitan /sd SD 3:30.93
7 Francis Parker /sd SD 3:36.61
8 La Jolla Country Day /sd SD 3:40.47
9 Army Navy /sd SD 3:42.58
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Holtville /sd SD 3:45.16
2 Imperial /sd SD 3:52.65
3 Brawley /sd SD 3:38.57
4 University Cty/sd SD 3:32.51
5 Del Norte /sd SD 3:26.91
6 Calvin Christian /sd SD 3:31.29
7 Ramona /sd SD 3:36.70
8 Madison /sd SD 3:40.68
9 The Bishop's School /sd SD 3:43.31
Event 221 Women High Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 11:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Galloway, Hali 9 Tri-City Ch 4-06.00
2 Grimsley, Jessica 12 Castle Pk/sd 4-08.00
3 Meisch, Cristina 9 Vally Cnt/sd 4-08.00
4 Perez, Jasmine 10 Clairemont/sd 4-08.00
5 Podgorski, Jennifer 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 4-08.00
6 Barbosa, Casey 11 Academy Olp /sd 4-08.00
7 Kulhanek, Kirsten 10 Monte Vst/sd 4-08.00
8 Kricfalusi, Mikayla 10 High Tech NC 4-08.00
9 Hogue, Karen 9 Imperial /sd 4-08.00
10 Hoffman, Christa 11 Del Norte /sd 4-08.00
11 Griffith, Alexis 11 Guajome Park 4-08.00
12 Kuhse, Brianna 11 Del Norte /sd 4-08.00
13 Frisbie, Rebecca 11 El Capitan/sd 4-08.00
14 Knudsen, Natalie 11 Cathedral/sd 4-10.00
15 Maize, Melissa 10 El Capitan/sd 4-10.00
16 Cyr, Shelby 11 Palo Verde/sd 4-10.00
17 Sutton, Maegen 10 Coronado/sd 4-10.00
18 Lusky, Katrina 11 Calvin C/ sd 4-10.00
19 Fields, Emily 11 Cathedral/sd 5-00.00
20 Smith, Sierra 12 Coronado/sd 5-00.00
21 Goulding, Irlanda 11 Coronado/sd 5-00.00
22 Linares, Brenda 11 Imperial /sd 5-01.00
23 Steel, Angela 12 Kearny/sd 5-02.00
24 Curry, Breanna 12 Univers C/Sd 5-02.00
25 Callahan, Abigail 12 Coronado/sd 5-04.00
Event 222 Women Pole Vault Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 9:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Torres, Perla 10 Montgomry/sd 7-07.00
2 Carlson, Emily 10 La Jolla/sd 7-07.00
3 Higgins, Hannah 11 Santana /sd 7-07.00
4 Law, Kelli 9 Coronado/sd 8-00.00
5 Cunning, Morgan 11 Cathedral/sd 8-01.00
6 Dayzie, Alaris 10 Univers C/Sd 8-01.00
7 Groenke, Catherine 9 Cathedral/sd 8-01.00
8 Klein, Elizabeth 12 Santana /sd 8-01.00
9 Hilke, Victoria 9 Santana /sd 8-07.00
10 Hempsey, Megan 12 Univers C/Sd 8-07.00
11 Bumbaugh, Jennifer 10 Cathedral/sd 8-07.00
12 DeKalb, Carisa 11 Del Norte /sd 8-07.00
13 Burnley, Alyssa 10 La Jolla/sd 8-07.00
14 Klarer, Kim 11 Ramona/sd 9-01.00
15 Mason, Mackenzie 11 Univers C/Sd 9-01.00
16 Pettit, Danielle 10 Vally Cnt/sd 9-07.00
17 Tuey, Amy 10 Del Norte /sd 9-07.00
18 Agnew, Madison 12 Univers C/Sd 9-07.00
19 Bartsch, Lauren 12 Coronado/sd 10-00.00
20 Jackson, Courtney 12 Ramona/sd 10-07.00
21 Wagenveld, Sara 10 Calvin C/ sd 11-01.00
22 Chandler, Clair 11 Cathedral/sd 11-10.00
Event 223 Women Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 9:00 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gladstone, Alexis 10 O'Farrell /sd 14-01.00
2 Sutton, Maegen 10 Coronado/sd 14-08.25
3 Wurtzler, Morgan 10 Maranatha Ch /sd 14-08.50
4 Aubrey, Sherminisha 12 Mission B/Sd 14-08.50
5 Hogue, Karen 9 Imperial /sd 14-09.00
6 Momberg, Sierra 12 Mtn. Emp/sd 14-09.00
7 Bernal, Alexandria 11 La Jolla/sd 14-09.75
8 Nordling, Anya 10 Rock Academy 15-00.00
9 Nelson, Maia 9 San Diegu Ac /sd 15-00.50
10 Canez, Tiffani 11 Central Union/sd 15-01.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Roberson, Satori 10 La Jolla/sd 15-01.50
2 Boyle, Kathleen 10 Academy Olp /sd 15-01.50
3 Piland, Jaia 11 Mission B/Sd 15-02.00
4 Biery, Kaylyn 12 El Capitan/sd 15-04.50
5 Grimsley, Jessica 12 Castle Pk/sd 15-05.25
6 Butler, Katelyn 9 Cathedral/sd 15-06.25
7 Mandell, Ruby 10 Del Norte /sd 15-06.50
8 McGinnis, Madison 9 Del Norte /sd 15-07.50
9 McGuire, Shannon 11 Del Norte /sd 16-00.00
10 Morga, Evangeline 11 Montgomry/sd 14-08.25
Flight 3 Finals
1 Hopson, Madeline 12 Coronado/sd 16-02.00
2 Nealis, Hannah 10 Vally Cnt/sd 16-05.00
3 Phillips, Sarah 11 Cathedral/sd 16-09.25
4 Muhammad, Hadiyah 12 La Jolla Cd/Sd 16-09.50
5 Cole, Caitlin 12 Del Norte /sd 17-04.00
6 Shuler, Kylene 10 Julian /sd 17-11.00
7 Cromer, Christina 12 Univers C/Sd 18-01.00
8 Dozier, Talisha 12 Mt Miguel/sd 18-10.50
Event 224 Women Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 11:30 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Morga, Evangeline 11 Montgomry/sd 30-03.00
2 Frisbie, Rebecca 11 El Capitan/sd 30-04.50
3 Huynh, Kelly 10 Del Norte /sd 31-05.00
4 Ashenafi, Gabby 11 Academy Olp /sd 31-05.00
5 Shambo, Jasmine 10 Madison /sd 31-09.75
6 Canez, Tiffani 11 Central Union/sd 31-10.00
7 Venise, Emily 9 Vally Cnt/sd 31-11.00
8 Nordling, Anya 10 Rock Academy 32-01.50
9 Zeleke, Yete 12 Kearny/sd 32-03.50
10 Patel, Grace 9 Santa Fe Ch /sd 32-05.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Cook, Sara 11 Mtn. Emp/sd 32-06.00
2 Ford, Courtney 12 Ramona/sd 32-06.50
3 Limon, Livia 10 Julian /sd 32-09.00
4 Boyle, Kathleen 10 Academy Olp /sd 32-10.00
5 Grimsley, Jessica 12 Castle Pk/sd 32-11.25
6 Kenney, Morganne 9 Tri-City Ch 33-00.00
7 Hilke, Victoria 9 Santana /sd 33-04.25
8 Imperial, Pearl 11 Imperial /sd 33-05.00
9 Golba, Nicole 9 Cathedral/sd 33-06.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 Lusky, Katrina 11 Calvin C/ sd 33-11.00
2 Chen, Ashley 12 Canyon Crest/sd 34-07.00
3 Roberson, Satori 10 La Jolla/sd 35-05.75
4 Lopez, Izabel 11 Imperial /sd 35-07.00
5 Phillips, Sarah 11 Cathedral/sd 35-07.75
6 Nash, Olivia 10 Calvin C/ sd 35-10.00
7 Hopson, Madeline 12 Coronado/sd 36-00.00
8 Cole, Caitlin 12 Del Norte /sd 36-07.00
9 Muhammad, Hadiyah 12 La Jolla Cd/Sd 37-02.00
Event 225 Women Shot Put Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 9:30 AM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Waters, Erika 11 Brawley /sd 29-09.00
2 Sanders, Bailey 10 Vally Cnt/sd 30-00.00
3 Munoz, Lisette 11 Montgomry/sd 30-01.00
4 Davidson, Katie 12 El Capitan/sd 30-04.00
5 Halley, Isabella 11 Academy Olp /sd 30-04.50
6 Gaston, Aaniyah 10 Del Norte /sd 30-05.50
7 Shambo, Jasmine 10 Madison /sd 30-08.00
8 Daniels, TY 9 Palo Verde/sd 30-09.00
9 Armstrong, Angela 11 Vally Cnt/sd 30-10.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Montion, Sarah 11 Castle Pk/sd 30-10.50
2 Huggins, Chelsea 10 Julian /sd 30-11.00
3 Muhammad, Aliyah 11 Lincoln /sd 31-03.00
4 Adams, Kiana 12 Madison /sd 31-04.00
5 Almquist, Lindsey 11 Santa Fe Ch /sd 31-04.25
6 Pugal, Maegan 12 Del Norte /sd 31-07.75
7 Petrungaro, Jenna 10 Escondido Chart 29-03.75
8 Lewis, Tierrah 11 Health Sciences 32-02.00
9 Ernsbarger, Savannah 10 Mtn. Emp/sd 32-04.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Jackson, Tionna 10 Castle Pk/sd 33-00.00
2 Mohamed, Khiya 10 Imperial /sd 33-11.00
3 Phelps, Cheyanna 10 Vally Cnt/sd 34-06.00
4 Moon, Devean 10 Del Norte /sd 35-06.00
5 Reilly, Savanna 12 Vally Cnt/sd 36-03.50
6 Whitney, Amanda 11 Univers C/Sd 36-10.50
7 Altice, Michelle 10 Del Norte /sd 37-10.00
8 Jackson, Teairah 11 Castle Pk/sd 38-00.00
9 Tausaga, Laulauga 10 Mt Miguel/sd 41-07.00
Event 226 Women Discus Throw Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 12:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Beauchamp, Sarah 10 Coronado/sd 78-00
2 Amparo, Gracel 10 Castle Pk/sd 84-11
3 Lewis, Tierrah 11 Health Sciences 85-11
4 Coley, Madison 11 Vally Cnt/sd 86-03
5 Ringgold, Sydney 11 Monte Vst/sd 86-09
6 Devitt, Allison 12 La Jolla/sd 86-10
7 Waters, Erika 11 Brawley /sd 83-07
8 Muhammad, Aliyah 11 Lincoln /sd 88-02
9 Whitney, Amanda 11 Univers C/Sd 88-11
Flight 2 Finals
1 Ernsbarger, Savannah 10 Mtn. Emp/sd 88-11
2 Munoz, Lisette 11 Montgomry/sd 91-02
3 Shambo, Jasmine 10 Madison /sd 92-07
4 Collins, Cydney 11 La Jolla Cd/Sd 92-08
5 Garcia, Marisol 12 Holtville/sd 92-11
6 Morris, Valencia 12 Univers C/Sd 93-06
7 Phelps, Cheyanna 10 Vally Cnt/sd 97-05
8 Tausaga, Laulauga 10 Mt Miguel/sd 97-08
9 Jackson, Tionna 10 Castle Pk/sd 84-03
Flight 3 Finals
1 Jackson, Teairah 11 Castle Pk/sd 100-02
2 Gaston, Aaniyah 10 Del Norte /sd 100-04
3 Sanders, Bailey 10 Vally Cnt/sd 101-03
4 Bowman, Shaylee 10 El Capitan/sd 102-02
5 Pugal, Maegan 12 Del Norte /sd 108-07
6 Mohamed, Khiya 10 Imperial /sd 109-04
7 Montion, Sarah 11 Castle Pk/sd 109-06
8 Reilly, Savanna 12 Vally Cnt/sd 118-01
9 Altice, Michelle 10 Del Norte /sd 125-08
Event 227 Men High Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 4:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Pheneger, Joshua 9 Tri-City Ch 5-03.00
2 Roth, Travis 11 High Tech High 5-08.00
3 Thomsen, Ryan 10 Calvin C/ sd 5-09.00
4 Stout, Jeremiah 12 Calvin C/ sd 5-09.00
5 Doyle, Shane 11 Del Norte /sd 5-09.00
6 Wierenga, Micah 9 Vally Cnt/sd 5-09.00
7 Rankins, Bohanon 10 Monte Vst/sd 5-09.00
8 Johnson, Myles 10 St Agstn/sd 5-09.00
9 Casco, David 12 Madison /sd 5-09.00
10 Awan, Saad 10 Central Union/sd 5-10.00
11 Daniels, Terry 9 Palo Verde/sd 5-10.00
12 Johns, Montrice 11 Del Norte /sd 5-11.00
13 Bakker, Mark 11 Calvin C/ sd 5-11.00
14 Avelino, Marcus 12 Univers C/Sd 5-11.00
15 Branch, Cedric 10 Madison /sd 5-11.00
16 Guillory, Wilton 12 Kearny/sd 5-11.00
17 Dumas, Ryan 9 El Capitan/sd 5-11.00
18 Aguayo, Isaiah 12 Mtn. Emp/sd 6-00.00
19 Lucchetti, Jesse 12 Mar Vista/sd 6-00.00
20 McKim, Brett 11 Coronado/sd 6-01.00
21 Rettig, Dillion 12 El Capitan/sd 6-01.00
22 Abrahms, Daniel 11 Cathedral/sd 6-01.00
23 Beebe, Evan 12 Mater Dei /sd 6-01.00
24 Hepworth, Cameron 10 Del Norte /sd 6-03.00
25 Heid, Nick 10 St Agstn/sd 6-03.00
26 Skillin, Quinn 12 Univers C/Sd 6-03.00
Event 228 Men Pole Vault Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 2:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
2 Jirak, Jed 9 San Diegu Ac /sd 10-02.00
3 Espinoza, Marlan 12 St Agstn/sd 10-02.00
4 McCoy, Atticus 11 Cathedral/sd 10-02.00
5 Bingham, Cole 10 Univers C/Sd 10-02.00
6 Tahir, Javan 10 Canyon Crest/sd 10-02.00
7 Owen, James 11 El Capitan/sd 10-02.00
8 Wylie, Matthew 12 La Jolla Cd/Sd 10-02.00
9 Jones, Charlie 11 Mt Miguel/sd 10-02.00
10 Robertson, Rhys 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 10-02.00
11 Power, Malik 9 La Jolla Cd/Sd 10-08.00
12 Calvillo, Gerardo 10 Santana /sd 11-02.00
13 Varela, Thomas 10 St Agstn/sd 11-02.00
14 Hankins, Brandon 10 Ramona/sd 11-02.00
15 Dagastino, Frankie 11 St Agstn/sd 11-02.00
16 Perdue, Nate 11 Canyon Crest/sd 11-08.00
17 Miller, Tim 12 La Jolla/sd 11-08.00
18 Cagle, Zach 11 El Capitan/sd 11-08.00
19 Jones, John 12 Ramona/sd 11-08.00
20 Shea, Andrew 12 Del Norte /sd 11-08.00
21 Helmstetter, Matthew 12 Coronado/sd 12-00.00
22 Thomsen, Ryan 10 Calvin C/ sd 12-02.00
23 Bui, Kienan 11 Cathedral/sd 12-02.00
24 Watkins, Grady 11 Univers C/Sd 12-08.00
25 Carlson, Michael 12 Canyon Crest/sd 12-08.00
26 Son, Youngwoo 11 Del Norte /sd 12-08.00
27 Temprendola, Peter 10 Cathedral/sd 12-08.00
28 Timms, Adam 10 Univers C/Sd 12-08.00
29 Stout, Jacob 12 Calvin C/ sd 13-02.00
30 Wagenveld, Michael 12 Calvin C/ sd 14-09.00
Event 229 Men Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 2:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Flores, Matthew 11 Castle Pk/sd 18-09.50
2 Ichull, Caleb 10 Health Sciences 19-06.00
3 Scott, James 10 Lincoln /sd 19-08.00
4 Verdell, Christopher 9 Mater Dei /sd 19-09.00
5 Aguayo, Isaiah 12 Mtn. Emp/sd 19-09.00
6 Bailey, Jake 11 Santa Fe Ch /sd 19-09.25
7 Ferrez, Quentin 12 Vally Cnt/sd 19-11.00
8 Roderick, Brendan 11 Santana /sd 20-00.00
9 Simington, Carter 11 La Jolla/sd 19-07.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 Chambers, Johnny 11 Madison /sd 20-02.75
2 Aviu, Kava 12 Army Navy /sd 20-03.25
3 Goring, Brennan 9 La Jolla Cd/Sd 20-04.00
4 Dumas, Ryan 9 El Capitan/sd 20-05.00
5 Johnson, Myles 10 St Agstn/sd 20-06.50
6 Binkley, Garrett 11 Ramona/sd 20-09.00
7 Walker, Thomas 12 Monte Vst/sd 20-10.00
8 Loftus, Ethan 11 Calvin C/ sd 21-01.25
9 Thomsen, Ryan 10 Calvin C/ sd 21-01.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 LeBlanc, Kyle 12 Univers C/Sd 21-02.00
2 Gaylord, Franklin 12 Mission B/Sd 21-02.00
3 Moore, Kevin 12 Madison /sd 21-04.50
4 Ricks, Anthony 12 Vally Cnt/sd 21-06.00
5 Battikha, Tanner 10 St Agstn/sd 22-00.00
6 Carter, Chris 12 Imperial /sd 22-02.00
7 DeRoos, Matthew 9 Tri-City Ch 22-02.75
8 Noble, Markel 10 Palo Verde/sd 22-03.00
9 Rettig, Dillion 12 El Capitan/sd 22-04.00
Event 230 Men Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 4:30 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Talley, Tim 10 Madison /sd 39-03.50
2 Ichull, Caleb 10 Health Sciences 39-05.00
3 Soto, Misael 12 Brawley /sd 39-09.00
4 Ross, Isaac 11 Army Navy /sd 39-11.00
5 Hill, Cameron 11 Cathedral/sd 39-04.00
6 Simington, Carter 11 La Jolla/sd 40-02.50
7 King, Trevon 12 Madison /sd 40-03.00
8 Danielson, Jordan 11 Castle Pk/sd 40-03.75
9 Sanders, Mathew 12 Rock Academy 40-05.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Luu, Calvin 12 Del Norte /sd 40-07.00
2 Cromer, Christen 12 Univers C/Sd 40-07.00
3 Scott, James 10 Lincoln /sd 40-08.00
4 Woll, Christian 11 Calvin C/ sd 40-09.00
5 Hill, Christian 12 Del Norte /sd 40-10.00
6 Roderick, Brendan 11 Santana /sd 40-10.50
7 Junge, Sam 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 41-03.00
8 Vidarsson, Malik 12 Univers C/Sd 41-03.00
9 Thomsen, Ryan 10 Calvin C/ sd 41-07.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 Moore, Kevin 12 Madison /sd 41-10.00
2 DeRoos, Matthew 9 Tri-City Ch 42-00.00
3 Verdell, Christopher 9 Mater Dei /sd 42-03.00
4 Battikha, Tanner 10 St Agstn/sd 42-05.00
5 Walker, Thomas 12 Monte Vst/sd 42-09.00
6 Chambers, Johnny 11 Madison /sd 42-09.00
7 Rettig, Dillion 12 El Capitan/sd 42-11.50
8 Aviu, Kava 12 Army Navy /sd 43-05.00
9 Carter, Chris 12 Imperial /sd 44-07.00
Event 231 Men Shot Put Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 2:30 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Massa, Nick 12 Julian /sd 37-07.50
2 Miro, Tony 12 Santa Fe Ch /sd 39-04.00
3 Nones, Phillip 10 Castle Pk/sd 40-04.50
4 Monforte, Matthew 12 San Diegu Ac /sd 40-10.00
5 Ochoa, Kevin 10 Ramona/sd 41-01.50
6 Fadden, Thomas 11 Kearny/sd 41-10.00
7 De Valle, John 12 Central Union/sd 41-10.00
8 Johns, Montrice 11 Del Norte /sd 42-05.50
9 Juarez, Angel 11 Castle Pk/sd 42-08.00
Flight 2 Finals
1 Anderson, Daniel 9 Bishop's/sd 42-09.75
2 Anderson, Connor 10 Ramona/sd 42-11.50
3 Wade, Xavier 11 Monte Vst/sd 43-02.00
4 Black, Norman 12 High Tech High 43-02.00
5 Vienna-Falo, David 10 Madison /sd 43-02.00
6 Browne, Thomas 11 St Agstn/sd 43-04.00
7 Hastings, Michael 12 Ramona/sd 44-03.00
8 Guajardo, Will 12 Vally Cnt/sd 45-00.00
9 Cruz, Diego 12 Crawford 45-04.00
Flight 3 Finals
1 Paredes, Austin 12 Vally Cnt/sd 45-04.50
2 Paumele, Ikey 12 Lincoln /sd 45-06.00
3 Bender, Josh 12 Univers C/Sd 45-06.00
4 Iniguez, Fernando 12 Southwest SD 45-07.00
5 Quichocho, Jeremyah 11 El Capitan/sd 46-07.00
6 Duran, Ivan 11 Mater Dei /sd 47-03.00
7 Orozco, Sebastian 12 Montgomry/sd 47-10.00
8 Alves, Mike 10 St Agstn/sd 49-04.00
9 Ogundeji, Dotun 12 Madison /sd 56-08.00
Event 232 Men Discus Throw Division 2
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/24/2014 - 5:00 PM
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bridges, Mike Guajome Park 96-02
2 Dunn, Chris 12 St Agstn/sd 116-06
3 Cruz, Diego 12 Crawford 116-07
4 Miro, Tony 12 Santa Fe Ch /sd 116-09
5 Sills, Michael 12 Rock Academy 117-04
6 Munoz, Ben 11 Mar Vista/sd 117-06
7 Jones, Jordan 10 Kearny/sd 116-00
8 Guajardo, Will 12 Vally Cnt/sd 119-00
9 Wishmeyer, Christopher 12 Montgomry/sd 121-04
Flight 2 Finals
1 Griffen, Ronnie 12 La Jolla/sd 123-08
2 Duran, Ivan 11 Mater Dei /sd 123-09
3 Sanders, Erwin 11 Rock Academy 123-11
4 Ragsdale III, Henry 10 Lincoln /sd 126-01
5 Van de Grift, Jacob 11 Cathedral/sd 126-05
6 Agnes, Micah 10 High Tech High 126-07
7 Vienna-Falo, David 10 Madison /sd 129-02
8 Hayden, Connor 12 La Jolla/sd 129-04
9 Paumele, Ikey 12 Lincoln /sd 131-02
Flight 3 Finals
1 Iniguez, Fernando 12 Southwest SD 131-09
2 Quichocho, Jeremyah 11 El Capitan/sd 132-04
3 Paredes, Austin 12 Vally Cnt/sd 133-02
4 Johns, Montrice 11 Del Norte /sd 134-06
5 Black, Norman 12 High Tech High 137-08
6 Orozco, Sebastian 12 Montgomry/sd 138-04
7 Anderson, Connor 10 Ramona/sd 143-05
8 Alves, Mike 10 St Agstn/sd 144-07
9 Ogundeji, Dotun 12 Madison /sd 167-02
|