--------------------------------
Event #1 GIRLS 13-14 100M SPRINT
--------------------------------
MEET RECORD EMILY ROSENBURGH LONDON CENTRAL 12.0 1998
1 SHASTA MACDERMETT BANTING 13.40
Prelim 13.18
2 HILLARY KELLAR-PARSON 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 13.74
Prelim 13.16
3 CARLY WATTERS 14 PARKSIDE 13.77
Prelim 13.31
4 KORTNEY COADY ST.PATRICK'S HS 13.80
Prelim 13.18
5 ANDRINA SLEGERS 14 HOLY CROSS 14.04
Prelim 13.68
6 HEATHER GAUTHIER LUCAS 14.13
Prelim 13.36
7 JALEESA RHODEN LONDON CENTRAL SEC 13.70
7 LISA GRIEVE REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 13.70
9 KIRA LAWSON 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 13.77
10 LEANNE FEENEY INGERSOLL DCI 13.79
10 JOCELYN SCHWARZ ST. MARY'S 13.79
12 KAYLA ROCCA ST. CHRISTOPHER 13.80
13 LIZ COYLES CATHOLIC CENTRAL 13.99
14 LEAH VANOS 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 14.00
15 CARRIE SCHEUERMANN 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 14.07
16 NICOLE NEILSEN LUCAS 14.13
17 DANIELLE DEBOCK ST. MARY'S 14.17
17 MEHGAN GRYPSTRA OAKRIDGE 14.17
17 CHRISTINA ENGELS SAUNDERS 14.17
20 MEGHAN JOHNSTON MOTHER TERESA 14.20
20 CARLENA SEMENIUK LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 14.20
22 EMILY HUSH BANTING 14.21
23 LIDIA LAZO 14 JOHN PAUL II 14.24
24 JULIE LOFT 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 14.36
25 WILKINS NICKI HURON PARK SS 14.37
26 VANESSA MAGEE REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 14.38
27 DANIELLE VILLENEUVE CATHOLIC CENTRAL 14.40
27 LISA GROENWEG 14 CENTRAL ELGIN 14.40
29 BETH ROMANO MOTHER TERESA 14.46
30 FELICIA WILLIAMS JOHN PAUL II 14.48
31 PAIGE PECKROVSKIS BANTING 14.56
32 KATELYN ANDREW CATHOLIC CENTRAL 14.60
33 KELLY LORSCHEIDT LUCAS 14.64
34 JULIE VANDENHEUVEL LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 14.65
35 JEAN THOMPSON STRATHROY DCI 14.66
36 SARAH MCCORMICK OAKRIDGE 14.68
36 ASHLEE MOON BEAL 14.68
38 CARLY BRIGHT ST. CHRISTOPHER 14.69
39 JESSICA CARREIRO CATHOLIC CENTRAL 14.71
39 LAURA VAN AERT 14 HOLY CROSS 14.71
39 NICOLE PATTERSON SAUNDERS 14.71
42 MELISSA ALLEN CATHOLIC CENTRAL 14.74
43 AMY CSIKI 14 PARKSIDE 14.77
44 SANDRA GOWDY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 14.79
45 KIM BROWN SOUTH 14.80
46 JESSICA COLE ST. CHRISTOPHER 14.89
46 KAYLA DOAN 14 PARKSIDE 14.89
48 ALEX CARNEGIE OAKRIDGE 14.91
49 JOANNE KIM LONDON CENTRAL SEC 14.94
49 AMY CHICK LONDON CENTRAL SEC 14.94
51 BRIEANNE SHIELDS SAUNDERS 15.07
52 JESSICA MURRAY SAUNDERS 15.14
52 JOANNE CLARK SAUNDERS 15.14
54 POURIE TORABIE SAUNDERS 15.15
55 DANIELLE DONKERS ST. CHRISTOPHER 15.16
55 MEL MARR 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 15.16
55 LAUREN WELSH CATHOLIC CENTRAL 15.16
58 O'NEILL KYLIE LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 15.17
59 LISA CHEN LONDON CENTRAL SEC 15.22
59 KAREN KUZIAK LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 15.22
61 TRUDY DRAKE CATHOLIC CENTRAL 15.23
62 ELLISE GOARLEY LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 15.25
63 AYLA TESSMER 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 15.31
64 ALEX TOWNSEND SAUNDERS 15.35
65 KRISTIN ANCEVICIUS ST. CHRISTOPHER 15.36
66 ANNE DIETERLE OAKRIDGE 15.44
67 MIRA PAVAN SOUTH 15.46
67 KATIE MILES 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 15.46
69 JELENA ACIMOVIC 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 15.47
70 LISA WILLAN 14 HOLY CROSS 15.49
71 ELISHA BOYLES ST. CHRISTOPHER 15.52
72 CASSANDRA DERKS 14 HOLY CROSS 15.56
73 YESINIA RIVAS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 15.58
74 MELISSA WRIGHT ST. MARY'S 15.59
75 SHAWNA MAISEL LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 15.60
76 KIRSTEN WHITE HURON PARK SS 15.68
77 MARLENE BROWN SAUNDERS 15.72
78 HIBLE ROMME ST. MARY'S 15.92
79 ALLISON PROUDFOOT BANTING 15.99
80 JENNY DRAKE CATHOLIC CENTRAL 16.16
81 KARI PARENT LONDON CENTRAL SEC 16.79
82 EMILY SONNENBERG INGERSOLL DCI 16.89
83 JESSICA PRESSEY 14 CENTRAL ELGIN 17.12
84 AMANDA THORNE STRATHROY DCI 17.30
85 MIRANDA MACDOUGALL INGERSOLL DCI 17.46
86 LINDSAY NAUJOKAITIS SAUNDERS 18.25
87 KIRSTEN OVERDULVE 14 HOLY CROSS 19.68
FARAI MUSTASA 14 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
AVEEJ OBEID 14 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
LAURA GILL ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
JESSICA WEINGERT LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
CARLY ALLEN 15 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
HEATHER MCKIE 15 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
LEANNE SANDIESON LUCAS SCR
MIRA PAVAN SOUTH SCR
SARAH LAVERY 13 GLENCOE SCR
TANIA DERAS CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
KRISTEN CAMPBELL 14 PARKSIDE SCR
RUTH KWARCIANY ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
VANESSA JANSEN 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
LYNDSAY DOLBAR ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
JUSTINE CARGO ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
SARAH RILETT 13 GLENCOE SCR
JESSICA LE BEAL SCR
KEELY LAWSON CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
MAEVE BUCCARELLI CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
JENNY CORNISH 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
NICOLE HILL SAUNDERS SCR
EDONA RAKA JOHN PAUL II SCR
JULIE MURRAY ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
{Top of Page}
-------------------------------
Event #2 BOYS 13-14 100M SPRINT
-------------------------------
MEET RECORD RYAN TREMBLAY SAUNDERS 11.2 2002
1 MURRAY CHAD CATHOLIC CENTRAL 11.23
Prelim 11.66
2 MARK COENEN 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 11.56
Prelim 11.99
3 KEITH SCHULTZ WOODSTOCK CI 11.96
Prelim 11.93
4 JAMES GRAY LUCAS 12.16
Prelim 12.21
5 RYAN HUTCHINGS ST. CHRISTOPHER 12.37
Prelim 12.29
6 NATE VANDER HEYDEN 14 HOLY CROSS 12.43
Prelim 12.09
7 JAMES MORRISSEY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 12.34
8 GRANT LITTLE 13 GLENCOE 12.40
9 TOM MORON 15 JOHN PAUL II 12.55
10 JOSHUA NICKEL 14 PARKSIDE 12.61
11 DEVIN ATKINSON SAUNDERS 12.67
12 MIKE CODYRE CATHOLIC CENTRAL 12.74
13 PHUC MAI LONDON CENTRAL SEC 12.80
13 FRANCESCO IOELE CATHOLIC CENTRAL 12.80
15 NICK MARTIN WOODSTOCK CI 12.84
16 JEFF COENEN 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 12.86
17 ANDREW BAE CATHOLIC CENTRAL 12.87
18 JONATHON AUDET OAKRIDGE 12.88
18 LUKE BULCH 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 12.88
20 ADAM COBB ST.PATRICK'S HS 12.89
21 NOEL CHALMERS 14 CENTRAL ELGIN 12.90
22 ZEFREM AZEVEDO 14 HOLY CROSS 12.91
23 COLIN BLYTH 13 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 12.93
24 PAT HOEY 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 12.95
25 PHIL MCKEEN 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 12.97
26 DANIEL BITO CATHOLIC CENTRAL 12.99
27 CHRIS STAPYLTON 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 13.12
28 OLIVER ZILM LUCAS 13.20
29 VICTOR COTO 14 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 13.21
30 CONNOR ELLIOT OAKRIDGE 13.22
31 DAN O'CONNOR ST. CHRISTOPHER 13.24
32 AARON RODER 14 HOLY CROSS 13.25
33 RYAN WISE 14 PARKSIDE 13.27
34 CHAD HITCHEN 15 JOHN PAUL II 13.31
35 TYLER ORCHARD 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 13.34
36 COREY MATHIESON ST. CHRISTOPHER 13.38
37 COLIN NOBLE 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 13.43
38 JOSH VAN EYK 14 HOLY CROSS 13.46
39 JOHN LI LUCAS 13.52
40 JOSH GRAVES CATHOLIC CENTRAL 13.56
41 JUSTIN RHODEN LONDON CENTRAL SEC 13.63
42 TYLER MCINROY OAKRIDGE 13.70
43 JOE CLARK STRATHROY DCI 13.77
44 JORDAN FRANCHUK ST. CHRISTOPHER 13.78
45 CHRIS LABELLE BEAL 13.93
46 CHRIS FANELLI CATHOLIC CENTRAL 13.95
47 FREDDY WU LONDON CENTRAL SEC 14.00
48 WARREN PORTER WOODSTOCK CI 14.02
49 ERIC SIMPSON 13 GLENCOE 14.15
50 SPENCER BLAKE LONDON CENTRAL SEC 14.20
51 FRASER THUSS 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 14.23
52 ROB GRANDY LUCAS 14.32
53 BRANDON BLACK SAUNDERS 14.56
54 MARK SHAW INGERSOLL DCI 14.77
55 NATHAN COLEMAN 14 PARKSIDE 14.81
56 RYAN MOORE INGERSOLL DCI 14.92
57 KENNY TRUDGEON STRATHROY DCI 15.86
58 JAMIE LOYENS 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 16.09
59 CODY IRVINE ST.PATRICK'S HS 17.99
DAVE EBERHARD LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
MIKE MILLS SAUNDERS SCR
DAVE OTTERBEIN BEAL SCR
MIKE SPITTERS SAUNDERS SCR
MARVIN HEWITT BEAL SCR
ANDREW GREGORY SAUNDERS SCR
ALIRIO ARREAZA MOTHER TERESA SCR
PETE HANCOX SAUNDERS SCR
NATHAN FORSYTHE 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
MATTHEW EDWARDS ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
RYAN CURRIE LUCAS SCR
KYLE BROWN BANTING SCR
AARON YUKIT ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
ROB CREIGHTON STRATHROY DCI SCR
GABE PONCE ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
NORM LEPEAN ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
{Top of Page}
--------------------------------
Event #3 GIRLS 15-16 100M SPRINT
--------------------------------
MEET RECORD AAYDEN OLLIVIER MEDWAY 12.24 1999
1 BRITTANY VERBAKEL HURON PARK SS 12.39
Prelim 12.13 *
2 MALLORY OWEN BEAL 13.05
Prelim 13.11
3 KATELYN HARRINGTON ST. MARY'S 13.17
Prelim 12.69
4 BOBBI JO ROBSON HURON PARK SS 13.20
Prelim 13.33
5 JOANNA HEATHCOTE OAKRIDGE 13.43
Prelim 13.23
6 MICHELLE PURDON LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 13.58
Prelim 13.25
7 SARAH DOUB 16 GLENCOE SCR
Prelim 12.67
8 ANDREA WALSH SAUNDERS 13.42
9 STACEY JACKSON BANTING 13.58
10 CHRISTINE CALHOUN 15 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 13.66
11 KATIE HORRICKS BANTING 13.67
12 CHERRY BENEDICTA MOTHER TERESA 13.70
13 ROXINA FOSTER 15 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 13.73
14 GINA VILLANEUEVA CATHOLIC CENTRAL 13.73
15 JILLIAN DROUIN ST.PATRICK'S HS 13.74
16 MAIJU LEPPANEN HURON PARK SS 13.77
17 SAM CRAMER 15 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 13.78
18 CIA KARAHALIOS 16 JOHN PAUL II 13.81
19 DESTINEE APPLEMAN LUCAS 13.83
20 CHANTELLE JOHN BEAL 13.84
21 DOMINIQUE MILLS 15 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 13.85
22 AMY ASKEW CATHOLIC CENTRAL 13.87
23 LOYTOIA SEIVWRIGHT BEAL 13.99
24 LINDSAY DODGE STRATHROY DCI 14.05
25 CASSIE WONG 15 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 14.09
26 ALYSSA VANBELOIS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 14.10
27 JULIA SCHLIEMAN HURON PARK SS 14.11
28 KATIE BOOM CATHOLIC CENTRAL 14.14
29 STEPHANIE LEUNG 17 CENTRAL ELGIN 14.15
30 DEANE VANSCHAIK 16 JOHN PAUL II 14.15
31 MARSHA DOUCETTE 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 14.19
32 DANEAL MILBURN CATHOLIC CENTRAL 14.27
33 ROBYN MILLER LUCAS 14.32
34 ANNELISE BEATON BEAL 14.33
35 KATHLEEN MOCKLER CATHOLIC CENTRAL 14.36
36 ALICIA VIANE 15 HOLY CROSS 14.37
37 JAYME HENDERSON CATHOLIC CENTRAL 14.52
38 REBECCA PRICE REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 14.62
39 NATASHA KAMPERS 16 PARKSIDE 14.72
40 JACEY ALLARDYCE ST. CHRISTOPHER 14.77
41 MICHELLE HENDRIKSON ST. MARY'S 14.81
42 BRIGETTE DEJONGE ST. MARY'S 14.94
43 JENN JEFFERY 15 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 14.95
44 CHRISTINE WHITE ST.PATRICK'S HS 15.14
45 LEAH GILLARD LONDON CENTRAL SEC 15.31
46 ALYSSA KELLY LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 15.34
47 BEV LONG SAUNDERS 15.35
48 JACKIE MONTURE SAUNDERS 15.36
49 MEGHAN COLLINS ST. CHRISTOPHER 15.39
50 SARAH CAWSTON 15 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 15.49
51 LAMORE HANCHARD 16 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 15.55
52 NYCKI SPROULE 16 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 15.62
53 KAYLA HOLDER 15 JOHN PAUL II 15.65
54 SARAH BIRO LUCAS 15.76
55 JESSICA THORNE ST. CHRISTOPHER 15.77
56 RAISSA KILLORAN 15 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 16.17
57 ALANA PLOMP 15 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 16.20
58 IRAN TORABI SAUNDERS 16.35
59 MEAGAN WARNOCK 15 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 16.53
60 CARLEY STEWART 15 PARKSIDE 16.69
61 CHRISTINA DELUCA ST. CHRISTOPHER 16.72
62 TARA PRICE 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 16.78
63 MARIA HUME 15 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 16.85
64 KATIE VANWIECHEN 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 17.14
EMILY BRUCKCHWAGER BANTING SCR
CHELSEY WILLIAMS BANTING SCR
CARISSA KOHUT ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
KRISTEN AMBACHER BANTING SCR
ERICA ASH BEAL SCR
MICHELLE HABAVNY 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCR
DANIELLE BROWNING BEAL SCR
JULIANNE RASTIN ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
KAILEY SKENE ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
LEANNE DEGROOT ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
CARLY JANSSEN HURON PARK SS SCR
BECKY SAGRIFF 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCR
BRITTANY PATON HURON PARK SS SCR
KATIE SOKOL ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
AMANDA LEWIS LUCAS SCR
LINDSAY BUJAKI ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
HAYLEY BRAHAM LUCAS SCR
KIM DEBOER STRATHROY DCI SCR
PATRYCJA CZYZ REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
CRYSTAL DURSTON 15 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
LAURA PERSICHETTI ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
{Top of Page}
-------------------------------
Event #4 BOYS 15-16 100M SPRINT
-------------------------------
MEET RECORD RANDY MCAULEY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 10.7 2002
1 JOHN TIDBALL ST.PATRICK'S HS 10.94
Prelim 11.26
2 JOSH KIRKPATRICK SAUNDERS 11.05
Prelim 10.83
3 RYAN TREMBLAY SAUNDERS 11.15
Prelim 11.47
4 THOMAS DAVIS SAUNDERS 11.18
Prelim 11.44
5 MIKE MOTT ST. CHRISTOPHER 11.59
Prelim 11.28
6 SHEM WILLIAMS BEAL 12.42
Prelim 11.46
7 JOSE MARTINEZ REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 11.51
8 ANDRE ARMBRISTER 15 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 11.52
9 ABDUL ZUBAIR BANTING 11.57
10 MITCH SHEPARD 16 JOHN PAUL II 11.59
11 BRADEN FINLAYSON REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 11.64
11 KRIS FOUTRE ST. MARY'S 11.64
13 BRETTE PETTIT BANTING 11.68
14 TAYLOR WASKO CATHOLIC CENTRAL 11.74
14 THOMAS ROWE ST. MARY'S 11.74
16 CRAIG JOHNSTON ST.PATRICK'S HS 11.80
17 BRENT FLEGEL 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 11.83
18 ROB WYDEVEN MOTHER TERESA 11.95
19 BEN HUSH BANTING 12.10
19 BLAIR WALLACE ST.PATRICK'S HS 12.10
21 JOHN DRAHUSHCHAK 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 12.13
21 BRET POWER 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 12.13
23 DARRYL RUNSTEDLER ST. CHRISTOPHER 12.20
24 BRUCE NOBRE REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 12.23
25 MATT LUCAS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 12.24
25 YEMI SADIKU 16 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 12.24
27 ROB STEWARTSON BANTING 12.25
28 HADLEIGH MCALISTER OAKRIDGE 12.26
29 BEN CAIRNCROSS LUCAS 12.35
29 TREVOR HENDERSHOTT ST. MARY'S 12.35
31 PATRICK BRISCOE 16 JOHN PAUL II 12.44
32 DARIN NOOREN ST. JOSEPH'S 12.53
33 DAN LEGG 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 12.59
34 DAN ARNOLD 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 12.63
35 JUSTIN PATTERSON 15 GLENCOE 12.75
36 PAUL KIM CATHOLIC CENTRAL 12.80
37 CHRIS FEBBRARO 16 JOHN PAUL II 12.86
38 JAMES LANGFORD OAKRIDGE 12.95
39 JOSH WILLIAMS SOUTH 12.99
40 CRAIG SOMERVILLE 16 PARKSIDE 13.13
40 DEV SAXENA SAUNDERS 13.13
42 MARK SPENCER 15 GLENCOE 13.18
43 DAVE BLAKE MOTHER TERESA 13.20
44 DAN FISCHER SOUTH 13.34
45 JASON LAROQUE STRATHROY DCI 13.59
46 AARON BOTTNER LUCAS 13.62
47 AARON BARNWELL BANTING 13.74
48 KEVIN VIAENE STRATHROY DCI 13.82
49 MATT KERR 16 PARKSIDE 14.87
SAM KIM BEAL SCR
JOHN ROBERTS ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
JAMIE RYDER SAUNDERS SCR
JORDAN CONSTABLE 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCR
TIM CHAPMAN BEAL SCR
CHRIS HAU ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
PAUL TANGUAY MOTHER TERESA SCR
BRIAN MURRAY ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
SOGWEILIS ELIJAH BEAL SCR
JASON EASTMAN STRATHROY DCI SCR
MIKE URGUHART BEAL SCR
FRANK MAAS MOTHER TERESA SCR
CODY CAMPBELL 15 GLENCOE SCR
CHRIS KEANE REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
COREY MCNAIR SAUNDERS SCR
VINCE FLAMIA ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
JOE MASON ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
MO MOHAMAD SOUTH SCR
SEAN TRAYLEN CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
NOAH JOHN BEAL SCR
WENDEL O'BRIEN ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
DAN SAUNDERS 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCR
JUSTIN FERRARA ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
SYLVAIN CLIFFORD ST. MARY'S SCR
TONY MONIZ ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
KEVIN ALLEN OAKRIDGE SCR
{Top of Page}
--------------------------------
Event #5 GIRLS 17-19 100M SPRINT
--------------------------------
MEET RECORD ANDREA BLACK OAKRIDGE 12.7 1998
1 GEORGEA RICHARDS 18 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 12.35 *
Prelim 12.59 *
2 AMANDA GIERLING 18 JOHN PAUL II 12.88
Prelim 12.67 *
3 MELISSA AGUILAR 18 JOHN PAUL II 13.01
Prelim 12.87
4 KATIE SELMAN ST.PATRICK'S HS 13.12
Prelim 13.13
5 ERICA LEE SAUNDERS 13.41
Prelim 13.05
6 ERIN DOYLE ST. CHRISTOPHER 13.83
Prelim 12.91
7 MELISSA CRAMER 17 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 13.14
8 MEAGEN PYPER 17 PARKSIDE 13.28
9 CHANTEL RICHARDSON 17 JOHN PAUL II 13.34
10 ZINI WALTERS 17 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 13.35
11 LOLA BRAIMOH BANTING 13.41
12 KATIE MCCLURE 18 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 13.44
13 FELICIA SMART SAUNDERS 13.53
14 KRISTEN DELANEY 18 JOHN PAUL II 13.56
15 STACEY WILLS 18 GLENCOE 14.03
16 MICHELLE VANDERHEYDEN SAUNDERS 14.20
17 JESSICA BRAIMOH BANTING 14.28
18 NICOLE DANN 18 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 14.29
19 JESS GOLLISH LONDON CENTRAL SEC 14.54
20 JESSIE COUGHLAN OAKRIDGE 14.61
21 ANGELE TROTTIER ST. CHRISTOPHER 14.75
22 MEAGHAN WINIA 18 GLENCOE 14.87
23 TANYA HESSER 17 PARKSIDE 15.16
24 CHERYL LEE LUCAS 15.23
25 MAGGIE MCTAGGART LUCAS 16.06
26 MEGAN MUSCAT 17 CENTRAL ELGIN 17.09
27 RACHEL LUDLOW 17 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 17.95
RENEE DUFFRESME 19 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
JEN RYDER BANTING SCR
CRYSTAL MACCHARLES ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
CRYSTAL JEFFERY 17 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
ELISA FILIA ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
SARAH DRAKE OAKRIDGE SCR
ELISHA PLAINE STRATHROY DCI SCR
GRACE MUSKUKO BEAL SCR
KRISY MOORE ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
LINDSAY DEGROOT ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
LISA LOFT 18 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
ALI ZANKOWICZ CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
HANNAH LOCKWOOD BANTING SCR
{Top of Page}
-------------------------------
Event #6 BOYS 17-19 100M SPRINT
-------------------------------
MEET RECORD MARTIN SEMENOWICZ ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 10.7 2002
1 RANDY MCAULEY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 10.85
Prelim 10.85
2 MARTIN SEMENOWICZ 18 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 10.98
Prelim 11.35
3 MATT STEWART BANTING 11.20
Prelim 11.06
4 ADAM SEABROOK LUCAS 11.31
Prelim 11.16
5 MATT DICK CATHOLIC CENTRAL 12.27
Prelim 11.40
6 DARRYL DRABICK LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 12.57
Prelim 11.42
7 GLENN ISAAC CATHOLIC CENTRAL 11.43
8 CAM BLACK SAUNDERS 11.48
9 ANDREW JUDGE JOHN PAUL II 11.50
10 CHRIS GIBSON LONDON CENTRAL SEC 11.61
11 ED WEAVER LONDON CENTRAL SEC 11.67
11 JULIAN DETLOR SAUNDERS 11.67
11 JORDAN SKINNER REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 11.67
14 PHIL CHALMERS 17 CENTRAL ELGIN 11.77
15 DAVE TRAN LONDON CENTRAL SEC 11.91
16 MO FADEL SAUNDERS 11.93
17 TAYLOR CARLOSS BANTING 11.94
18 THOMAS VIVODA ST. JOSEPH'S 11.95
19 DREW IRVINE CATHOLIC CENTRAL 12.01
20 KEN MWANGI JOHN PAUL II 12.11
21 MATT DRYBURGH 19 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 12.13
22 MIKE MIHALICH ST.PATRICK'S HS 12.15
23 COLE MCLARTY SAUNDERS 12.25
24 TREVOR LOBSINGER 19 JOHN PAUL II 12.28
25 KODEI SYMONDS INGERSOLL DCI 12.31
26 MIKE WHITTY SAUNDERS 12.39
27 JACK S TITUS 17 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 12.41
28 JEFF GRAHAM LUCAS 12.53
29 DAMIEN WILLIAMS BANTING 12.63
30 SCOTT SOMERVILLE 17 PARKSIDE 12.70
31 PHIL LINCOLN LUCAS 13.39
32 DEREK DONKERS ST.PATRICK'S HS 14.77
ELI IANELLI SAUNDERS SCR
MIKE WRAY CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
KOLE BRYCE ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
MICHAEL FLEMING ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
PAT CORDEAU STRATHROY DCI SCR
{Top of Page}
--------------------------------
Event #7 GIRLS 13-14 400M SPRINT
--------------------------------
MEET RECORD KELLY PEAK REGINA MUNDI 61.8 1998
1 SARAH ROSS OAKRIDGE 1:07.00
2 DANIELLE BECKETT INGERSOLL DCI 1:08.00
2 KEELY LAWSON CATHOLIC CENTRAL 1:08.00
4 AINSLEY MCHENRY ST. CHRISTOPHER 1:09.00
5 STEPH MACKAY BANTING 1:10.00
5 JANESSA LASHBROOK STRATHROY DCI 1:10.00
5 LAURA GILL ST. CHRISTOPHER 1:10.00
5 ANDRINA SLEGERS 14 HOLY CROSS 1:10.00
5 JULIA RUSSELL LUCAS 1:10.00
10 KRISTEN GAMBLE STRATHROY DCI 1:11.00
11 JULIE VANDENHEUVEL LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 1:12.00
12 MARY THOMPSON WOODSTOCK CI 1:13.00
12 DANIELLE VILLENEUVE CATHOLIC CENTRAL 1:13.00
14 JALEESA RHODEN LONDON CENTRAL SEC 1:14.00
14 MICHELLE MACDONALD ST.PATRICK'S HS 1:14.00
16 LISA GRIEVE REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 1:16.00
17 NICHOLE FASSINA 14 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 1:17.00
17 LAUREL FUTCHER 14 PARKSIDE 1:17.00
17 JULIE LOFT 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:17.00
17 LAURA VAN AERT 14 HOLY CROSS 1:17.00
17 SARAH MCCORMICK OAKRIDGE 1:17.00
22 KAREN KUZIAK LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 1:18.00
22 BRIANNA EMPRINGHAM LUCAS 1:18.00
22 CARRIE SCHEUERMANN 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:18.00
22 BRITTNEY BUCHNER 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:18.00
22 KATE STEPHENSON OAKRIDGE 1:18.00
27 CARLY WATTERS 14 PARKSIDE 1:20.00
27 LISA WILLAN 14 HOLY CROSS 1:20.00
27 KRISTIN ANCEVICIUS ST. CHRISTOPHER 1:20.00
30 BRIANNA OLEARY BANTING 1:22.00
30 JOCELYN SCHWARZ ST. MARY'S 1:22.00
30 JESSICA BENNET ST. JOSEPH'S 1:22.00
33 CAITLIN CAMPISI CATHOLIC CENTRAL 1:24.00
33 JELENA ACIMOVIC 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:24.00
35 AYLA TESSMER 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:25.00
36 ELLISE GOARLEY LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 1:26.00
36 ASHLYNN READ 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:26.00
36 LIDIA LAZO 14 JOHN PAUL II 1:26.00
39 MEL MARR 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:28.00
40 SANDY SCHIESTAL 14 HOLY CROSS 1:29.00
41 SARAH WILD LONDON CENTRAL SEC 1:30.00
41 LISA CHEN LONDON CENTRAL SEC 1:30.00
41 ASHLEY STAINTON 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:30.00
44 AMY CHICK LONDON CENTRAL SEC 1:32.00
44 AMY CSIKI 14 PARKSIDE 1:32.00
44 KATIE MILES 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:32.00
47 MELISSA WRIGHT ST. MARY'S 1:35.00
48 THERESA STEPHENSON ST. MARY'S 1:39.00
JACKLYN HAGGARTY 15 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
PAIGE PECKROVSKIS BANTING SCR
KEIRSTEN FOSTER LORD DORCHESTER S.S. SCR
MIRANDA MACDOUGALL INGERSOLL DCI SCR
ANDREA CSIBA LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
JOANNE KIM LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
ALLISON PROUDFOOT BANTING SCR
RINTA MANOCHA SOUTH SCR
KATINLYN DRIVER BEAL SCR
CANDICE DRINKWATER BEAL SCR
MIRA PAVAN SOUTH SCR
KRISTEN CAMPBELL 14 PARKSIDE SCR
CAITLIE RATCLIFFE BEAL SCR
HIBLE ROMME ST. MARY'S SCR
DANIELLE DEBOCK ST. MARY'S SCR
KATHRYN WATSON STRATHROY DCI SCR
LORALAI VANDENDRICHI 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
CARLY BRIGHT ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
KAYLA ROCCA ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
KIRSTEN OVERDULVE 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
DANIELLE DONKERS ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
EDONA RAKA JOHN PAUL II SCR
JULIE MURRAY ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
ELISHA BOYLES ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
DIANA TRIEMAN ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
ERIN BRANDON ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
CAROLINE TRIEMAN ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
JESSICA COLE ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
CARLY GILL ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
{Top of Page}
-------------------------------
Event #8 BOYS 13-14 400M SPRINT
-------------------------------
MEET RECORD ALEX ALVA REGINA MUNDI 53.35 1999
1 DAVID MOORE ST. CHRISTOPHER 1:00.00
2 KEITH SCHULTZ WOODSTOCK CI 1:03.00
3 BEN ROBERTS 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 1:04.00
3 IAN WOOKEY ST.PATRICK'S HS 1:04.00
5 GRANT LITTLE 13 GLENCOE 1:05.00
5 WARREN PORTER WOODSTOCK CI 1:05.00
7 RYAN WISE 14 PARKSIDE 1:06.00
7 MARK COENEN 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:06.00
9 BRETT STRINGLE ST. MARY'S 1:07.00
9 PAT CALLAGHAN STRATHROY DCI 1:07.00
9 LUKE BULCH 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:07.00
9 KEVIN FRASER BEAL 1:07.00
9 CHAD HITCHEN 15 JOHN PAUL II 1:07.00
14 JOSH VAN EYK 14 HOLY CROSS 1:08.00
14 NATE VANDER HEYDEN 14 HOLY CROSS 1:08.00
16 JUSTIN MURRAY INGERSOLL DCI 1:09.00
16 JOHN STALKER 13 GLENCOE 1:09.00
16 KYLE MCKINLEY 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:09.00
16 COREY MATHIESON ST. CHRISTOPHER 1:09.00
20 JEFF COENEN 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:10.00
21 CHRIS ARNOLD 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:11.00
21 TONY JANG CATHOLIC CENTRAL 1:11.00
21 TYLER ORCHARD 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:11.00
24 VICTOR COTO 14 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 1:12.00
24 CONNOR ELLIOT OAKRIDGE 1:12.00
26 MATT MILLSON INGERSOLL DCI 1:13.00
27 FREDDY WU LONDON CENTRAL SEC 1:14.00
27 CHRIS LABELLE BEAL 1:14.00
27 JAMIE LOYENS 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:14.00
30 ANDREW BAE CATHOLIC CENTRAL 1:15.00
31 DAN HYLAND BANTING 1:16.00
32 PHIL MCKEEN 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:18.00
33 TREVOR LESLIE 14 PARKSIDE 1:19.00
34 JOSHUA NICKEL 14 PARKSIDE 1:20.00
34 AARON RODER 14 HOLY CROSS 1:20.00
34 KYLE WATERS STRATHROY DCI 1:20.00
34 KEITH PEIRIS REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 1:20.00
38 JEFF SLACK LONDON CENTRAL SEC 1:21.00
38 TOM MORON 15 JOHN PAUL II 1:21.00
40 CHRIS STAPYLTON 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:22.00
41 SCOTT SALOMONS STRATHROY DCI 1:23.00
42 DEREK VAN DAMME 14 HOLY CROSS 1:30.00
43 MATT CHARTER WOODSTOCK CI 1:32.00
DAVE EBERHARD LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
PHUC MAI LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
JUSTIN RHODEN LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
ALIRIO ARREAZA MOTHER TERESA SCR
GREG QUINLAN 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
GREG LEMIEUX MOTHER TERESA SCR
ANDREW BRIDLE BEAL SCR
CHRIS BAYNE 14 CENTRAL ELGIN SCR
JAMES GRAY LUCAS SCR
ANDREW GREGORY SAUNDERS SCR
JEREMY MALEK BANTING SCR
AUSTEN BERLET LORD DORCHESTER S.S. SCR
JEAN THOMPSON STRATHROY DCI SCR
JOE CLARK STRATHROY DCI SCR
ANNA SIMPSON STRATHROY DCI SCR
NATHAN FORSYTHE 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
JASON MULLIN 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
GABE PONCE ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
ZEFREM AZEVEDO 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
DAN O'CONNOR ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
{Top of Page}
--------------------------------
Event #9 GIRLS 15-16 400M SPRINT
--------------------------------
MEET RECORD ANDREA BLACK OAKRIDGE 60.0 1996
1 JACLYN COUSE 16 PARKSIDE 1:06.00
2 MELANIE STRITTMATTER MONSEIGNEUR-BRUYERE 1:08.00
3 KATIE HORRICKS BANTING 1:09.00
4 STACEY JACKSON BANTING 1:10.00
5 MICHELLE PURDON LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 1:12.00
6 ALISON MCINTOSH SAUNDERS 1:15.00
7 ANDREA WALSH SAUNDERS 1:16.00
7 KELSEY RIVARD SAUNDERS 1:16.00
9 ASHLEY KOSMACK BANTING 1:17.00
9 JAYME HENDERSON CATHOLIC CENTRAL 1:17.00
11 HEATHER MARR 17 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:18.00
12 JENNY PERLMUTTER LONDON CENTRAL SEC 1:19.00
13 LACIE SANCHE BEAL 1:20.00
13 MARSHA DOUCETTE 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:20.00
15 LEAH GILLARD LONDON CENTRAL SEC 1:21.00
16 ALLISON SKIRTSCHAK 15 PARKSIDE 1:22.00
17 ALYSSA KELLY LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 1:25.00
18 ALICIA VIANE 15 HOLY CROSS 1:26.00
19 BEV LONG SAUNDERS 1:28.00
20 NESHKA KUS LONDON CENTRAL SEC 1:33.00
21 JIN PARK LUCAS 1:52.00
CLAIRE JOHNSTON CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
KIRIN GILL LUCAS SCR
JACKIE DEBOCK ST. MARY'S SCR
KATELYN HARRINGTON ST. MARY'S SCR
EMILY BRUCKCHWAGER BANTING SCR
THERESA SPANJERS ST. MARY'S SCR
KIM DEBOER STRATHROY DCI SCR
TARA PRICE 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
MEGHAN COLLINS ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
DEANE VANSCHAIK 16 JOHN PAUL II SCR
CARISSA KOHUT ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
ANNE STOESSER ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
MICHELLE THOMPSON ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
ERICA SMITH ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
LINDSAY BUJAKI ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
LYDIA WILLEMSE ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
JULIANNE RASTIN ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
CIA KARAHALIOS 16 JOHN PAUL II SCR
BRITTANY VERBAKEL HURON PARK SS SCR
ROBINSON MEAGHAN HURON PARK SS SCR
{Top of Page}
--------------------------------
Event #10 BOYS 15-16 400M SPRINT
--------------------------------
MEET RECORD CARL HAYES PARKSIDE 51.2 2000
1 THOMAS DAVIS SAUNDERS 54.00
2 TAYLOR WASKO CATHOLIC CENTRAL 57.00
2 MIKE MOTT ST. CHRISTOPHER 57.00
4 PASQUALE VECCHIO CATHOLIC CENTRAL 59.00
4 JOSH WOOD LUCAS 59.00
4 ROB HAVERS LUCAS 59.00
7 MIKE ADAMS OAKRIDGE 1:00.00
7 ROB JOHNSTON OAKRIDGE 1:00.00
7 BRANDON COLLINGS REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 1:00.00
7 SCOTT CARSON LUCAS 1:00.00
7 DAN DONOHUE ST.PATRICK'S HS 1:00.00
12 DARRYL RUNSTEDLER ST. CHRISTOPHER 1:01.00
12 MATT LOCKWOOD HURON PARK SS 1:01.00
14 SEAN TRAYLEN CATHOLIC CENTRAL 1:02.00
14 ANDREW VENNING 16 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 1:02.00
14 RYAN BRYDGES ST.PATRICK'S HS 1:02.00
17 JOSH HEARN 16 PARKSIDE 1:03.00
17 ABDUL ZUBAIR BANTING 1:03.00
17 BILL TAIT 16 PARKSIDE 1:03.00
20 GORD CLARK SAUNDERS 1:04.00
20 TYLER ALBRIGHT LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 1:04.00
20 DAN LEGG 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:04.00
23 NATHAN MATHESON 16 PARKSIDE 1:05.00
23 MICHAEL GINGRICH 15 GLENCOE 1:05.00
25 TOM HENDERSON INGERSOLL DCI 1:06.00
25 EUGENE BERKOVSKI OAKRIDGE 1:06.00
25 PJ KELLESTINE 15 GLENCOE 1:06.00
25 KEVIN ALLEN OAKRIDGE 1:06.00
25 JOHN DRAHUSHCHAK 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:06.00
30 CHRIS HOPE LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 1:07.00
30 JOHN JONES LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 1:07.00
30 TOM LAROCQUE CATHOLIC CENTRAL 1:07.00
30 PAUL KIM CATHOLIC CENTRAL 1:07.00
34 DARIN NOOREN ST. JOSEPH'S 1:08.00
34 JORDAN CRIBBIN 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:08.00
36 DAN ARNOLD 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:09.00
37 JOHN STAINES 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:11.00
38 BRIAN CAMPBELL BEAL 1:12.00
39 NOEL STEELE CATHOLIC CENTRAL 1:16.00
SCOTT ASKIN SOUTH SCR
PETER GELINAS CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
TRENT POL 16 PARKSIDE SCR
BRETTE PETTIT BANTING SCR
FRASER TAYLOR ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
THOMAS ROWE ST. MARY'S SCR
STEVE R GRANGER 16 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
SYLVAIN CLIFFORD ST. MARY'S SCR
DAN FISCHER SOUTH SCR
TODD LANE 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCR
TREVOR HENDERSHOTT ST. MARY'S SCR
KRIS FOUTRE ST. MARY'S SCR
JASON EASTMAN STRATHROY DCI SCR
CHRIS FEBBRARO 16 JOHN PAUL II SCR
JUSTIN MARTIN 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
SEBASTIAN TYMOCZKO 15 JOHN PAUL II SCR
PATRICK BRISCOE 16 JOHN PAUL II SCR
MIKE DESOTTI ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
WENDEL O'BRIEN ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
MITCH SHEPARD 16 JOHN PAUL II SCR
RORY DOHERTY ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
BEN CAIRNCROSS LUCAS SCR
BRET POWER 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
{Top of Page}
---------------------------------
Event #11 GIRLS 17-19 400M SPRINT
---------------------------------
MEET RECORD ANDREA BLACK OAKRIDGE 58.6 1998
1 ANGIE ALAMBETS 17 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 1:05.00
2 NICOLE DANN 18 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:07.00
3 LAURA HAYES 17 PARKSIDE 1:08.00
4 CARLY MORAN LONDON CENTRAL SEC 1:09.00
4 KRISTEN DELANEY 18 JOHN PAUL II 1:09.00
6 ERIN MCINTOSH SAUNDERS 1:10.00
6 KRISTYN COLVIN SAUNDERS 1:10.00
8 AMY KUNZ CATHOLIC CENTRAL 1:12.00
9 KATELYN MCEACHREN 18 GLENCOE 1:20.00
10 RICHELLE LUDLOW 17 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:30.00
11 RACHEL LUDLOW 17 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1:32.00
MAGGIE MCTAGGART LUCAS SCR
EVA GYACSKOV 17 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCR
LINDSAY DEGROOT ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
JESSICA WITOSLAWSKI LUCAS SCR
JODIE TULK BANTING SCR
KRISY MOORE ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
CHRIS LYNES BANTING SCR
JENNA GARBATY ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
ERIN DOYLE ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
LISA LOFT 18 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
ANGELE TROTTIER ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
KATIE HURST ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
KELLIE VANHOOREN ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
CHANTEL RICHARDSON 17 JOHN PAUL II SCR
AMANDA GIERLING 18 JOHN PAUL II SCR
ELISA FILIA ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
KATIE MCCLURE 18 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
MELISSA AGUILAR 18 JOHN PAUL II SCR
{Top of Page}
--------------------------------
Event #12 BOYS 17-19 400M SPRINT
--------------------------------
MEET RECORD BLAIR STORRY SAUNDERS 50.8 1997
1 ADAM SEABROOK LUCAS 54.00
2 MATT DICK CATHOLIC CENTRAL 56.00
3 ANDREW DURAND HURON PARK SS 57.00
4 TAYLOR CARLOSS BANTING 1:00.00
4 CHRIS BOREK ST.PATRICK'S HS 1:00.00
6 CHRIS GIBSON LONDON CENTRAL SEC 1:01.00
7 KODEI SYMONDS INGERSOLL DCI 1:02.00
8 THOMAS VIVODA ST. JOSEPH'S 1:04.00
9 PHIL LINCOLN LUCAS 1:05.00
9 DARRYL DRABICK LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 1:05.00
11 DAVE TRAN LONDON CENTRAL SEC 1:06.00
JUSTIN GROENWEG 17 CENTRAL ELGIN SCR
ED WEAVER LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
JULIAN DETLOR SAUNDERS SCR
ANDREW BAIN ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
MATT DRYBURGH 19 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
BRENDON HOWARD LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
JORDAN SKINNER REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
RANDY MCAULEY CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
{Top of Page}
------------------------------------
Event #13 GIRLS 13-14 1500M DISTANCE
------------------------------------
PLEASE NOTE: The times for this event are NOT accurate due to a mix up at the finish line.
MEET RECORD ALY KOHLMEIER ST. PATRICK'S 4:58.02 2002
1 RINTA MANOCHA SOUTH 5:20.00
2 STEPHANIE KING LUCAS 5:25.00
3 CANDACE CROMBEEN ST. CHRISTOPHER 5:37.87
4 JACLYN DOYLE ST. CHRISTOPHER 5:38.94
5 ASHLEY VANDERVECHT INGERSOLL DCI 5:40.93
6 JANESSA LASHBROOK STRATHROY DCI 5:41.58
7 AMANDA AYERS ST. CHRISTOPHER 5:43.06
8 MARY THOMPSON WOODSTOCK CI 5:43.89
9 KASSIE JOY ST.PATRICK'S HS 5:49.27
10 LAURA MORAN ST.PATRICK'S HS 5:50.20
11 KRISTEN GAMBLE STRATHROY DCI 5:51.52
12 KATHRYN WATSON STRATHROY DCI 6:07.89
13 AIMEE PICHE OAKRIDGE 6:09.59
14 CARLY GILL ST. CHRISTOPHER 6:11.93
15 BRITTANY MCFARLANE 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 6:15.07
16 ALYSSA ZEHR ST. MARY'S 6:17.06
17 AMY HACKNEY 14 PARKSIDE 6:20.84
18 DYLAN LUTES CATHOLIC CENTRAL 6:23.24
19 AMANDA HIRD 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 6:23.93
20 MICHELLE NICHOLSON MOTHER TERESA 6:24.32
21 BRITTNEY BUCHNER 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 6:25.27
22 KRISZTINA MOSDOSSY 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 6:25.69
23 CHRISTINE FILSON 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 6:29.63
24 JENNIFER TAMSE LONDON CENTRAL SEC 6:30.26
25 CAITLIN CAMPISI CATHOLIC CENTRAL 6:36.16
26 KIMBERLEY CHINFATT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 6:36.87
27 SARAH ROSS OAKRIDGE 6:37.37
28 KATIE STARR ST. CHRISTOPHER 6:39.46
29 KELLIE BIDWELL INGERSOLL DCI 6:43.73
30 SARAH PERLMUTTER LONDON CENTRAL SEC 6:46.94
31 EMILY FELKER REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 6:48.16
32 STEPHANIE BENGEN 14 PARKSIDE 6:50.34
33 JOANNA MULLEN CATHOLIC CENTRAL 7:00.47
34 NICOLE BUSCEMA ST. CHRISTOPHER 7:03.36
34 DIANA TRIEMAN ST. CHRISTOPHER 7:03.36
36 KATE STEPHENSON OAKRIDGE 7:07.01
37 EMILY BALLANTINE 14 CENTRAL ELGIN 7:07.37
38 JESSICA BENNET ST. JOSEPH'S 7:19.38
38 MEAGHAN GILMORE 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 7:19.38
40 CARLY DERRIG 14 CENTRAL ELGIN 7:31.31
41 NICOLE BERKELMANS ST. JOSEPH'S 7:35.98
42 ASHLEY STAINTON 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 7:38.28
43 ASHLYNN READ 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 7:46.18
44 KERRIE BOELSTERLI ST. JOSEPH'S 8:00.57
45 DIANE FORSEY STRATHROY DCI 8:16.77
MICHELLE BALE CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
REBECCA JEVNIKAR CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
CELINA BURTON ST. MARY'S SCR
JULIA PETRAKIS ST. MARY'S SCR
LORALAI VANDENDRICHI 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
THERESA STEPHENSON ST. MARY'S SCR
FLETCHER JEAN 14 CENTRAL ELGIN SCR
CAITLIE RATCLIFFE BEAL SCR
JESSICA KERKOVE 14 CENTRAL ELGIN SCR
NICHOLE FASSINA 14 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
MELANIE MCTAVISH 13 GLENCOE SCR
NICOLE BARRY ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
EMILY BAXTER ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
ANNA SIMPSON STRATHROY DCI SCR
MICHELLE THOMPSON ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
ANNE STOESSER ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
AINSLEY MCHENRY ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
JESSICA COLE ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
JULIA RUSSELL LUCAS SCR
SANDY SCHIESTAL 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
CAROLINE TRIEMAN ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
{Top of Page}
-----------------------------------
Event #14 BOYS 13-14 1500M DISTANCE
-----------------------------------
MEET RECORD CHRIS NAGLE OAKRIDGE 4:29.7 1998
1 FRED NUNZIATTA 17 JOHN PAUL II 4:54.00
2 DAVID MOORE ST. CHRISTOPHER 4:58.00
3 RYAN HUFF SOUTH 4:59.00
3 PATRICK MCCONNELL OAKRIDGE 4:59.00
5 WILLIAM ROSS LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 5:01.00
6 RYAN WISE 14 PARKSIDE 5:11.00
7 SCOTT KNIERIEM STRATHROY DCI 5:12.00
8 JORDAN CALWELL 13 GLENCOE 5:21.00
9 DAN EDWARDS ST. CHRISTOPHER 5:24.00
10 DENNIS MAZAJLO CATHOLIC CENTRAL 5:26.00
11 MARK SINISAC 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 5:32.00
11 ALEX SUMMERS OAKRIDGE 5:32.00
13 STUART MCALISTER LUCAS 5:33.00
13 JAMIE MARKS 13 CENTRAL ELGIN 5:33.00
15 EVAN GOUGH 14 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 5:34.00
16 JOEL VANDERVIES ST.PATRICK'S HS 5:36.00
17 SCOTT SINISAC 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 5:37.00
18 CHRIS ARNOLD 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 5:38.00
18 KEVIN FRASER BEAL 5:38.00
20 TOM RUTHERFORD 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 5:39.00
21 JIN PARK LONDON CENTRAL SEC 5:41.00
21 RYAN MCCANN ST.PATRICK'S HS 5:41.00
23 MARK MALCOTT 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 5:43.00
24 JAMES ROLFE 13 GLENCOE 5:44.00
25 SPENCER SANDOR LONDON CENTRAL SEC 5:50.00
26 JEREMIAH HESKETH 13 GLENCOE 5:51.00
27 DARCY COLEMAN CATHOLIC CENTRAL 5:52.00
27 RYAN VANSICKLE 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 5:52.00
29 BRIAN DUNN 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 5:54.00
30 SHAWN ROBINSON ST.PATRICK'S HS 6:00.00
31 POOLE JASON HURON PARK SS 6:01.00
32 ANDREW WALDEN ST. JOSEPH'S 6:04.00
33 DEREK PODEBRY ST. JOSEPH'S 6:06.00
34 MARK G BANTING 6:07.00
35 MARK NIGLAS BANTING 6:10.00
36 NATHAN JACKSON 13 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 6:12.00
36 GREG LEMIEUX MOTHER TERESA 6:12.00
38 JOSH MATHEWMAN BANTING 6:22.00
ANDREW STONE CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
JASON MULLIN 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
GREG QUINLAN 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
CODY BLAIR 14 PARKSIDE SCR
DAVID BIG CANOE BANTING SCR
DEREK VAN DAMME 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
JOSH VAN EYK 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
AUSTEN BERLET LORD DORCHESTER S.S. SCR
BRETT STRINGLE ST. MARY'S SCR
KEVIN ZIMNY ST. MARY'S SCR
STEPHEN CEBALLO ST. MARY'S SCR
CORY FOWLER SAUNDERS SCR
ANDREW BRIDLE BEAL SCR
PAT CALLAGHAN STRATHROY DCI SCR
KYLE MCKINLEY 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
KEITH PEIRIS REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
MIKE DOTTORI ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
MATTHEW EDWARDS ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
ERIC FISHER ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
JOHN PILKEY ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
WILLIAM KOMER 13 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCR
MARK HENSHAW CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
{Top of Page}
------------------------------------
Event #15 GIRLS 15-16 1500M DISTANCE
------------------------------------
MEET RECORD K. BRUCKSCHWAIGER LONDON CENTRAL 4:55.57 1999
1 ALY KOHLMEIER ST.PATRICK'S HS 5:07.00
2 CHANTELLE LAAN 17 JOHN PAUL II 5:20.00
3 LYDIA WILLEMSE ST. CHRISTOPHER 5:32.00
4 KIMBER LEMON OAKRIDGE 5:33.00
5 KATELYN JACKSON 15 CENTRAL ELGIN 5:45.00
6 MELANIE STRITTMATTER MONSEIGNEUR-BRUYERE 5:46.00
7 MARY CYBULSKI 15 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 5:50.00
8 ASHLEY EINKENS OAKRIDGE 5:52.00
9 LAURA SLEE 15 CENTRAL ELGIN 5:54.00
10 JENNY PERLMUTTER LONDON CENTRAL SEC 6:00.00
11 CAITLIN MROZ CATHOLIC CENTRAL 6:07.00
12 JANNAH PRICE LUCAS 6:12.00
12 KIM RAPATI LONDON CENTRAL SEC 6:12.00
14 LEAN BONTJE CATHOLIC CENTRAL 6:13.00
15 ERICA SMITH ST. CHRISTOPHER 6:14.00
16 ANDREA GARBATY ST. CHRISTOPHER 6:18.00
17 LIZ TANDARIC 16 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 6:19.00
17 GRAHAM SHELLBY HURON PARK SS 6:19.00
19 ALLISON WALKER ST. JOSEPH'S 6:32.00
20 MALLORY MROZ CATHOLIC CENTRAL 6:33.00
20 KATHRYN ELLETT 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 6:33.00
22 MARTHA GEIGER LONDON CENTRAL SEC 6:40.00
23 EMILY INNIS LONDON CENTRAL SEC 6:43.00
24 HAYLEY FAULKNER LONDON CENTRAL SEC 6:44.00
25 JESSICA RUEGER 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 6:48.00
26 GUILIA PEPE 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 6:50.00
27 KRISTA VINK ST. JOSEPH'S 6:57.00
28 PRISCILLA GAGNE ST.PATRICK'S HS 7:01.00
29 KARLA BARLYSKI 15 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 7:03.00
30 THERESA SPANJERS ST. MARY'S 7:07.00
31 NESHKA KUS LONDON CENTRAL SEC 7:08.00
31 HEATHER MARR 17 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 7:08.00
33 CHRISTINE BELL SAUNDERS 7:09.00
34 ALLISON SKIRTSCHAK 15 PARKSIDE 7:10.00
35 ARIANNA TOMANEC CATHOLIC CENTRAL 7:23.00
36 NICOLE DECOSTA 16 CENTRAL ELGIN 7:31.00
37 DIANE SILVEIRA 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 8:10.00
38 MEGAN CHAMBERS ST. JOSEPH'S 8:11.00
AMANDA ROSS SOUTH SCR
MICHELLE WELCH 16 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
MICHELLE VOORDING ST. MARY'S SCR
MICHELLE HABAVNY 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCR
LACIE SANCHE BEAL SCR
GINA OLEKSIUK 17 CENTRAL ELGIN SCR
ASHLEY KOSMACK BANTING SCR
LISA SMITHSON 16 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
HEATHER DUNCAN 15 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCR
AMY EDWARDS STRATHROY DCI SCR
DANIELLE TANNER STRATHROY DCI SCR
CATHY HARRIS 16 JOHN PAUL II SCR
TRISH MUDDIMAN ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
CHELSEA HICKS 16 JOHN PAUL II SCR
SHANNON MITCHELL 16 JOHN PAUL II SCR
CHELSEY BAXTER ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
{Top of Page}
-----------------------------------
Event #16 BOYS 15-16 1500M DISTANCE
-----------------------------------
MEET RECORD BRANDON LAAN JOHN PAUL II 4:12.8 2000
1 ROBBIE WATSON LUCAS 4:41.43
2 MIKE HARRISION 16 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 4:53.65
3 ADAM WHEELER 16 GLENCOE 4:58.35
4 MATT SUDA 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 5:00.77
5 JAMES BAILEY REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 5:02.58
6 BRENT SMITH OAKRIDGE 5:09.27
7 JERRITT BURTON 15 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 5:11.82
8 EVAN ARPPE 16 PARKSIDE 5:13.92
9 BRENDON CHRUS LONDON CENTRAL SEC 5:15.24
10 BRIAN SKRYPNYK OAKRIDGE 5:16.23
11 DEREK ESTABROOKS SAUNDERS 5:19.56
12 MARKO ZAJA 16 CENTRAL ELGIN 5:22.71
13 BRIAN PASCUZZO STRATHROY DCI 5:25.03
14 DAN DONOHUE ST.PATRICK'S HS 5:25.78
15 JAMES COTE ST. CHRISTOPHER 5:26.14
16 NICK CHAPMAN 15 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 5:26.49
17 MATT VENS REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 5:28.25
18 KEVIN ROGOZA LONDON CENTRAL SEC 5:29.57
19 TYLER ALBRIGHT LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 5:30.58
20 GORD CLARK SAUNDERS 5:31.29
21 CHRIS HOPE LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 5:32.45
22 CASEY KULCHYCKI SOUTH 5:33.77
23 JASON LYONS OAKRIDGE 5:38.94
24 TOM LAROCQUE CATHOLIC CENTRAL 5:43.12
25 ROB VAN LIN CATHOLIC CENTRAL 5:44.08
26 TOM HENDERSON INGERSOLL DCI 5:46.03
27 BRIAN POEL ST. MARY'S 5:46.09
28 JOHN JONES LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 5:50.60
29 DEREK ANDERSON 16 CENTRAL ELGIN 5:53.72
30 JORDAN CLARKE CATHOLIC CENTRAL 5:54.09
31 DENNIS WILSON CATHOLIC CENTRAL 6:02.42
32 CRAIG THOMAS ST. JOSEPH'S 6:14.58
33 FRASER TAYLOR ST. JOSEPH'S 6:25.97
34 MARC THROUPE 16 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 6:30.88
35 TED MARTIN OAKRIDGE 6:31.87
36 DARRYL CASKEY ST. JOSEPH'S 6:32.65
37 NICK GRIM ST. MARY'S 6:40.56
38 VAUGHN PETERSON 16 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 6:51.05
39 NOEL STEELE CATHOLIC CENTRAL 7:18.36
PETER GELINAS CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
BILL TAIT 16 PARKSIDE SCR
ANDREW VENNING 16 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
TREVOR DICKSON LUCAS SCR
TREVOR VANDAMME ST. MARY'S SCR
KYLE JACKSON 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCR
BROCK SPRINGSTEAD ST. MARY'S SCR
BRIAN CAMPBELL BEAL SCR
ANDREW NORRISS 15 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCR
MIKE URGUHART BEAL SCR
JORDAN CRIBBIN 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
ROBERTO MONTANO ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
STEVE J ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
TAYLOR CASTRILLO ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
MICHAEL GINGRICH 15 GLENCOE SCR
BRENT FORBES-MURRAY ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
JOHN STAINES 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
JUSTIN MARTIN 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
SHAWN POTVIN ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
MIKE LUTZ ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
ALEX ST. PIERRE ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
JEFF BRADLEY 16 CENTRAL ELGIN SCR
SCOTT CARSON LUCAS SCR
{Top of Page}
------------------------------------
Event #17 GIRLS 17-19 1500M DISTANCE
------------------------------------
MEET RECORD JENN KEHOE CATHOLIC CENTRAL 4:48.0 1998
1 AMY KOHLMEIER ST.PATRICK'S HS 5:06.00
2 MEGHAN MACDONALD LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 5:12.00
3 JACKIE STILLMAN LONDON CENTRAL SEC 5:13.00
4 MARY STEWART ST. CHRISTOPHER 5:46.00
5 ALLISON CARTER CATHOLIC CENTRAL 6:17.00
5 ERIN COPELAND OAKRIDGE 6:17.00
5 JENNA GARBATY ST. CHRISTOPHER 6:17.00
8 JENNA CIRCELLI CATHOLIC CENTRAL 6:31.00
9 HARMONIE WONG 17 CENTRAL ELGIN 6:36.00
10 HADLEY WILMOTT LUCAS 6:41.00
10 JESSICA BENGEN 17 PARKSIDE 6:41.00
12 KATE LOCKHART INGERSOLL DCI 7:12.00
13 CAMILLA ROZANSKI LONDON CENTRAL SEC 7:55.00
14 BECKY BUCHNER LONDON CENTRAL SEC 8:17.00
CATE WEBER CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
KATELYN BONTJE CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
LINDA WALL 17 PARKSIDE SCR
JOANNA KAMINSKI LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
JULIA BENTLY LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
CASSANDRA PARKER BEAL SCR
LINDA WALL 17 PARKSIDE SCR
ANDREA PETERSON 17 PARKSIDE SCR
KATIE HURST ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
MEGHAN HARTUNG 17 JOHN PAUL II SCR
DIANNA WITT 17 JOHN PAUL II SCR
NICKI WILSON ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
EVA GYACSKOV 17 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCR
KRISTYN COLVIN SAUNDERS SCR
CHRIS DIETERLE OAKRIDGE SCR
{Top of Page}
-----------------------------------
Event #18 BOYS 17-19 1500M DISTANCE
-----------------------------------
MEET RECORD ANDREW CATTON REGINA MUNDI 4:11.5 1998
1 JAMES YOUNG 17 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 4:34.00
2 JOSH SMITH INGERSOLL DCI 4:35.00
3 DAVID CYBULSKI SAUNDERS 4:45.00
4 MAKER KUAI 17 JOHN PAUL II 4:49.00
5 DAVE DOWNEY LUCAS 5:01.00
6 ANDREW SMITH BANTING 5:10.00
7 HARRISON WINDOR LONDON CENTRAL SEC 5:14.00
8 MARK LINSEMAN ST.PATRICK'S HS 5:21.00
9 JARED BLACK OAKRIDGE 5:23.00
10 JASON BOD 17 CENTRAL ELGIN 5:24.00
11 IAN COLE BANTING 5:30.00
12 BRAD ROACH HURON PARK SS 5:43.00
MATT DICKINSON BEAL SCR
MARK SPANJERS ST. MARY'S SCR
KATIE DOWNES SOUTH SCR
ADAM ZMUDZINSKI ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
DANIEL RIZVI BANTING SCR
ANDREW BAIN ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
RICHELLE LUDLOW 17 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
B.LANGVELD WHEEL CHAIR 18 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
GREG GALLELLO ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
C.J. IRVINE ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
ANDRE MADDISON ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
JAMES PRINE ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
JAMIE NELSON ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
MIKE WODZINSKI ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
{Top of Page}
-----------------------------------------
Event #19 GIRLS 13-14 4x100M SPRINT RELAY
-----------------------------------------
MEET RECORD BANTING 54.2 1996
1 CRUSADERS B CATHOLIC CENTRAL 59.00
2 VIKINGS A LUCAS 1:02.00
3 BOMBERS A INGERSOLL DCI 1:06.00
4 CRUSADERS A CATHOLIC CENTRAL 1:07.00
CRUSADERS C CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
BEAVERS A LORD DORCHESTER S.S. SCR
IRISH A ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
RAIDERS A BEAL SCR
CYCLONES A ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
SABRES B SAUNDERS SCR
OAKS A OAKRIDGE SCR
SABRES A SAUNDERS SCR
BRONCOS A BANTING SCR
{Top of Page}
----------------------------------------
Event #20 BOYS 13-14 4x100M SPRINT RELAY
----------------------------------------
MEET RECORD OAKRIDGE 48.8 1998
1 CRUSADERS A CATHOLIC CENTRAL 53.00
2 BOMBERS A INGERSOLL DCI 56.00
3 CRUSADERS B CATHOLIC CENTRAL 58.00
VIKINGS A LUCAS SCR
IRISH B ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
IRISH A ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
CYCLONES A ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
RAIDERS A BEAL SCR
SABRES B SAUNDERS SCR
OAKS A OAKRIDGE SCR
SABRES A SAUNDERS SCR
GHOSTS A LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
{Top of Page}
-----------------------------------------
Event #21 GIRLS OPEN 4x100M SPRINT RELAY
-----------------------------------------
MEET RECORD OAKRIDGE/BANTING 52.1 98 / 02
1 VIKINGS A LUCAS 1:04.00
2 CRUSADERS A CATHOLIC CENTRAL 1:05.00
2 BOMBERS A INGERSOLL DCI 1:05.00
CRUSADERS B CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
CYCLONES B ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
TITANS A CENTRAL ELGIN SCR
IRISH A ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
IRISH B ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
CYCLONES A ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
RAMS B ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
WARRIORS B ST. MARY'S SCR
WARRIORS A ST. MARY'S SCR
RAMS A ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
SABRES B SAUNDERS SCR
HUSKIES A HURON PARK SS SCR
VIKINGS B LUCAS SCR
BRONCOS A BANTING SCR
VIKINGS C LUCAS SCR
HUSKIES B HURON PARK SS SCR
BEAVERS A LORD DORCHESTER S.S. SCR
CENTURIONS A HOLY CROSS SCR
OAKS A OAKRIDGE SCR
GAELS A 18 GLENCOE SCR
SABRES A SAUNDERS SCR
FLAMES A 15 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCR
{Top of Page}
----------------------------------------
Event #22 BOYS OPEN 4x100M SPRINT RELAY
----------------------------------------
MEET RECORD BANTING 44.9 1996
VIKINGS B LUCAS SCR
CYCLONES B ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
SABRES C SAUNDERS SCR
CYCLONES A ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
VIKINGS A LUCAS SCR
CRUSADERS C CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
IRISH C ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
IRISH A ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
WARRIORS A ST. MARY'S SCR
HUSKIES A HURON PARK SS SCR
IRISH B ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
IRISH D ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
BRONCOS A BANTING SCR
SPARTANS A MOTHER TERESA SCR
TITANS A REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
CENTURIONS A HOLY CROSS SCR
RAIDERS A BEAL SCR
GHOSTS A LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
OAKS A OAKRIDGE SCR
SABRES B SAUNDERS SCR
CRUSADERS A CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
SABRES A SAUNDERS SCR
CRUSADERS B CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
GAELS A GLENCOE SCR
{Top of Page}
----------------------------------------
Event #23 GIRLS OPEN 1600M SPRINT RELAY
----------------------------------------
MEET RECORD LUCAS 4:32.8 1996
1 WARRIORS A ST. MARY'S 7:06.00
CRUSADERS C CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
CRUSADERS A CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
CRUSADERS B CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
CYCLONES A ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
IRISH C ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
IRISH A ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
IRISH B ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
TITANS A CENTRAL ELGIN SCR
CYCLONES B ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
GHOSTS B LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
HUSKIES A HURON PARK SS SCR
GHOSTS A LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
GHOSTS C LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
WARRIORS B ST. MARY'S SCR
VIKINGS B LUCAS SCR
BRONCOS A BANTING SCR
OAKS A OAKRIDGE SCR
SABRES A SAUNDERS SCR
VIKINGS A LUCAS SCR
VIKINGS C LUCAS SCR
{Top of Page}
---------------------------------------
Event #24 BOYS OPEN 1600M SPRINT RELAY
---------------------------------------
MEET RECORD SAUNDERS 3:48.3 1998
1 GHOSTS A LONDON CENTRAL SEC 4:24.00
CRUSADERS C CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
CRUSADERS A CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
CYCLONES A ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
CYCLONES B ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
CRUSADERS B CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
TITANS A REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
IRISH A ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
WARRIORS B ST. MARY'S SCR
RAIDERS A BEAL SCR
IRISH B ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
TITANS A CENTRAL ELGIN SCR
BOMBERS A INGERSOLL DCI SCR
VIKINGS A LUCAS SCR
HUSKIES A HURON PARK SS SCR
GHOSTS B LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
WARRIORS A ST. MARY'S SCR
VIKINGS B LUCAS SCR
BRONCOS A BANTING SCR
CENTURIONS A HOLY CROSS SCR
SABRES B SAUNDERS SCR
SABRES A SAUNDERS SCR
VIKINGS C LUCAS SCR
{Top of Page}
--------------------------------
Event #25 GIRLS 13-14 HIGH JUMP
--------------------------------
MEET RECORD BOOGERMAN/MCBRIDE MEDWAY/CENTRAL 1.57 2002
1 JESSIE TOWELL LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 1.42
2 EDYTA WROBLEWSKA 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 1.40
3 JILL SCHUURMANS LUCAS 1.35
4 SARAH ROSS OAKRIDGE 1.30
4 NATORA WATSON ST. MARY'S 1.30
CHRISTEL HUNTER STRATHROY DCI FOUL
LINDSAY SESSION JOHN PAUL II FOUL
ERICA MACFARLANE 14 JOHN PAUL II FOUL
ALISON GROULX MOTHER TERESA FOUL
KARYN HEPBURN LONDON CENTRAL SEC FOUL
ASHLEY VANDERVECHT INGERSOLL DCI FOUL
URSZULA KUMALA ST. MARY'S FOUL
CASSANDRA DERKS 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
VANESSA JANSEN 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
KEIRSTEN FOSTER LORD DORCHESTER S.S. SCR
LEAH MCFADDEN MOTHER TERESA SCR
KATIE JOHNSON MOTHER TERESA SCR
NICOLE LUNEY MOTHER TERESA SCR
KIM BROWN SOUTH SCR
RUTH KWARCIANY ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
JACLYN PRISCIAK 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
ALLISON KNOTT LUCAS SCR
CHRISTINA BOATA 14 CENTRAL ELGIN SCR
JENNY CORNISH 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
HILLARY KELLAR-PARSON 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
{Top of Page}
-------------------------------
Event #26 BOYS 13-14 HIGH JUMP
-------------------------------
MEET RECORD ROB MANGELSA GLENCOE 1.75 2000
1 SANDER RATSEP SAUNDERS 1.90 *
2 JAMIE LOYENS 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 1.75 *
3 ROB MARSDEN CATHOLIC CENTRAL 1.60
3 BRANDON VANDENBURG ST. MARY'S 1.60
5 KAMIL PILCH REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 1.55
5 GRANT LITTLE 13 GLENCOE 1.55
5 SCOTT BARKER INGERSOLL DCI 1.55
5 JORDAN FRANCHUK ST. CHRISTOPHER 1.55
9 ERIC SIMPSON 13 GLENCOE 1.50
9 STEPHEN CEBALLO ST. MARY'S 1.50
11 LUCAS IRVINE LUCAS 1.45
11 MARK SHAW INGERSOLL DCI 1.45
11 TYLER MACSWEEN MOTHER TERESA 1.45
JOSH GRAVES CATHOLIC CENTRAL FOUL
TREVOR LESLIE 14 PARKSIDE FOUL
ZEFREM AZEVEDO 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
JEFF RICHARDS SAUNDERS SCR
DEREK PODEBRY ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
DAVE OTTERBEIN BEAL SCR
SPENCER BLAKE LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
NOEL CHALMERS 14 CENTRAL ELGIN SCR
COLIN NOBLE 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
{Top of Page}
--------------------------------
Event #27 GIRLS 15-16 HIGH JUMP
--------------------------------
MEET RECORD VACHAVEK/MCBRIDE SOUTH/CENTRAL 1.57 98 / 02
1 LINDSAY DODGE STRATHROY DCI 1.48
1 COLLEEN DOWNEY OAKRIDGE 1.48
3 TORI TAYLOR OAKRIDGE 1.45
3 JORDAN VIRTUE LUCAS 1.45
5 NICOLE SEYMOUR INGERSOLL DCI 1.30
5 ANASTASIA DANTER LUCAS 1.30
KIRIN GILL LUCAS FOUL
JESSICA LABOW 15 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS FOUL
LEAH MORRISON LUCAS FOUL
PETRA KOVACS STRATHROY DCI SCR
AMY EDWARDS STRATHROY DCI SCR
NYCKI SPROULE 16 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
LEANNE DEGROOT ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
{Top of Page}
-------------------------------
Event #28 BOYS 15-16 HIGH JUMP
-------------------------------
MEET RECORD NOAH JOHN BEAL 1.97 2002
1 NOAH JOHN BEAL 1.95
2 MITCH SHEPARD 16 JOHN PAUL II 1.65
2 JOSH LANGAN OAKRIDGE 1.65
2 MIKE RUSSELL 16 PARKSIDE 1.65
5 BRAD COOPER 15 GLENCOE 1.60
5 CRAIG SOMERVILLE 16 PARKSIDE 1.60
5 PJ KELLESTINE 15 GLENCOE 1.60
8 BROCK SPRINGSTEAD ST. MARY'S 1.55
9 DAVID KOVAL CATHOLIC CENTRAL 1.50
MATT HARMON STRATHROY DCI FOUL
AARON BARNWELL BANTING FOUL
TRENT POL 16 PARKSIDE FOUL
SHEM WILLIAMS BEAL FOUL
SYLVAIN CLIFFORD ST. MARY'S FOUL
TYLER MITCHELL REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
JAMIE SHIELDS 15 GLENCOE SCR
ASHLEY KOSMACK BANTING SCR
TIM CHAPMAN BEAL SCR
JUSTIN FERRARA ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
JOHN DRAHUSHCHAK 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
{Top of Page}
--------------------------------
Event #29 GIRLS 17-19 HIGH JUMP
--------------------------------
MEET RECORD A. BRENT/A. BURGER SAUNDERS/SOUTH 1.60 1997/98
1 FELICIA SMART SAUNDERS 1.68 *
2 ASHLEY BRENNAN-MCBRIDE LONDON CENTRAL SEC 1.55
{Top of Page}
-------------------------------
Event #30 BOYS 17-19 HIGH JUMP
-------------------------------
MEET RECORD MITCH VERMUE LONDON SOUTH 1.95 2002
1 MITCH VERMUE SOUTH 2.03 *
2 ANDREW JUDGE JOHN PAUL II 1.80
3 MIKE JARRETT LONDON CENTRAL SEC 1.75
4 MIKE DEPAPP SAUNDERS 1.70
4 MO FADEL SAUNDERS 1.70
6 JONATHON BUTTERS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 1.65
CHRIS GOSNELL 17 SIR WILFRED LAURIER FOUL
MIKE SCHUURMANS LUCAS SCR
SEAN KERNOHAN 17 CENTRAL ELGIN SCR
{Top of Page}
--------------------------------
Event #31 GIRLS 13-14 LONG JUMP
--------------------------------
MEET RECORD GEORGENA RICHARDS SIR WILFRID LAURIER 4.94 1999
1 HILLARY KELLAR-PARSON 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 4.03
2 JULIE LOFT 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 3.80
3 CARLENA SEMENIUK LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 3.73
4 AMY CSIKI 14 PARKSIDE 3.70
5 MELISSA MCDOUGALL STRATHROY DCI 3.68
6 LAUREL FUTCHER 14 PARKSIDE 3.66
7 ANDRINA SLEGERS 14 HOLY CROSS 3.55
8 LISA GRIEVE REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 3.52
9 KIRSTEN WHITE HURON PARK SS 3.51
9 AMY HACKNEY 14 PARKSIDE 3.51
11 BETH RADFORD STRATHROY DCI 3.50
11 SHAWNA MAISEL LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 3.50
11 LEANNE SANDIESON LUCAS 3.50
14 MALLORY EATON ST. MARY'S 3.49
15 LIDIA LAZO 14 JOHN PAUL II 3.46
16 WILKINS NICKI HURON PARK SS 3.42
17 VANESSA MAGEE REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 3.40
17 JAQUIE MADZIA SAUNDERS 3.40
17 O'NEILL KYLIE LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 3.40
20 CARRIE SCHEUERMANN 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 3.35
21 JENNY CORNISH 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 3.31
22 VANESSA JANSEN 14 HOLY CROSS 3.27
22 ALLISON PROUDFOOT BANTING 3.27
24 BRIEANNE SHIELDS SAUNDERS 3.26
25 CHRISTEL HUNTER STRATHROY DCI 3.20
26 DAYNA GEORGE STRATHROY DCI 3.18
27 NICOLE BUSCEMA ST. CHRISTOPHER 3.17
28 CAROLYN WICHTACZ 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 3.02
29 STEPHANIE BENGEN 14 PARKSIDE 2.91
30 AYLA TESSMER 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 2.90
31 JACLYN PRISCIAK 14 HOLY CROSS 2.88
32 NATORA WATSON ST. MARY'S 2.85
33 MEAGEN VEENSTRA STRATHROY DCI 2.79
34 KIRSTEN OVERDULVE 14 HOLY CROSS 2.77
35 KEIRSTEN FOSTER LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 2.72
36 KIRA LAWSON 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 2.68
37 JENN VINE 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 2.58
38 SARAH PERLMUTTER LONDON CENTRAL SEC 2.48
39 LISA WILLAN 14 HOLY CROSS 2.28
40 JESSICA WEINGERT LONDON CENTRAL SEC 2.25
41 ALISON GROULX MOTHER TERESA 2.15
CASSANDRA DERKS 14 HOLY CROSS FOUL
ALICIA VIANE 15 HOLY CROSS FOUL
LORALAI VANDENDRICHI 14 HOLY CROSS FOUL
SAM BROTHWELL 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS FOUL
EMILY HENDRIKX 14 HOLY CROSS FOUL
LORRAINE O'SHEA STRATHROY DCI SCR
FELICIA WILLIAMS JOHN PAUL II SCR
AMANDA THORNE STRATHROY DCI SCR
MELANIE MCTAVISH 13 GLENCOE SCR
SARAH RILETT 13 GLENCOE SCR
KELSEY LEA STRATHROY DCI SCR
KELLY LORSCHEIDT LUCAS SCR
KAREN KUZIAK LORD DORCHESTER S.S. SCR
KIM BROWN SOUTH SCR
MIRA PAVAN SOUTH SCR
ANDREA CSIBA LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
JOCELYN SCHWARZ ST. MARY'S SCR
JUSTINE CARGO ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
SANDY SCHIESTAL 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
SARAH SALVADOR 15 HOLY CROSS SCR
ALLISON KNOTT LUCAS SCR
KRISTEN CAMPBELL 14 PARKSIDE SCR
KATIE JOHNSON MOTHER TERESA SCR
NICOLE LUNEY MOTHER TERESA SCR
JESSICA PRESSEY 14 CENTRAL ELGIN SCR
LAURA GILL ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
CARLY GILL ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
KATIE STARR ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
KAYLA ROCCA ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
{Top of Page}
-------------------------------
Event #32 BOYS 13-14 LONG JUMP
-------------------------------
MEET RECORD WILLY SIEMENS EAST ELGIN 5.73 1998
1 NOEL CHALMERS 14 CENTRAL ELGIN 4.74
2 ZEFREM AZEVEDO 14 HOLY CROSS 4.71
3 ROB CREIGHTON STRATHROY DCI 4.70
4 LUCAS IRVINE LUCAS 4.60
4 BRANDON VANDENBURG ST. MARY'S 4.60
6 SCOTT BARKER INGERSOLL DCI 4.56
7 JONATHON AUDET OAKRIDGE 4.38
8 PHIL MCKEEN 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 4.36
9 TYLER ORCHARD 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 4.32
10 GREG QUINLAN 14 HOLY CROSS 4.23
11 PHUC MAI LONDON CENTRAL SEC 4.17
12 DAVE EBERHARD LONDON CENTRAL SEC 4.13
13 PETE HANCOX SAUNDERS 4.12
14 MIKE NUDDS HURON PARK SS 4.10
15 ADAM WARD INGERSOLL DCI 4.03
16 JOSHUA NICKEL 14 PARKSIDE 3.93
17 ANDREW BLAKEY BEAL 3.90
18 COLIN NOBLE 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 3.86
19 NATE VANDER HEYDEN 14 HOLY CROSS 3.83
20 FREDDY WU LONDON CENTRAL SEC 3.69
21 DEREK PODEBRY ST. JOSEPH'S 3.57
22 NATHAN COLEMAN 14 PARKSIDE 2.85
KAMIL PILCH REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
CHAS JONES OAKRIDGE SCR
TYLER MCINROY OAKRIDGE SCR
CHRIS FANELLI CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
BEN ROBERTS 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCR
JEREMY MALEK BANTING SCR
MARK MALCOTT 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCR
MIKE MILLS SAUNDERS SCR
AARON RODER 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
NATHAN FORSYTHE 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
ADAM COBB ST.PATRICK'S HS SCR
CHRIS BAYNE 14 CENTRAL ELGIN SCR
JORDAN FRANCHUK ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
DAN O'CONNOR ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
RYAN HUTCHINGS ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
COREY MATHIESON ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
JOHN LI LUCAS SCR
{Top of Page}
--------------------------------
Event #33 GIRLS 15-16 LONG JUMP
--------------------------------
MEET RECORD AYDEN OLLIVIER MEDWAY 5.08 1999
1 ROXINA FOSTER 15 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 4.50
2 BOBBI JO ROBSON HURON PARK SS 4.27
3 KIM VANLEUWAN OAKRIDGE 4.04
4 STEPHANIE LEUNG 17 CENTRAL ELGIN 4.03
5 PETRA KOVACS STRATHROY DCI 3.98
6 DESTINEE APPLEMAN LUCAS 3.88
7 CHELSEA BALL 15 PARKSIDE 3.83
8 MALLORY OWEN BEAL 3.82
9 KIRIN GILL LUCAS 3.79
10 KAYLA HOLDER 15 JOHN PAUL II 3.76
11 JESS MOODIE 15 PARKSIDE 3.55
12 MICHELLE HARDY 15 GLENCOE 3.53
13 AMANDA LEWIS LUCAS 3.50
14 LINDSAY DODGE STRATHROY DCI 3.47
15 MARSHA DOUCETTE 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 3.40
16 CHRIST COWELL CATHOLIC CENTRAL 3.20
17 EMILY INNIS LONDON CENTRAL SEC 3.19
18 CARLIE DANDENO INGERSOLL DCI 3.17
19 JESSICA LABOW 15 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 3.06
20 NIKKI MUGFORD INGERSOLL DCI 3.03
21 ROBYN MILLER LUCAS 2.98
22 KATIE VANWIECHEN 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 2.70
MAIJU LEPPANEN HURON PARK SS FOUL
LAMORE HANCHARD 16 SIR WILFRED LAURIER FOUL
ALANA PLOMP 15 SIR WILFRED LAURIER FOUL
CHRISTINE MOORE 15 GLENCOE FOUL
RAISSA KILLORAN 15 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS FOUL
PATRYCJA CZYZ REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
KIM DEBOER STRATHROY DCI SCR
ERIN WATSON STRATHROY DCI SCR
HAYLEY BRAHAM LUCAS SCR
JORDAN VIRTUE LUCAS SCR
ERICA ASH BEAL SCR
ANGIE ALAMBETS 17 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
NICOLE SEYMOUR INGERSOLL DCI SCR
MICHELLE HENDRIKSON ST. MARY'S SCR
BRIGETTE DEJONGE ST. MARY'S SCR
MICHELLE VOORDING ST. MARY'S SCR
SHEALYNN COXEN ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
MICHELLE HABAVNY 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCR
VICKI WONG REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
MICHELLE THOMPSON ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
LAURA PERSICHETTI ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
CARISSA KOHUT ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
JACEY ALLARDYCE ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
JESSICA THORNE ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
CHRISTINA DELUCA ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
{Top of Page}
-------------------------------
Event #34 BOYS 15-16 LONG JUMP
-------------------------------
MEET RECORD PAUL WHITTY SAUNDERS 6.53 1999
1 TRISTAN BALINT 15 GLENCOE 5.45
2 JOSH LANGAN OAKRIDGE 5.33
3 KYLE LUCK LONDON CENTRAL SEC 5.26
3 BRET POWER 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 5.26
5 RYAN TREMBLAY SAUNDERS 5.16
6 JON EBERHARD LONDON CENTRAL SEC 5.13
7 MATT LUCAS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 5.05
8 PATRICK BRISCOE 16 JOHN PAUL II 5.00
9 DUSTIN SALTES SAUNDERS 4.99
9 DAN LEGG 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 4.99
11 DAN ARNOLD 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 4.98
12 JOSH WOOD LUCAS 4.97
13 BRIAN SALOMONS STRATHROY DCI 4.95
14 SEAMUS STRUTT OAKRIDGE 4.79
15 TED MARTIN OAKRIDGE 4.64
16 KEVIN VIAENE STRATHROY DCI 4.59
17 TEDDY BOWCOCK 15 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 4.58
18 MARC THROUPE 16 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 4.46
19 DAVID KOVAL CATHOLIC CENTRAL 4.32
20 PAUL WESTELAKEN ST. JOSEPH'S 4.26
21 DAN SAUNDERS 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 3.85
22 MATT KERR 16 PARKSIDE 3.71
23 AARON BOTTNER LUCAS 3.68
24 AARON BARNWELL BANTING 3.26
BRANDON COLLINGS REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
JOSH KIRKPATRICK SAUNDERS SCR
BRADEN FINLAYSON REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
JOSE MARTINEZ REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
MATT EMERY REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
SEBASTIAN TYMOCZKO 15 JOHN PAUL II SCR
MATT HARMON STRATHROY DCI SCR
JAMES LANGFORD OAKRIDGE SCR
BRENT FLEGEL 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS SCR
NATHAN MATHESON 16 PARKSIDE SCR
MO MOHAMAD SOUTH SCR
ROBERT FAGEN ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
RENE VAN HEULE 15 HOLY CROSS SCR
NOAH JOHN BEAL SCR
JOHN BECK LUCAS SCR
TONY MONIZ ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
VINCE FLAMIA ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
{Top of Page}
--------------------------------
Event #35 GIRLS 17-19 LONG JUMP
--------------------------------
MEET RECORD JESSICA ZELINKA BANTING 5.55 2000
1 ELISHA PLAINE STRATHROY DCI 4.57
2 MOIRA KILLORAN 17 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 4.31
3 JORDIE CURRIE SAUNDERS 4.20
4 ERIN DOYLE ST. CHRISTOPHER 4.18
5 ZINI WALTERS 17 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 4.15
6 CAMILLA ROZANSKI LONDON CENTRAL SEC 3.98
7 LISA LOFT 18 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 3.92
8 RENEE DUFFRESME 19 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 3.86
9 TRICIA WAITE 17 PARKSIDE 3.45
10 ARNER BRITTANY INGERSOLL DCI 3.42
GEORGEA RICHARDS 18 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
SARAH DRAKE OAKRIDGE SCR
HANNAH LOCKWOOD BANTING SCR
JULIA BENTLY LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
LISA SPURGEON ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
COURTNEY FAGAN ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
CRYSTAL MACCHARLES ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
ELISA FILIA ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
{Top of Page}
-------------------------------
Event #36 BOYS 17-19 LONG JUMP
-------------------------------
MEET RECORD MARK GREGOIRE LONDON CENTRAL 6.47 1998
1 MATT EBERHARD LONDON CENTRAL SEC 5.50
2 ELI IANELLI SAUNDERS 5.07
3 ED WEAVER LONDON CENTRAL SEC 4.94
ANDREW JUDGE JOHN PAUL II SCR
WILL SCHULTZ WOODSTOCK CI SCR
FRASER TEEPLE STRATHROY DCI SCR
COLE MCLARTY SAUNDERS SCR
MIKE SCHUURMANS LUCAS SCR
DARRYL DRABICK LORD DORCHESTER S.S. SCR
JEFF GRAHAM LUCAS SCR
CHRIS GIBSON LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
JERMEY DECLARK ST. MARY'S SCR
ADAM ZMUDZINSKI ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
NICK FOSTER 17 PARKSIDE SCR
BUNLY IM 17 CENTRAL ELGIN SCR
SEAN KERNOHAN 17 CENTRAL ELGIN SCR
JONATHON BUTTERS CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
{Top of Page}
-------------------------------
Event #37 GIRLS 13-14 SHOT PUT
-------------------------------
MEET RECORD YIN LI S.F. BANTING 9.57 2002
1 DIANA LANE MOTHER TERESA 8.50
2 NICOLE COX 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 7.78
3 CHELSEA CAMERON MOTHER TERESA 7.76
3 DANIELLE BECKETT INGERSOLL DCI 7.76
5 BOBBIE SWARTMAN SAUNDERS 7.25
6 SARA MCCALLUM SOUTH 7.11
7 VICTOIRA LEMIEUX SOUTH 7.02
8 BRITTANY BEURWERMAN BANTING 7.00
9 KRISTA ZETTLER 14 JOHN PAUL II 6.90
10 KATIE WEAVER LUCAS 6.76
11 EMILY HENDRIKX 14 HOLY CROSS 6.75
12 GABRIELLA KWIATKOWSKI CATHOLIC CENTRAL 6.57
13 JINA HESSEL SOUTH 6.52
14 CASSIE VAN AERT 14 HOLY CROSS 6.51
15 BARB MARTIN SOUTH 6.41
16 JESSICA KOHLSMITH STRATHROY DCI 6.39
17 ERICA MACFARLANE 14 JOHN PAUL II 6.28
18 BRITTANY BUIS LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 5.86
19 COON AINSLEY 14 HOLY CROSS 5.75
20 ALYCIA MCCOMB LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 5.33
LAURA VAN AERT 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
BEV CLARK OAKRIDGE SCR
JEN HUDSON STRATHROY DCI SCR
LEENA TURNBULL BANTING SCR
CANDICE STEWARDSON BANTING SCR
JUSTINE CARGO ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
JILL SCHUURMANS LUCAS SCR
CHRISTINE FILSON 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
{Top of Page}
------------------------------
Event #38 BOYS 13-14 SHOT PUT
------------------------------
MEET RECORD ADAM SLOMER BANTING 13.92 2000
1 DUSTIN KIEFER 14 JOHN PAUL II 13.02
2 BRANDON VANDENBURG ST. MARY'S 12.39
3 BARKAUSKAS RYAN 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 11.48
4 ROB MORAAL STRATHROY DCI 11.32
4 EVAN MCDONALD HURON PARK SS 11.32
6 JUSTIN ROBINSON BANTING 11.22
7 KEVIN BRANDOW STRATHROY DCI 11.14
8 JAKE ALLISON 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 11.12
9 STEVE TRVAX OAKRIDGE 10.98
10 JEFF LATTA 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 10.64
11 SCOTT MAHONEY MOTHER TERESA 10.54
12 JUSTIN SILVEIRA 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 10.52
13 PAT DUNCAN CATHOLIC CENTRAL 9.68
14 MIKE MELITO SOUTH 9.67
15 BRANDON MCORMACK MOTHER TERESA 9.56
16 FRASER BERGMAN STRATHROY DCI 9.20
17 EVAN KENYON SOUTH 8.92
18 KEVIN ZIMNY ST. MARY'S 8.86
19 KENNY TRUDGEON STRATHROY DCI 8.61
20 TOM EASTWOOD 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 8.36
MARK ARIS 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
BRADY VAN DEN BERK 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
GEOFF GIGNAC BANTING SCR
JEFF GIGNAC BANTING SCR
JUSTIN ROBINSON BANTING SCR
TOM GULLIVER BANTING SCR
FRASER THUSS 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
DAVID VICKERY 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
{Top of Page}
-------------------------------
Event #39 GIRLS 15-16 SHOT PUT
-------------------------------
MEET RECORD DEANA ZALINKA BANTING 10.95 1996
1 MEAGHAN WEAVER LUCAS 12.62 *
2 STEPHANIE JACKSON BANTING 9.62
3 YIN LI BANTING 9.00
4 CHELSEA JIBB INGERSOLL DCI 8.70
5 HEATHER LANE OAKRIDGE 8.62
6 CARLIE DANDENO INGERSOLL DCI 8.35
7 LEANNE WATTMAN 16 JOHN PAUL II 7.83
8 CANDANCE VANDENDRIES 15 PARKSIDE 7.76
9 CLAIRE ANSELL 16 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 7.39
10 CASEY JOHNSON 16 PARKSIDE 7.37
11 JENN GREENWAY 15 GLENCOE 7.29
12 SARAH HOWLETT 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 7.10
13 KATIE SLATER ST. JOSEPH'S 6.80
14 KIRSTEN MILES OAKRIDGE 6.76
15 TASIA CLYKE BEAL 6.70
16 SHAUNA VANLIEROP SAUNDERS 6.61
17 JUSTINE HAMMOND CATHOLIC CENTRAL 6.49
18 BRITTANY VANCE 15 PARKSIDE 6.23
19 NIKKI MUGFORD INGERSOLL DCI 6.10
20 TANYA MUZAFFAR SOUTH 5.91
21 KAREN CARRANZA MOTHER TERESA 5.40
22 JESSICA LECHANCE BEAL 5.31
23 JULIA HILL SAUNDERS 5.28
24 KATIE CHARLEBOIS ST. JOSEPH'S 4.89
THOMAS CARDIFF OAKRIDGE SCR
SHARON FORBES OAKRIDGE SCR
ERICA GULLIVER BANTING SCR
STACEY JACKSON BANTING SCR
ALANA PLOMP 15 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
JESS THOMPSON SOUTH SCR
KRISTIN NICHOLSON SOUTH SCR
MICHELE DAY 15 HOLY CROSS SCR
{Top of Page}
------------------------------
Event #40 BOYS 15-16 SHOT PUT
------------------------------
MEET RECORD JUSTIN LUTCHIN ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 14.93 1999
1 SEAN MULLEN CATHOLIC CENTRAL 11.72
2 RYAN HURLEY INGERSOLL DCI 11.35
3 ANDY RADY LONDON CENTRAL SEC 11.28
4 JON BARNETT OAKRIDGE 10.93
5 DAN ARPIN SAUNDERS 10.81
6 JOSH KUNTZ ST. JOSEPH'S 10.47
7 TYLER PLANT STRATHROY DCI 9.77
8 CRAIG BARNETT OAKRIDGE 9.70
9 COLIN BRABENDER STRATHROY DCI 9.36
10 TRAVIS DYE LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 8.94
11 JOHN MEISENHEIMER 15 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 8.63
12 JAMIE BENDALL LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 8.32
13 DERKS JASON STRATHROY DCI 8.17
14 JUSTIN DIGBY CATHOLIC CENTRAL 7.89
15 MATTHEW BIRD 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 7.88
JOSH HEARN 16 PARKSIDE FOUL
DAVID MCALLISTER 15 HOLY CROSS SCR
RYAN QUINTAL REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
CARL MERRICK STRATHROY DCI SCR
KENZIE BUIS LORD DORCHESTER S.S. SCR
ROB HAMILTON BANTING SCR
GRANT MACDONALD BANTING SCR
VAUGHN MARTIN SOUTH SCR
CODY SCOTT LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
TEDDY BOWCOCK 15 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
CHAD SILVA 15 HOLY CROSS SCR
GREG AARTS N HOLY CROSS SCR
MATT SOMMERVILLE LORD DORCHESTER S.S. SCR
JUSTIN DUFFRESNE 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
DAN MOORE 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
KYLE NEUMEISTER 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
RYAN THOMPSON 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
ERIC MENDES CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
{Top of Page}
-------------------------------
Event #41 GIRLS 17-19 SHOT PUT
-------------------------------
MEET RECORD MANDY BECK LORD DORCHESTER 11.07 1997
1 SARA JIBB INGERSOLL DCI 10.00
2 ASHLEY CAMDEN ST.PATRICK'S HS 9.81
3 LAUREN MADZIA SAUNDERS 8.93
4 ANDI BUNKO 18 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 8.79
5 KRISTINE JACKSON BANTING 8.47
6 ALLY MUSTOS LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 7.59
7 THERESA LANE OAKRIDGE 7.23
8 JESS GOLLISH LONDON CENTRAL SEC 7.10
9 NIKKI LUNAU OAKRIDGE 6.75
10 KALI FURLONG OAKRIDGE 6.24
11 CORINNE ADAMEK CATHOLIC CENTRAL 5.88
12 MARY PHILBIN 17 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 5.57
13 COURTNEY FAGAN ST. JOSEPH'S 5.56
DIANE BROWN OAKRIDGE SCR
LISA SPURGEON ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
DESIREE CHURCH 18 CENTRAL ELGIN SCR
{Top of Page}
------------------------------
Event #42 BOYS 17-19 SHOT PUT
------------------------------
MEET RECORD JOHN PILLING BANTING 17.32 2000
1 BRAD ALLEN CATHOLIC CENTRAL 12.91
2 TYLER WORRALL BANTING 12.79
3 ADAM SLOMER BANTING 11.99
4 MATT HARRIS STRATHROY DCI 11.91
5 OWEN WILLIAMS BANTING 11.00
6 DOUG NOLAN 17 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 10.63
7 TIM DAVIS 17 PARKSIDE 10.52
8 BRENDAN BONNER LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 10.07
9 DANIEL DEMELO 18 JOHN PAUL II 9.65
10 VICTOR BRONIARZ 18 JOHN PAUL II 9.50
11 JORDAN SKINNER REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 9.10
12 BRENT BELL REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 8.95
13 ALEX MIKLER REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 8.52
14 CHRIS GOSNELL 17 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 7.59
15 GRAHAM JEFFRIES LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 7.45
16 MATT FINCH LONDON CENTRAL SEC 7.16
PETER SCHREURS LORD DORCHESTER S.S. SCR
LARRY MURPHY CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
{Top of Page}
------------------------------------
Event #43 GIRLS 13-14 JAVELIN THROW
------------------------------------
MEET RECORD AMY HARRIS MEDWAY 25.10 2002
1 DANIELLE BECKETT INGERSOLL DCI 26.20 *
2 KATIE WEAVER LUCAS 21.03
3 LAURA VAN AERT 14 HOLY CROSS 19.57
4 EMILY HENDRIKX 14 HOLY CROSS 19.50
5 KATIE JOHNSON MOTHER TERESA 19.16
6 COON AINSLEY 14 HOLY CROSS 17.38
7 JESSIE TOWELL LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 17.30
8 JACLYN PRISCIAK 14 HOLY CROSS 17.18
9 NICOLE SMYRNIOS SAUNDERS 16.25
10 BOBBIE SWARTMAN SAUNDERS 15.20
11 DIANA LANE MOTHER TERESA 14.40
12 BRITTANY BUIS LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 14.32
13 SARA MCCALLUM SOUTH 11.56
14 KRISTA ZETTLER 14 JOHN PAUL II 10.68
15 MEGHAN WHEELER LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 9.10
LINDSAY SESSION JOHN PAUL II FOUL
MEAGHAN WHITE BANTING FOUL
BARB MARTIN SOUTH FOUL
CASSIE VAN AERT 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
KIRSTEN OVERDULVE 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
VANESSA MAGEE REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
BEV CLARK OAKRIDGE SCR
DIANE FORSEY STRATHROY DCI SCR
CANDICE STEWARDSON BANTING SCR
MEAGHAN WHITE BANTING SCR
ALLISON KNOTT LUCAS SCR
JILL SCHUURMANS LUCAS SCR
CHELSEA CAMERON MOTHER TERESA SCR
VICTOIRA LEMIEUX SOUTH SCR
JINA HESSEL SOUTH SCR
ALYCIA MCCOMB LORD DORCHESTER S.S. SCR
SARAH SALVADOR 15 HOLY CROSS SCR
KELSEY LEA STRATHROY DCI SCR
CHRISTINE FILSON 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
{Top of Page}
-----------------------------------
Event #44 BOYS 13-14 JAVELIN THROW
-----------------------------------
MEET RECORD DAN ARPIN SAUNDERS 39.42 2002
1 RYAN CURRIE LUCAS 38.93
2 JUSTIN ROBINSON BANTING 35.92
3 STEVE TRVAX OAKRIDGE 35.57
4 ADAM WARD INGERSOLL DCI 30.20
5 BRANDON MCORMACK MOTHER TERESA 29.58
6 JAKE ALLISON 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 28.35
7 MARK LAIDMAN OAKRIDGE 28.14
8 JEFF LATTA 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 26.99
9 DEVIN ATKINSON SAUNDERS 26.13
10 LUKE BULCH 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 25.96
11 DAVID VICKERY 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 23.44
12 BRADY VAN DEN BERK 14 HOLY CROSS 23.25
13 DUSTIN KIEFER 14 JOHN PAUL II 22.36
14 TOM EASTWOOD 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 21.80
15 FRASER THUSS 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 19.95
16 OLIVER ZILM LUCAS 19.84
17 KEVIN BRANDOW STRATHROY DCI 18.53
18 JEFF SLACK LONDON CENTRAL SEC 18.30
19 CORY FOWLER SAUNDERS 17.65
20 SCOTT SALOMONS STRATHROY DCI 15.32
MIKE MELITO SOUTH FOUL
SCOTT MAHONEY MOTHER TERESA FOUL
ANDREW BLAKEY BEAL FOUL
SIMON CADICK 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL FOUL
MARK ARIS 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
KAMIL PILCH REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
MATT MILLSON INGERSOLL DCI SCR
DEREK VAN DAMME 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
JUSTIN ROBINSON BANTING SCR
SCOTT BARKER INGERSOLL DCI SCR
{Top of Page}
------------------------------------
Event #45 GIRLS 15-16 JAVELIN THROW
------------------------------------
MEET RECORD MEG PIRIE S. F. BANTING 31.70 2002
1 HEATHER LANE OAKRIDGE 31.76 *
2 COLLEEN DOWNEY OAKRIDGE 26.60
3 CASEY JOHNSON 16 PARKSIDE 26.15
4 ADRIENNE MARSHALL CATHOLIC CENTRAL 22.39
5 ASHLEY WASYLKIW SAUNDERS 20.47
6 DANIELLE TANNER STRATHROY DCI 20.25
7 MICHELE DAY 15 HOLY CROSS 20.20
8 KIRSTEN MILES OAKRIDGE 19.75
9 EMMA SQUIRE-SMITH 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 19.57
10 CANDANCE VANDENDRIES 15 PARKSIDE 19.23
11 JANSEN KARI HURON PARK SS 19.06
12 SARAH HOWLETT 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 18.94
13 CHELSEA BRAAM SAUNDERS 17.16
14 JULIA HILL SAUNDERS 16.30
15 ALISON MCINTOSH SAUNDERS 15.44
16 ANASTASIA DANTER LUCAS 15.00
17 JEN MILLS BANTING 10.12
18 KATIE SLATER ST. JOSEPH'S 8.72
19 TASIA CLYKE BEAL 6.88
LINDSAY WOOD OAKRIDGE FOUL
CLAIRE ANSELL 16 SIR WILFRED LAURIER FOUL
NADINE NOBLE 16 PARKSIDE FOUL
KAREN CARRANZA MOTHER TERESA FOUL
RACHEL BARTOLLACCI SOUTH FOUL
SARAH HUNNIFORD SOUTH FOUL
SHAUNA VANLIEROP SAUNDERS FOUL
KATIE WATERMAN CATHOLIC CENTRAL FOUL
SHARON FORBES OAKRIDGE SCR
ERIN WATSON STRATHROY DCI SCR
REBECCA PRICE REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
ERICA GULLIVER BANTING SCR
JESSICA LECHANCE BEAL SCR
JESS THOMPSON SOUTH SCR
KRISTIN NICHOLSON SOUTH SCR
CHELSEA JIBB INGERSOLL DCI SCR
LEAH MORRISON LUCAS SCR
JIN PARK LUCAS SCR
VICKI WONG REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
{Top of Page}
-----------------------------------
Event #46 BOYS 15-16 JAVELIN THROW
-----------------------------------
MEET RECORD JOE PARIZEAU ST. CHRISTOPHER 44.37 2002
1 DAN ARPIN SAUNDERS 36.62
2 MATT EMERY REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 35.55
3 COREY MCNAIR SAUNDERS 32.28
4 SCOTT CARNEGIE OAKRIDGE 31.14
5 BRANDON COLLINGS REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 31.08
6 JOSH HEARN 16 PARKSIDE 30.74
7 VAUGHN MARTIN SOUTH 28.80
8 BRAD WATSON 16 PARKSIDE 27.92
9 RYAN TRUSSLER BANTING 27.54
10 JOHN BECK LUCAS 27.15
11 RYAN WHITE BANTING 26.99
12 JASON LAROQUE STRATHROY DCI 26.35
13 JUSTIN DUFFRESNE 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 25.47
14 RYAN THOMPSON 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 25.40
15 MICHEL FARHAT REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 25.32
16 ANDREW EVANS LUCAS 25.21
17 DUSTIN SALTES SAUNDERS 25.19
18 JASON SKINNER REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 23.98
19 JOSH KUNTZ ST. JOSEPH'S 22.39
20 RYAN HURLEY INGERSOLL DCI 22.33
21 JAMIE BENDALL LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 22.17
22 GREG HOSHAIAN SOUTH 21.65
23 ERIC BOWMAN BEAL 21.30
24 PETER FREEMAN 16 PARKSIDE 21.29
25 CHRIS KEANE REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 21.28
26 KENZIE BUIS LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 20.82
27 GREG AARTS N HOLY CROSS 20.68
28 BRIAN SALOMONS STRATHROY DCI 20.48
29 NATHAN MATHESON 16 PARKSIDE 20.20
30 TRAVIS DYE LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 19.52
31 RYAN QUINTAL REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 19.34
32 ERIC MENDES CATHOLIC CENTRAL 18.00
DERKS JASON STRATHROY DCI FOUL
TYLER MITCHELL REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE FOUL
TEDDY BOWCOCK 15 SIR WILFRED LAURIER FOUL
DAVID MCALLISTER 15 HOLY CROSS FOUL
AMIL DELIC SAUNDERS FOUL
MATT SOMMERVILLE LORD DORCHESTER S.S. FOUL
JUSTIN DIGBY CATHOLIC CENTRAL FOUL
THOMAS CARDIFF OAKRIDGE SCR
CARL MERRICK STRATHROY DCI SCR
MATT VENS REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
KEVIN HICKEY BEAL SCR
JOSH WILLIAMS SOUTH SCR
CHAD SILVA 15 HOLY CROSS SCR
DEVIN MCRAE BANTING SCR
DEVON MCRAE BANTING SCR
RYAN TRUSSLER BANTING SCR
DAN MOORE 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
KYLE NEUMEISTER 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
{Top of Page}
------------------------------------
Event #47 GIRLS 17-19 JAVELIN THROW
------------------------------------
MEET RECORD ANDREA ROSS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 29.42 2002
1 ANDI BUNKO 18 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 36.00 *
2 LAURA MADER STRATHROY DCI 32.60 *
3 KRISTIN RUNDLE 17 JOHN PAUL II 28.90
4 JENNA GARBATY ST. CHRISTOPHER 28.25
5 LAUREN MADZIA SAUNDERS 28.04
6 ALLY MUSTOS LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 24.10
7 KELLIE SUPERINA OAKRIDGE 22.28
8 ARNER BRITTANY INGERSOLL DCI 19.46
9 SUE MURRAY SAUNDERS 17.10
10 JESS GOLLISH LONDON CENTRAL SEC 17.06
11 THERESA LANE OAKRIDGE 15.00
12 SARA JIBB INGERSOLL DCI 12.54
13 JESSICA BENGEN 17 PARKSIDE 11.75
14 JENNIFER FOERSTER 17 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 11.30
15 MARY PHILBIN 17 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 9.20
NIKKI LUNAU OAKRIDGE FOUL
MIRANDA HUMPHREY STRATHROY DCI SCR
DIANE BROWN OAKRIDGE SCR
KALI FURLONG OAKRIDGE SCR
ALLISON RAMSAY BANTING SCR
KERRY BARKER BANTING SCR
CASSANDRA PARKER BEAL SCR
JACKIE STILLMAN LONDON CENTRAL SEC SCR
KATE LOCKHART INGERSOLL DCI SCR
CORINNE ADAMEK CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
{Top of Page}
-----------------------------------
Event #48 BOYS 17-19 JAVELIN THROW
-----------------------------------
MEET RECORD GREG PILLING S. F. BANTING 51.27 2002
1 MATT HARRIS STRATHROY DCI 46.97
2 TREVOR GREENWAY SAUNDERS 39.10
3 CHIRS ULERICK SOUTH 38.50
4 JEFF GRAHAM LUCAS 38.04
5 MIKE DEPAPP SAUNDERS 37.02
6 BRENT BELL REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 34.26
7 ALEX MIKLER REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 30.89
8 BRENDAN BONNER LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 29.57
9 GRAHAM JEFFRIES LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 28.58
10 MITCH VACHON 17 PARKSIDE 28.08
11 MARK SPANJERS ST. MARY'S 22.88
12 BRIAN BLAKER BANTING 20.22
MATT FINCH LONDON CENTRAL SEC FOUL
FRASER TEEPLE STRATHROY DCI SCR
VICTOR BRONIARZ 18 JOHN PAUL II SCR
KYLE CHISHOLM 18 GLENCOE SCR
OWEN WILLIAMS BANTING SCR
ADAM SLOMER BANTING SCR
BILL WILSON ST. MARY'S SCR
PETER SCHREURS LORD DORCHESTER S.S. SCR
KOLE BRYCE ST. CHRISTOPHER SCR
{Top of Page}
-----------------------------------
Event #49 GIRLS 13-14 DISCUS THROW
-----------------------------------
1 JESSIE TOWELL LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 20.59
2 SARA MCCALLUM SOUTH 19.22
3 MEAGHAN WHITE BANTING 19.10
4 BARB MARTIN SOUTH 17.75
5 VICTOIRA LEMIEUX SOUTH 17.39
6 KATIE WEAVER LUCAS 16.73
7 JESSICA KOHLSMITH STRATHROY DCI 15.40
8 LINDSAY SESSION JOHN PAUL II 15.10
9 CHELSEA CAMERON MOTHER TERESA 15.00
10 NICOLE SMYRNIOS SAUNDERS 14.77
11 ERICA MACFARLANE 14 JOHN PAUL II 14.62
12 JINA HESSEL SOUTH 14.29
13 DIANA LANE MOTHER TERESA 13.16
14 ALYCIA MCCOMB LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 12.52
15 BEV CLARK OAKRIDGE 12.14
16 COON AINSLEY 14 HOLY CROSS 11.18
17 MEGHAN WHEELER LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 11.12
18 KRISTA ZETTLER 14 JOHN PAUL II 10.90
19 BOBBIE SWARTMAN SAUNDERS 10.46
20 CASSIE VAN AERT 14 HOLY CROSS 10.03
JEN HUDSON STRATHROY DCI SCR
MEAGHAN WHITE BANTING SCR
BRITTANY BEURWERMAN BANTING SCR
LEENA TURNBULL BANTING SCR
SARAH SALVADOR 15 HOLY CROSS SCR
BRITTANY BUIS LORD DORCHESTER S.S. SCR
{Top of Page}
----------------------------------
Event #50 BOYS 13-14 DISCUS THROW
----------------------------------
1 DUSTIN KIEFER 14 JOHN PAUL II 38.58
2 KEVIN BRANDOW STRATHROY DCI 29.92
3 ROB MORAAL STRATHROY DCI 29.76
4 DAVID VICKERY 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 27.99
5 BRIAN HOELSTERN BANTING 26.03
6 DEVIN ATKINSON SAUNDERS 23.90
7 JUSTIN SILVEIRA 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 23.30
8 JUSTIN ROBINSON BANTING 23.29
9 EVAN KENYON SOUTH 21.07
10 FRASER BERGMAN STRATHROY DCI 20.36
11 MARK LAIDMAN OAKRIDGE 20.00
12 KENNY TRUDGEON STRATHROY DCI 19.10
13 MIKE MELITO SOUTH 17.80
14 BARKAUSKAS RYAN 14 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 17.67
15 SIMON CADICK 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 15.61
16 KEITH PEIRIS REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 14.29
MARK ARIS 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
STEVE TRVAX OAKRIDGE SCR
CODY BLAIR 14 PARKSIDE SCR
BRADY VAN DEN BERK 14 HOLY CROSS SCR
STEVE SUNTRES 13 GLENCOE SCR
KEVIN ZIMNY ST. MARY'S SCR
JUSTIN ROBINSON BANTING SCR
JEFF LATTA 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
JAKE ALLISON 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
TOM EASTWOOD 14 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
{Top of Page}
-----------------------------------
Event #51 GIRLS 15-16 DISCUS THROW
-----------------------------------
1 MEAGHAN WEAVER LUCAS 36.87
2 YIN LI BANTING 31.33
3 CHELSEA JIBB INGERSOLL DCI 25.04
4 SARAH HOWLETT 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 20.31
5 EMMA SQUIRE-SMITH 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 17.59
6 CANDANCE VANDENDRIES 15 PARKSIDE 17.24
7 SHAUNA VANLIEROP SAUNDERS 17.12
8 CASEY JOHNSON 16 PARKSIDE 16.91
9 BRITTANY VANCE 15 PARKSIDE 16.26
10 CHELSEA BRAAM SAUNDERS 12.80
11 ASHLEY WASYLKIW SAUNDERS 12.25
LINDSAY WOOD OAKRIDGE SCR
SHARON FORBES OAKRIDGE SCR
JULIA HILL SAUNDERS SCR
JEN MILLS BANTING SCR
STACEY JACKSON BANTING SCR
STEPHANIE JACKSON BANTING SCR
CLAIRE ANSELL 16 SIR WILFRED LAURIER SCR
NADINE NOBLE 16 PARKSIDE SCR
KAREN CARRANZA MOTHER TERESA SCR
TANYA MUZAFFAR SOUTH SCR
RACHEL BARTOLLACCI SOUTH SCR
SARAH HUNNIFORD SOUTH SCR
JESS THOMPSON SOUTH SCR
KRISTIN NICHOLSON SOUTH SCR
MICHELE DAY 15 HOLY CROSS SCR
JUSTINE HAMMOND CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
CHRIST COWELL CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
{Top of Page}
----------------------------------
Event #52 BOYS 15-16 DISCUS THROW
----------------------------------
1 JON BARNETT OAKRIDGE 29.73
2 ZACH MURRAY ST.PATRICK'S HS 29.61
3 ROB MACDONALD BANTING 29.54
4 JOHN MEISENHEIMER 15 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 28.80
5 JASON SKINNER REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 23.93
6 VAUGHN MARTIN SOUTH 23.75
7 BRAD WATSON 16 PARKSIDE 23.56
8 RYAN TRUSSLER BANTING 23.21
9 RYAN THOMPSON 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL 23.00
10 MICHEL FARHAT REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 22.46
11 TYLER PLANT STRATHROY DCI 22.30
12 JOSH KUNTZ ST. JOSEPH'S 21.33
13 DAVE BADUN BANTING 19.68
14 CRAIG BARNETT OAKRIDGE 18.85
15 CHRIS KEANE REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 18.75
16 MATTHEW BIRD 16 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 16.80
17 DERKS JASON STRATHROY DCI 16.53
18 PETER FREEMAN 16 PARKSIDE 16.49
RYAN HURLEY INGERSOLL DCI FOUL
GRANT MACDONALD BANTING FOUL
BRIAN SALOMONS STRATHROY DCI SCR
CARL MERRICK STRATHROY DCI SCR
COLIN BRABENDER STRATHROY DCI SCR
RYAN QUINTAL REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
BRUCE NOBRE REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
MATT EMERY REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE SCR
KENZIE BUIS LORD DORCHESTER S.S. SCR
DARRYL CASKEY ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
DEVON MCRAE BANTING SCR
CHAD SILVA 15 HOLY CROSS SCR
GREG AARTS N HOLY CROSS SCR
MATT SOMMERVILLE LORD DORCHESTER S.S. SCR
ROBERT FAGEN ST. JOSEPH'S SCR
DAVID MCALLISTER 15 HOLY CROSS SCR
DEVON MCNAUGTON 15 GLENCOE SCR
DEREK WODRICH SAUNDERS SCR
AMIL DELIC SAUNDERS SCR
BRYAN HOELLSTERN BANTING SCR
DEVIN MCRAE BANTING SCR
JUSTIN DUFFRESNE 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
DAN MOORE 16 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
KYLE NEUMEISTER 15 MEDWAY HIGHSCHOOL SCR
ERIC MENDES CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
JUSTIN DIGBY CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
{Top of Page}
-----------------------------------
Event #53 GIRLS 17-19 DISCUS THROW
-----------------------------------
1 LAUREN MADZIA SAUNDERS 28.28
2 LAURA MADER STRATHROY DCI 27.52
3 ASHLEY CAMDEN ST.PATRICK'S HS 27.46
4 KELLIE SUPERINA OAKRIDGE 24.89
5 SARA JIBB INGERSOLL DCI 24.83
6 THERESA LANE OAKRIDGE 19.91
7 SUE MURRAY SAUNDERS 18.96
8 JESSICA BENGEN 17 PARKSIDE 15.22
9 MARY PHILBIN 17 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 14.00
10 DESIREE CHURCH 18 CENTRAL ELGIN 13.96
11 JENNIFER FOERSTER 17 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 9.89
MIRANDA HUMPHREY STRATHROY DCI SCR
DIANE BROWN OAKRIDGE SCR
ALLISON RAMSAY BANTING SCR
KERRY BARKER BANTING SCR
CORINNE ADAMEK CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
{Top of Page}
----------------------------------
Event #54 BOYS 17-19 DISCUS THROW
----------------------------------
1 OWEN WILLIAMS BANTING 45.14
2 MATT HARRIS STRATHROY DCI 35.54
3 DANIEL DEMELO 18 JOHN PAUL II 31.30
4 BRENDAN BONNER LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 29.35
5 BRENT BELL REGINA MUNDI COLLEGE 28.18
6 VICTOR BRONIARZ 18 JOHN PAUL II 21.14
7 GRAHAM JEFFRIES LORD DORCHESTER S.S. 19.83
8 TIM DAVIS 17 PARKSIDE 19.64
9 CHRIS GOSNELL 17 SIR WILFRED LAURIER 19.11
ANGELO SUNTRES 18 GLENCOE FOUL
MITCH VACHON 17 PARKSIDE FOUL
BRAD ALLEN CATHOLIC CENTRAL SCR
ANDREW CRAIG 18 GLENCOE SCR
ADAM SLOMER BANTING SCR
PETER SCHREURS LORD DORCHESTER S.S. SCR
{Top of Page}
------------------------------------
Event #55 BOYS OPEN 1500M WHEELCHAIR
------------------------------------
1 BILLY LANGEVELD SIR WILFRED LAURIER 7:46.00