Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2013 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on Jun 8 2013, 01:33 PM
Attached Documents
Thursday ResultsPosted 06/08/2013 (712 downloads)
Friday ResultsPosted 06/08/2013 (1133 downloads)
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 6, 2013 to Jun 8, 2013
Oshawa Civic Stadium, Oshawa, ON, CA
Timing/Results by: Windsor Timing - Windsor - ON - Timing Compa
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 1500m Steeple | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Salomons, Cody   London Christian 13.27 +1.4 1  
2 Mistry, Jay   Castlebrooke SS 15.37 +1.4 1  
3 McLaren, Austin   Saugeen 15.71 +1.4 1  
4 Eisnor, Dylan   North Lambton 16.29 +1.4 1  
5 Newell, Devon   Central Huron 17.25 +1.4 1  
6 Robert, Jason   Chaminade Colleg 17.36 +1.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Blind Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McLeod, Adam   Lakeshore Cath - 16.13w +3.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Intellectual Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 SNIDER, PETER   Waterloo CI 11.98 +1.3 2  
2 Nicks, Eddie   St Augustine - B 12.33 +1.3 2  
3 Meredith, Brandon   Moira 12.74 +1.3 2  
4 Thompson, Garrett   Sydenham 13.44 +1.3 2  
5 Stewart, Jesse   Northern - Sarni 13.57 +0.6 1  
6 Wood, Thomas   Assumption Colle 13.73 +1.3 2  
7 Grant, D'Vaughn   Woodbridge Colle 13.81 +0.6 1  
8 Prince, Justin   Catholic Central 13.94 +0.6 1  
9 Amaral, Danny   Regiopolis-Notre 13.95 +1.3 2  
10 Arden, Andrew   Ridgemount 14.03 +1.3 2  
11 Leonard, Kenny   All Saints - Whi 14.19 +0.6 1  
12 Ladd, Chandler   Lakeshore Cath - 14.29 +0.6 1  
13 Asselin, Joel   Woodbridge Colle 15.88 +0.6 1  
14 Jarick, Devin   Parry Sound 23.65 +0.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ugwuala, Malik   Michael Power-St 10.85 +1.3 1  
2 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 10.91 +1.3 1  
3 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 10.93 +1.3 1  
4 Paul, Shermar   St Paul - Ottawa 11.04 +1.3 1  
5 Rhone, Daiten   Donald A. Wilson 11.17 +1.3 1  
6 Elliot, Chad   St Mary - Picker 11.28 +1.3 1  
7 Egert, Nathan   Nelson 11.33 +1.3 1  
8 Rosaasen, Connor   St Thomas of Vil 11.37 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 10.87w +2.6 1  
4 Ugwuala, Malik   Michael Power-St 10.92w +2.6 1  
2 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 11.04 +0.7 3  
5 Paul, Shermar   St Paul - Ottawa 11.06 +0.7 3  
3 Rhone, Daiten   Donald A. Wilson 11.17 +1.8 2  
6 Elliot, Chad   St Mary - Picker 11.23 +1.8 2  
7 Egert, Nathan   Nelson 11.26w +2.6 1  
8 Rosaasen, Connor   St Thomas of Vil 11.27 +1.8 2  
9 Smith, Liam   Thousand Islands 11.28 +1.8 2  
10 Riley, Logan   All Saints - Whi 11.30w +2.6 1  
11 Smith, Christopher   Clarkson 11.30 +0.7 3  
12 Eddleston, Joey   St Christopher 11.31 +1.8 2  
13 Letts, Brandon   St Marquerite d 11.32 +1.8 2  
14 Lee-Hyman, Brandon   Sandwich 11.36 +0.7 3  
15 Allen, Nh'shaun   David & Mary Tho 11.41 +0.7 3  
16 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 11.43 +0.7 3  
17 Thompson, Leacroft   St Edmund Campio 11.49w +2.6 1  
18 LaCivita, Giordano   Holy Names - Win 11.50 +0.7 3  
19 Zabsonre, Majeed   Brother Andre Ca 11.53w +2.6 1  
20 Savage-perreault, Skyl   l'Horizon Cathol 11.62 +1.8 2  
21 Pap, Robert   St Paul - Ottawa 11.76w +2.6 1  
22 Jones, Andrew   Korah 11.92 +0.7 3  
23 Tenhave, Sean   Westgate 12.04 +1.8 2  
24 Brisson, Alex   Cochrane 12.76w +2.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Victor, Aiden   Sinclair 11.17 +1.9 1  
2 Reason, Kurdell   All Saints - Whi 11.24 +1.9 1  
3 Rowe, Rojae   St Joseph's - Wi 11.30 +1.9 1  
4 Muhima, Muhindo   Woodroffe 11.35 +1.9 1  
5 Kollie, Dorbor   Longfields 11.40 +1.9 1  
6 Santos, Marco Dos   Bishop Marrocco- 11.47 +1.9 1  
7 Reynolds, Kyeree   Pickering - Ajax 11.49 +1.9 1  
8 McCalla, Tre   Agincourt CI 11.52 +1.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Victor, Aiden   Sinclair 11.19w +2.4 2  
4 Rowe, Rojae   St Joseph's - Wi 11.28w +2.4 2  
2 Reason, Kurdell   All Saints - Whi 11.33 +1.3 1  
2 Kollie, Dorbor   Longfields 11.33 +1.7 3  
5 Muhima, Muhindo   Woodroffe 11.36 +1.3 1  
7 McCalla, Tre   Agincourt CI 11.38w +2.4 2  
8 Santos, Marco Dos   Bishop Marrocco- 11.41w +2.4 2  
9 Snyder, Trent   Grimsby 11.43w +2.4 2  
10 Lansanah, Jalla   ESC Pierre-Savar 11.44 +1.3 1  
11 Stanley, Jevante   St Thomas Aquina 11.46w +2.4 2  
6 Reynolds, Kyeree   Pickering - Ajax 11.52 +1.7 3  
12 Lewis-Banton, Jaylen   Fletcher's Meado 11.56 +1.7 3  
13 Barnum, Shemar Allen   William Lyon Mac 11.59 +1.7 3  
14 Agbeyegbe, Tosan   St Augustine - B 11.60 +1.3 1  
15 Smith, Lyndon   FE Madill 11.61 +1.3 1  
16 Panetta, Daniel   Holy Names - Win 11.63 +1.7 3  
17 Montaque, Dajae   York Memorial 11.72w +2.4 2  
17 Erhegiamen, Stephen   Nantyr Shores 11.72 +1.7 3  
19 Mufuta, Jonathan   ESP Louis Riel 11.77 +1.7 3  
20 Jeanson, Brett   WC Eaket 11.80 +1.3 1  
21 Traore, Imho   Lockerby Composi 11.85w +2.4 2  
22 Metz, Brandon   Jacob Hespeler 11.85 +1.3 1  
23 Michaud, Jacob   Timmins Vocation 12.34 +1.7 3  
24 Thordason, James   Westgate 12.37 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre   James Cardinal M 10.43 +1.9 1  
2 Ajomale, Bolade   Alexander MacKen 10.51 +1.9 1  
3 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 10.60 +1.9 1  
4 Palomino, Nicholas   Dr GW Williams 10.73 +1.9 1  
5 BARRY, THESHAWN   Sir John A MacDo 10.77 +1.9 1  
6 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 11.07 +1.9 1  
7 Eze, Lotanna   Albert College 18.58 +1.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ajomale, Bolade   Alexander MacKen 10.53 +1.9 1  
4 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre   James Cardinal M 10.63 +1.9 1  
2 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 10.64 +1.7 2  
7 Eze, Lotanna   Albert College 10.67 +1.9 1  
8 Palomino, Nicholas   Dr GW Williams 10.73 +1.9 1  
3 BARRY, THESHAWN   Sir John A MacDo 10.79w +2.4 3  
5 Bobb, Brandon   St Charles Garni 10.83 +1.7 2  
9 Benjamin, Kristian   St Roch - Brampt 10.85 +1.9 1  
10 Jno-Pierre, Angus   Ascension of Our 10.88 +1.7 2  
6 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 10.88w +2.4 3  
11 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 10.93w +2.4 3  
12 Giorgi, Mike   Lambton Central 10.95 +1.7 2  
13 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 11.04 +1.7 2  
14 Kyeame, Nathan   Bill Crothers SS 11.06 +1.9 1  
14 WEBBER, MICHAEL   St James 11.06w +2.4 3  
16 Dodoo, Roland   St Thomas Aquina 11.18 +1.9 1  
17 Exell, Billy   St Patrick - Thu 11.23w +2.4 3  
18 Leblanc, Darien   Holy Cross Cath 11.29w +2.4 3  
19 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 11.29 +1.7 2  
20 McKee, Jake   St Patrick - Thu 11.32w +2.4 3  
21 Hodgins, Connor   St Joseph's - St 11.35 +1.7 2  
22 Kramer, Christopher   St Basil - SS Ma 11.36w +2.4 3  
23 Paquette, Corey   Timmins Vocation 11.43 +1.9 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 22.72 -1.9 1  
2 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 22.80 -1.9 1  
3 Riley, Logan   All Saints - Whi 22.95 -1.9 1  
4 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 23.12 -1.9 1  
5 Smith, Liam   Thousand Islands 23.18 -1.9 1  
6 Egert, Nathan   Nelson 23.49 -1.9 1  
7 Thibeault, Conor   Marshall McLuhan 23.59 -1.9 1  
8 Abdullahi, Ramzi   John Polanyi 23.68 -1.9 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Liam   Thousand Islands 22.77 -1.0 3  
2 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 22.91 -1.6 2  
4 Riley, Logan   All Saints - Whi 22.92 -1.6 2  
7 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 22.99 -1.6 2  
5 Egert, Nathan   Nelson 23.03 -1.0 3  
3 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 23.04 -2.3 1  
8 Thibeault, Conor   Marshall McLuhan 23.13 -1.0 3  
9 Cumberbatch, Keyshaun   Pickering - Ajax 23.19 -1.0 3  
10 Zabsonre, Majeed   Brother Andre Ca 23.25 -1.0 3  
6 Abdullahi, Ramzi   John Polanyi 23.27 -2.3 1  
11 Thompson, Leacroft   St Edmund Campio 23.36 -1.6 2  
12 Rosaasen, Connor   St Thomas of Vil 23.38 -1.6 2  
13 Lee-Hyman, Brandon   Sandwich 23.46 -2.3 1  
14 Helman, Miles   Bill Crothers SS 23.47 -1.0 3  
15 LaCivita, Giordano   Holy Names - Win 23.72 -2.3 1  
16 Selman, Jaquan   Denis Morris 24.03 -1.6 2  
17 Foster, Curtis   Arnprior 24.20 -2.3 1  
18 Puskas, Jake   St Ignatius - Th 24.43 -2.3 1  
19 Read, Colton   St Basil - SS Ma 24.91 -2.3 1  
20 Houghton, Walker   Englehart 24.97 -1.0 3  
21 Gibb, Tyler   Widdifield 25.33 -1.6 2  
22 Letts, Brandon   St Marquerite d 25.78 -1.6 2  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rowe, Rojae   St Joseph's - Wi 23.50 -1.7 1  
2 McCalla, Tre   Agincourt CI 23.55 -1.7 1  
3 Reason, Kurdell   All Saints - Whi 23.66 -1.7 1  
4 Kollie, Dorbor   Longfields 23.68 -1.7 1  
5 Hamblett, Jesse   David Suzuki 23.71 -1.7 1  
6 Muhima, Muhindo   Woodroffe 23.96 -1.7 1  
7 White, Austin   St Michael - Kem 23.97 -1.7 1  
8 Callender, Thomas   Wexford 24.02 -1.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rowe, Rojae   St Joseph's - Wi 23.39 -1.7 1  
4 Reason, Kurdell   All Saints - Whi 23.63 -1.7 1  
2 McCalla, Tre   Agincourt CI 23.67 -2.4 3  
5 Hamblett, Jesse   David Suzuki 23.80 -2.4 3  
7 Muhima, Muhindo   Woodroffe 23.81 -1.7 1  
3 Kollie, Dorbor   Longfields 23.90 -2.3 2  
8 Callender, Thomas   Wexford 23.91 -2.4 3  
9 Barnum, Shemar Allen   William Lyon Mac 23.92 -2.4 3  
10 Williams, Shay   Regina Mundi 24.03 -1.7 1  
6 White, Austin   St Michael - Kem 24.07 -2.3 2  
11 Lansanah, Jalla   ESC Pierre-Savar 24.17 -2.4 3  
12 Reynolds, Kyeree   Pickering - Ajax 24.19 -2.3 2  
13 Stanley, Jevante   St Thomas Aquina 24.20 -2.3 2  
14 Panetta, Daniel   Holy Names - Win 24.24 -1.7 1  
15 Lewis-Banton, Jaylen   Fletcher's Meado 24.26 -1.7 1  
16 Kanu, James   Chaminade Colleg 24.41 -2.3 2  
17 Balfour, Reuban   Sir Wilfrid Laur 24.68 -2.4 3  
18 Senecal, Zach   St Mary's Colleg 24.94 -2.4 3  
19 Shpuntov, Daniel   Alexander MacKen 24.97 -2.4 3  
20 Lorraway, Nicholas   Iroquois Ridge 25.04 -1.7 1  
21 Traore, Imho   Lockerby Composi 25.27 -2.3 2  
22 Thordason, James   Westgate 25.75 -1.7 1  
23 Michaud, Jacob   Timmins Vocation 25.98 -2.3 2  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ajomale, Bolade   Alexander MacKen 21.71 +0.1 1  
2 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 22.07 +0.1 1  
3 Allotey, Dillando   Monsignor Paul D 22.15 +0.1 1  
4 Nurse, Cameron   Michael Power-St 22.17 +0.1 1  
5 Brown, Jaiden   Pine Ridge 22.30 +0.1 1  
6 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 22.74 +0.1 1  
-- Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus DQ +0.1 1  
-- Ford-Azonwanna, Andre   James Cardinal M DQ +0.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre   James Cardinal M 21.40 +1.6 1  
4 Ajomale, Bolade   Alexander MacKen 21.57 +1.6 1  
2 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 21.84 -1.2 3  
7 Nurse, Cameron   Michael Power-St 21.97 +1.6 1  
3 Allotey, Dillando   Monsignor Paul D 22.00 +0.8 2  
5 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 22.10 -1.2 3  
6 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 22.17 +0.8 2  
8 Brown, Jaiden   Pine Ridge 22.24 +1.6 1  
10 Thompson, Graeme   St Mary's - Cobo 22.27 +0.8 2  
9 Stephenson, Jermain   St James 22.27 -1.2 3  
11 Benjamin, Kristian   St Roch - Brampt 22.37 -1.2 3  
12 Cunningham, Joshua   Brother Andre Ca 22.37 -1.2 3  
13 Giorgi, Mike   Lambton Central 22.45 +0.8 2  
14 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 22.48 +0.8 2  
15 Patterson, Bryson   John McCrae 22.50 -1.2 3  
16 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 22.51 +1.6 1  
17 Palmer-Salmon, Daniel   St Edmund Campio 22.55 +1.6 1  
18 Paljola, Neinkel   Forest Heights 22.56 +1.6 1  
19 MacDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 22.87 +0.8 2  
20 McKee, Jake   St Patrick - Thu 22.90 +0.8 2  
21 Kramer, Christopher   St Basil - SS Ma 22.97 +0.8 2  
22 Tyrrell, Brandon   Thomas A Blakelo 23.15 -1.2 3  
23 Paquette, Corey   Timmins Vocation 23.67 -1.2 3  
-- Exell, Billy   St Patrick - Thu DQ +1.6 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edward, Davis   Oakridge 49.48 1  
2 Heppenstall, Robert   St Thomas More 49.74 1  
3 Miller, Chris   Donald A. Wilson 49.93 1  
4 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro   St David 50.82 1  
5 Riley, Logan   All Saints - Whi 50.92 1  
6 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 51.03 1  
7 LaCivita, Giordano   Holy Names - Win 51.14 1  
-- LeLiever, Matthew   St Marcellinus DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 LeLiever, Matthew   St Marcellinus 50.61 3  
2 Heppenstall, Robert   St Thomas More 50.65 2  
4 Miller, Chris   Donald A. Wilson 50.82 3  
3 Edward, Davis   Oakridge 51.04 1  
7 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 51.41 3  
5 LaCivita, Giordano   Holy Names - Win 51.49 2  
8 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro   St David 51.62 2  
6 Riley, Logan   All Saints - Whi 51.83 1  
9 Banfield, Myles   Bill Crothers SS 52.21 1  
10 Wilson, Daniel   Birchmount Park 52.47 3  
11 McEwen, Stephen   Maranatha Christ 52.56 3  
12 Smith, Liam   Thousand Islands 53.10 3  
13 Stewart, Max   Oakville Trafalg 53.12 2  
14 Houghton, Walker   Englehart 53.67 1  
15 Cuddihey, Justin   St Mark 54.24 2  
16 Galleta, Kevin   Francis Liberman 54.83 1  
17 Capina, Joshua   L’Escale 54.90 3  
18 Pendziwol, Ryan   Westgate 56.16 3  
19 Hylton, Richard   Emery 56.67 1  
20 Lukasek, Justin   St Patrick - Thu 57.05 1  
21 Istvandi, Scott   Bishop Alexander 57.86 2  
-- Foster, Curtis   Arnprior DQ 2  
-- Frith, Cyan   Dunbarton DQ 1  
-- Recinos, Alex   St Thomas Aquina DQ 2  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bimm, Alexander   St Michael's - T 51.27 1  
2 Petersen, Michael   Malvern 51.66 1  
3 Pauli, Cody   Mitchell 51.84 1  
4 Wossen, Ezana   Marshall McLuhan 51.97 1  
5 White, Austin   St Michael - Kem 52.17 1  
6 Wilson, Liam   Orangeville 52.18 1  
7 Smyth, Brent   Westmount - Hami 52.52 1  
8 Fisher, Graeme   Vincent Massey 53.45 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bimm, Alexander   St Michael's - T 52.33 3  
2 Pauli, Cody   Mitchell 52.59 2  
4 Wossen, Ezana   Marshall McLuhan 52.91 2  
3 Petersen, Michael   Malvern 53.05 1  
5 Wilson, Liam   Orangeville 53.06 3  
6 Smyth, Brent   Westmount - Hami 53.59 1  
7 White, Austin   St Michael - Kem 53.65 3  
8 Fisher, Graeme   Vincent Massey 53.86 3  
9 Hamblett, Jesse   David Suzuki 53.90 1  
10 Sigouin, Yannik   St John's - Pert 54.36 1  
10 Dupont, Ethan   St Christopher 54.36 2  
12 McLennan, Jacob   Bishop Allen Aca 54.58 2  
13 Johns, Philippe   ES Thériault Ca 54.68 3  
14 Pantaleo, Emilio   John Fraser 54.73 3  
15 Welsh, Brock   Innisdale 55.06 3  
16 Edwards, D'Andre   St Joan of Arc - 55.06 2  
17 Dacosta, Tyler   ES Thériault Ca 55.19 2  
18 Tessier, Connor   Espanola 55.30 3  
19 Ndinsil, Bedi   ESP Louis Riel 55.31 1  
20 Traore, Imho   Lockerby Composi 55.82 1  
21 Toogood, Rhys   Newmarket 55.89 2  
22 Leblanc, Devin   Holy Cross Cath 55.98 1  
23 Baig, Soman   Dunbarton 56.23 1  
24 Kabongo, Nathan   Pickering - Ajax 56.49 2  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Joshua   Brother Andre Ca 47.78 1  
2 Franklin, Rayshaun   Stephen Leacock 48.05 1  
3 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 48.12 1  
4 Paljola, Neinkel   Forest Heights 48.39 1  
5 Thompson, Graeme   St Mary's - Cobo 48.51 1  
6 Stephenson, Jermain   St James 48.53 1  
7 Williams, Myles   Dunbarton 48.69 1  
8 Russell, William   Pine Ridge 49.72 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 48.70 2  
2 Paljola, Neinkel   Forest Heights 48.94 1  
4 Williams, Myles   Dunbarton 49.21 1  
5 Thompson, Graeme   St Mary's - Cobo 49.62 2  
3 Stephenson, Jermain   St James 49.96 3  
7 Franklin, Rayshaun   Stephen Leacock 50.03 2  
8 Russell, William   Pine Ridge 50.03 1  
6 Cunningham, Joshua   Brother Andre Ca 50.18 3  
9 Allotey, Dillando   Monsignor Paul D 50.58 3  
10 Nurse, Cameron   Michael Power-St 50.67 1  
11 Papak, Dylan   WF Herman 50.69 3  
12 Parris, Khalil   Sandwich 50.85 2  
13 Nash, Sonjoe   Heart Lake 51.12 2  
14 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham 51.26 3  
15 Dion, Garrett   Sir Winston Chur 51.46 1  
16 Meades, Liam   Sacred Heart - S 51.68 3  
17 Kramer, Christopher   St Basil - SS Ma 51.68 1  
18 Broderick, Gabriel   Cardinal Newman 51.93 1  
19 Richards, Curtis   St Aloysius Gonz 52.05 2  
20 Badali, Thomas   St Michael's - T 52.08 2  
21 Belan, Brandon   St Benedict Cath 53.02 1  
22 George, Jabari   Denis Morris 54.06 3  
23 Sirignano, Brandon   St Patrick - Thu 54.55 3  
24 Gelinas, Jordan   ES Thériault Ca 55.17 2  
 
Mens 400m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ritter, Dylan   Marshall McLuhan 1:27.99 1  
 
Mens 800m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eisnor, Dylan   North Lambton 2:57.08 1  
2 Mistry, Jay   Castlebrooke SS 3:38.76 1  
 
Mens 800m Blind Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLeod, Adam   Lakeshore Cath - 3:02.38 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heppenstall, Robert   St Thomas More 1:54.86 1  
2 Serviss, Max   General Panet 1:56.27 1  
3 Patton, Mark   Centre Wellingto 1:57.63 1  
4 Tashlin-Clifford, Phoe   Northern - Toron 1:58.12 1  
5 Muacasso-Shour, Natan   Albert Campbell 1:58.80 1  
6 Denomme, Kyle   Riverside 1:59.03 1  
7 Mechler, Nathaniel   Elmira 2:02.41 1  
8 Besselink, Jonathan   Holy Cross Cath 2:04.49 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Muacasso-Shour, Natan   Albert Campbell 1:58.25 1  
2 Heppenstall, Robert   St Thomas More 1:58.77 2  
4 Patton, Mark   Centre Wellingto 1:58.82 2  
7 Denomme, Kyle   Riverside 1:58.94 2  
3 Tashlin-Clifford, Phoe   Northern - Toron 1:59.32 3  
5 Serviss, Max   General Panet 1:59.42 1  
6 Besselink, Jonathan   Holy Cross Cath 1:59.66 3  
8 Mechler, Nathaniel   Elmira 1:59.79 2  
9 Lawless, Justin   Sir Winston Chur 2:00.03 3  
10 Marecak, Liam   Bayside 2:00.06 1  
11 Fleck, Matt   Aurora 2:00.31 3  
12 Fernandes, Isaiah   Sacred Heart Cat 2:00.42 1  
13 Manson, Tom   Highland 2:00.44 1  
14 Avalos, Miles   Humberside 2:01.03 2  
15 Moore, Ty   North Park - Bra 2:01.04 2  
16 Korol, Ryan   Notre Dame - Bur 2:01.23 1  
17 Freemantle, Ben   Sacred Heart Cat 2:01.36 3  
18 Retty, Teagan   St John's - Pert 2:02.37 3  
19 Lafrance, Colton   Espanola 2:02.43 3  
20 Houghton, Walker   Englehart 2:04.22 2  
21 Wilson, Daniel   Birchmount Park 2:04.31 2  
22 Solomon, Michael   St Maximilian Ko 2:04.56 1  
23 Pendziwol, Ryan   Westgate 2:06.24 3  
24 Grimm, Quinten   Superior Heights 2:11.76 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayfron, Edward   Birchmount Park 1:58.19 1  
2 Fisher, Graeme   Vincent Massey 1:58.59 1  
3 Day, Owen   Holy Trinity - K 1:58.68 1  
4 Freeland, Sandy   Bluevale CI 2:00.23 1  
5 Bimm, Alexander   St Michael's - T 2:02.28 1  
6 MacKinnon, Ian   Westdale 2:03.58 1  
7 Jude, Jerome   Mary Ward 2:05.04 1  
8 Dupont, Ethan   St Christopher 2:05.87 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hayfron, Edward   Birchmount Park 2:01.18 1  
4 Freeland, Sandy   Bluevale CI 2:01.21 1  
2 Fisher, Graeme   Vincent Massey 2:01.74 2  
5 MacKinnon, Ian   Westdale 2:01.79 2  
7 Bimm, Alexander   St Michael's - T 2:01.95 2  
3 Jude, Jerome   Mary Ward 2:02.19 3  
6 Day, Owen   Holy Trinity - K 2:02.22 3  
8 Dupont, Ethan   St Christopher 2:02.23 1  
9 Petersen, Michael   Malvern 2:02.36 3  
10 Salt, Nick   St Theresa - Bel 2:03.44 1  
11 Moll, Daniel   White Oaks 2:05.52 1  
12 Smith, Gavin   Grimsby 2:05.75 1  
13 Patterson, Derek   Hammarskjold 2:05.78 3  
14 Webb, Alex   Anderson Collegi 2:06.06 3  
15 Adams, Nick   Sydenham 2:07.95 2  
16 Channer, Devaughn   St Benedict - Ca 2:08.56 2  
17 Prescod, Jordan   Anderson Collegi 2:09.03 3  
18 Muir, Brendan   Thousand Islands 2:09.29 1  
19 Costello, Brendan   Lo-Ellen Park 2:09.99 3  
20 Leone, Landon   Innisdale 2:10.26 3  
21 Toogood, Rhys   Newmarket 2:10.46 2  
22 Perreault, Jager   Algonquin E S 2:11.82 2  
23 Stoop, Eric   Lakeshore Cath - 2:13.29 2  
24 Wuerch, Nathan   Englehart 2:14.17 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection 1:51.20 1  
2 Smith, Liam   Highland 1:51.76 1  
3 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 1:52.17 1  
4 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 1:52.50 1  
5 LAND, TOMMY   Holy Trinity - S 1:52.88 1  
6 Malcolm, Riley   North Park - Bra 1:53.19 1  
7 Holden, Nick   Quinte 1:55.93 1  
8 Elijah, Devan   Westminster 1:56.47 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Malcolm, Riley   North Park - Bra 1:52.28 3  
4 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection 1:52.49 3  
7 Smith, Liam   Highland 1:52.94 3  
8 Elijah, Devan   Westminster 1:52.99 3  
2 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 1:54.12 2  
9 Trapeau, Lucas   Lycee Claudel - 1:54.33 3  
10 Richardson, Ben   Bill Crothers SS 1:54.46 3  
5 LAND, TOMMY   Holy Trinity - S 1:54.71 2  
11 Kemp, Thomas   Uxbridge 1:55.24 2  
3 Holden, Nick   Quinte 1:55.62 1  
6 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 1:55.64 1  
12 Pare, Tim   St Maximilian Ko 1:55.71 1  
13 Freemantle, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat 1:56.52 1  
14 Zaranek, Alexander   Our Lady of Moun 1:56.79 1  
16 Moore, Travis   The Woodlands 1:58.16 2  
17 Nicholas, James   Bayside 1:58.60 2  
18 Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn 1:58.62 1  
19 Belan, Brandon   St Benedict Cath 2:00.08 3  
20 McCubbin, Malcolm   Widdifield 2:01.25 3  
21 Gelinas, Jordan   ES Thériault Ca 2:04.61 2  
22 Emiry, Aric   Espanola 2:06.63 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sirage, Muhumed   Montcalm 3:58.30 1  
2 Rennie, Braydon   Erindale 3:58.50 1  
3 Serviss, Max   General Panet 4:01.28 1  
4 Kellier, Josh   Chatham-Kent 4:03.35 1  
5 Raez-Villanueva, Sergi   John Cabot 4:03.40 1  
6 Workman, Ben   Kingston 4:04.47 1  
7 Matthews, Miles   Belle River 4:04.85 1  
8 Favero, Jonathan   L’Escale 4:05.53 1  
9 Tashlin-Clifford, Phoe   Northern - Toron 4:06.38 1  
10 Davis, Brad   Bayside 4:08.03 1  
11 Brown-Lafoy, Cole   RS McLaughlin 4:12.44 1  
12 Denomme, Kyle   Riverside 4:15.61 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sirage, Muhumed   Montcalm 4:08.55 2  
3 Serviss, Max   General Panet 4:09.25 2  
5 Davis, Brad   Bayside 4:09.29 2  
7 Workman, Ben   Kingston 4:09.38 2  
9 Kellier, Josh   Chatham-Kent 4:09.54 2  
2 Rennie, Braydon   Erindale 4:10.64 1  
4 Matthews, Miles   Belle River 4:10.66 1  
6 Raez-Villanueva, Sergi   John Cabot 4:10.78 1  
8 Favero, Jonathan   L’Escale 4:10.88 1  
10 Tashlin-Clifford, Phoe   Northern - Toron 4:11.47 1  
11 Denomme, Kyle   Riverside 4:11.60 1  
12 Brown-Lafoy, Cole   RS McLaughlin 4:12.90 2  
13 LaHaye, Yousuf   RS McLaughlin 4:13.86 1  
14 Hassim, Cain   Sir Winston Chur 4:13.99 1  
15 Barnes, Nicholas   Burlington Centr 4:14.88 2  
16 Mackrell, Luke   Birchmount Park 4:14.94 1  
17 Lawand, Robert   Lawrence Park 4:15.59 2  
18 Sandali, Ehab El   Westview Centenn 4:20.64 2  
19 Freemantle, Ben   Sacred Heart Cat 4:24.25 1  
20 Moore, Brian   Bracebridge/Musk 4:29.43 2  
21 Lafrance, Colton   Espanola 4:32.91 2  
22 Lobert, Carter   Superior Heights 4:33.88 1  
23 Deschamps, Reece   ES Thériault Ca 4:35.09 2  
24 Grimm, Quinten   Superior Heights 4:35.58 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayfron, Edward   Birchmount Park 4:03.40 1  
2 Day, Owen   Holy Trinity - K 4:03.82 1  
3 Cannella, Quinn   Chatham-Kent 4:05.10 1  
4 MacKinnon, Ian   Westdale 4:06.87 1  
5 Coveney, Millar   Sir Winston Chur 4:07.08 1  
6 Tell, Riley   Father Leo Austi 4:07.36 1  
7 McGillivray, Josh   Leaside 4:08.07 1  
8 Linscott, Cameron   Kingston 4:11.53 1  
9 Coccia, Michael   Guelph 4:13.65 1  
10 Freeland, Sandy   Bluevale CI 4:13.70 1  
11 Montesano, Alexander   St Theresa of Li 4:15.77 1  
12 Patterson, Derek   Hammarskjold 4:16.69 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hayfron, Edward   Birchmount Park 4:15.10 1  
2 Tell, Riley   Father Leo Austi 4:15.16 2  
3 Coveney, Millar   Sir Winston Chur 4:15.27 2  
4 MacKinnon, Ian   Westdale 4:15.30 1  
5 Day, Owen   Holy Trinity - K 4:15.48 2  
7 McGillivray, Josh   Leaside 4:16.37 2  
9 Freeland, Sandy   Bluevale CI 4:17.04 2  
10 Coccia, Michael   Guelph 4:18.54 2  
6 Cannella, Quinn   Chatham-Kent 4:18.79 1  
8 Montesano, Alexander   St Theresa of Li 4:19.24 1  
11 Patterson, Derek   Hammarskjold 4:19.27 2  
12 Linscott, Cameron   Kingston 4:21.49 1  
13 Jude, Jerome   Mary Ward 4:24.23 1  
14 Martin, Josh   Courtice 4:25.01 2  
15 Robinson, Paul   Silverthorn 4:25.06 1  
16 Smith, Gavin   Grimsby 4:26.10 1  
17 Thomson, Tyler   AN Myer 4:29.89 1  
18 Boucher, Bradd   ES Thériault Ca 4:30.18 1  
19 Luke, Sean   London Central 4:30.86 1  
20 Ord, Greg   Courtice 4:31.46 1  
21 Motuma, Olyad   Woodroffe 4:35.08 2  
22 Baird, Everett   Arnprior 4:38.17 2  
23 Costello, Brendan   Lo-Ellen Park 4:46.71 2  
24 Mesich, James   Superior Heights 4:57.54 2  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 3:52.38 1  
2 Freemantle, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat 3:52.78 1  
3 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection 3:53.37 1  
4 Smith, Troy   Grimsby 3:53.43 1  
5 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc 3:53.99 1  
6 Holden, Nick   Quinte 3:54.74 1  
7 Messina, Phillip   St Michael's - T 3:55.65 1  
8 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 3:55.72 1  
9 Rocheleau, Alex   Vincent Massey 3:56.29 1  
10 Kondrat, Nick   Hammarskjold 3:56.42 1  
11 Ghali, Melika   Jarvis 3:56.79 1  
12 Stephenson, Matt   RS McLaughlin 3:59.48 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 3:57.89 2  
3 Smith, Troy   Grimsby 3:57.99 2  
5 Holden, Nick   Quinte 3:59.06 2  
7 Stephenson, Matt   RS McLaughlin 3:59.32 2  
9 Kondrat, Nick   Hammarskjold 3:59.56 2  
10 Messina, Phillip   St Michael's - T 4:00.08 2  
11 Ghali, Melika   Jarvis 4:01.45 2  
12 Rocheleau, Alex   Vincent Massey 4:01.62 2  
2 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc 4:03.38 1  
4 Freemantle, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat 4:04.55 1  
6 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 4:04.73 1  
8 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection 4:04.76 1  
13 Malcolm, Riley   North Park - Bra 4:05.08 1  
14 Smith, Liam   Highland 4:05.10 2  
15 Wilkie, Alex   Notre Dame Cath 4:05.79 1  
16 Lebannister, Ty   General Panet 4:06.64 1  
17 Kemp, Thomas   Uxbridge 4:07.73 1  
18 Richardson, Ben   Bill Crothers SS 4:09.68 2  
19 Richardson, Adam   Colonel By 4:10.61 1  
20 Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn 4:10.81 2  
21 Quarrell, Mason   St Patrick - Thu 4:11.03 1  
22 Kountourogianni, Theod   Westlane 4:11.84 1  
23 Turco, Daniel   St Mary's Colleg 4:27.37 2  
24 Banks, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca 4:27.60 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sirage, Muhumed   Montcalm 8:42.40 1  
2 Rennie, Braydon   Erindale 8:42.48 1  
3 Workman, Ben   Kingston 8:45.82 1  
4 Raez-Villanueva, Sergi   John Cabot 8:47.28 1  
5 Ruest, Jared   Georgian Bay 8:47.80 1  
6 Kellier, Josh   Chatham-Kent 8:50.64 1  
7 Lawand, Robert   Lawrence Park 8:52.38 1  
8 Hassim, Cain   Sir Winston Chur 8:57.44 1  
9 Matthews, Miles   Belle River 8:59.43 1  
10 Barnes, Nicholas   Burlington Centr 9:02.81 1  
11 Mackrell, Luke   Birchmount Park 9:03.28 1  
12 Mustard, Timothy   Bishop Allen Aca 9:10.45 1  
13 Sandali, Ehab El   Westview Centenn 9:11.43 1  
14 Kirby, Mitch   Frontenac 9:14.92 1  
15 Paquette, Adam   General Panet 9:15.02 1  
16 Renouf, Dillon   Anderson Collegi 9:16.72 1  
17 Brown-Lafoy, Cole   RS McLaughlin 9:19.58 1  
18 Moore, Brian   Bracebridge/Musk 9:19.84 1  
19 MacGillvray, Christian   Aurora 9:24.63 1  
20 Pettigrew, John   Renfrew 9:31.39 1  
21 Passi, Liam   Lasalle - Sudbur 9:39.24 1  
22 Pylatuk, Tie   Sacre-Coeur 9:50.53 1  
23 Deschamps, Reece   ES Thériault Ca 9:55.97 1  
24 Wickstrom, Jake   Dryden 10:42.62 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tell, Riley   Father Leo Austi 8:58.52 1  
2 McGillivray, Josh   Leaside 9:00.08 1  
3 Linscott, Cameron   Kingston 9:00.95 1  
4 Cannella, Quinn   Chatham-Kent 9:01.89 1  
5 Montesano, Alexander   St Theresa of Li 9:10.06 1  
6 Coccia, Michael   Guelph 9:15.61 1  
7 Gallagher, Thomas   Keswick 9:16.25 1  
8 Coveney, Millar   Sir Winston Chur 9:22.43 1  
9 Roach, Mackenzie   St Theresa - Bel 9:23.49 1  
10 Enns, Nicolas Abanto   Lisgar 9:23.52 1  
11 Sheeler, Brad   Holy Cross - Str 9:31.52 1  
12 Martin, Josh   Courtice 9:36.37 1  
13 Ubene, Mitchell   Tecumseh Vista A 9:37.91 1  
14 Dalessandro, Nick   Barton SS 9:38.74 1  
15 Nixon, Addy   Waterdown 9:39.85 1  
16 Lopez-Bondi, Gregorio   Richview CI 9:43.28 1  
17 Thomson, Tyler   AN Myer 9:44.53 1  
18 Sanger, Louis   Northern - Toron 9:45.37 1  
19 Azubalis, Audrius   Father John Redm 9:46.40 1  
20 Motuma, Olyad   Woodroffe 9:48.24 1  
21 Boucher, Bradd   ES Thériault Ca 10:08.83 1  
22 Emiry, Logan   Espanola 10:27.12 1  
23 Bour, Cole   Westgate 10:30.19 1  
24 Chaperon, Dawson   Confederation - 10:31.61 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Brandon   General Amherst 8:14.33 1  
2 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc 8:17.31 1  
3 Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville 8:17.85 1  
4 Smith, Troy   Grimsby 8:18.92 1  
5 Knight, Justyn   St Michael's - T 8:19.48 1  
6 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 8:23.68 1  
7 Milton, James   St David 8:27.16 1  
8 Hansel, Graham   West Ferris 8:33.35 1  
9 Preisner, Ben   Bishop P.F. Redi 8:34.00 1  
10 Wilkie, Alex   Notre Dame Cath 8:39.27 1  
11 Kondrat, Nick   Hammarskjold 8:40.56 1  
12 Richardson, Adam   Colonel By 8:43.80 1  
13 Messina, Phillip   St Michael's - T 8:44.09 1  
14 Ghali, Melika   Jarvis 8:48.37 1  
15 Dobos, Isaac   RS McLaughlin 8:53.75 1  
16 Kirkup, Brandon   Dunbarton 8:54.26 1  
17 Borg, Preston   Loyola Catholic 8:58.19 1  
18 Carroll, Jake   Humberside 8:58.74 1  
19 Lebannister, Ty   General Panet 8:59.85 1  
20 Hetherington, Alan   RS McLaughlin 9:01.68 1  
21 Sanders, Brendan   Westlane 9:02.89 1  
22 Banks, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca 9:33.57 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 5:38.87 1  
2 Allen, Brandon   General Amherst 5:45.53 1  
3 Hansel, Graham   West Ferris 5:50.26 1  
4 Preisner, Ben   Bishop P.F. Redi 5:57.30 1  
5 Kirkup, Brandon   Dunbarton 6:02.02 1  
6 Dobos, Isaac   RS McLaughlin 6:02.59 1  
7 Russell, William   Rockway Mennonit 6:03.50 1  
8 Jarron, Lukas   Pickering - Ajax 6:04.22 1  
9 Smee, Keaton   Huron Heights - 6:04.26 1  
10 Foott, Ryan   Montcalm 6:05.05 1  
11 Serviss, Sam   General Panet 6:06.24 1  
12 Stiles, Liam   John F Ross 6:06.55 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Preisner, Ben   Bishop P.F. Redi 6:09.39 2  
2 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 6:09.61 1  
3 Allen, Brandon   General Amherst 6:09.85 1  
5 Kirkup, Brandon   Dunbarton 6:09.98 1  
7 Russell, William   Rockway Mennonit 6:10.02 1  
9 Jarron, Lukas   Pickering - Ajax 6:10.12 1  
4 Hansel, Graham   West Ferris 6:10.41 2  
10 Stiles, Liam   John F Ross 6:11.12 1  
6 Smee, Keaton   Huron Heights - 6:11.65 2  
8 Dobos, Isaac   RS McLaughlin 6:12.90 2  
11 Serviss, Sam   General Panet 6:13.09 1  
12 Foott, Ryan   Montcalm 6:13.12 1  
13 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon 6:15.25 2  
14 Bessai, Santi   Etobicoke School 6:15.76 2  
15 Nebel, Andrew   Sir Winston Chur 6:16.07 2  
16 O'Neill, Nicolas   St Thomas Aquina 6:18.22 2  
17 Lai, Jeramie   St Marcellinus 6:21.12 2  
18 Moore, Chris   Lawrence Park 6:26.68 2  
19 Kennedy, Jack   Humberside 6:31.82 2  
20 Niven, Michael   Manitoulin 6:37.62 1  
21 Ereqi, Xhenis   Philip Pocock 6:42.64 1  
22 Markowski, Kirk   Dryden 6:59.10 2  
23 Anderson-Sackeney, Ben   Roland Michener 7:23.92 1  
24 Heaps, Aaron   Northern - Toron 7:28.42 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawson, Geoffrey   Osgoode 13.54 1  
2 Abrahams-Webste, Tresh   Pickering - Ajax 13.62 1  
3 Pichelli, Alec   Sacred Heart Cat 13.83 1  
4 Stevens, Kyle   Riverdale 14.22 1  
5 Redhead, Jamar   St Thomas of Vil 14.25 1  
6 Ebbers, Ryan   St Theresa - Bel 14.45 1  
7 Hull, Duvante   Pickering - Ajax 14.64 1  
8 Akhtar, Maher   Cameron Heights 14.67 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lawson, Geoffrey   Osgoode 13.78 1  
2 Stevens, Kyle   Riverdale 14.00 2  
3 Abrahams-Webste, Tresh   Pickering - Ajax 14.05 3  
4 Pichelli, Alec   Sacred Heart Cat 14.12 2  
5 Hull, Duvante   Pickering - Ajax 14.46 3  
7 Redhead, Jamar   St Thomas of Vil 14.53 2  
6 Akhtar, Maher   Cameron Heights 14.54 1  
8 Ebbers, Ryan   St Theresa - Bel 14.56 1  
9 McRobbie, Conner   Sacred Heart Cat 14.58 2  
10 Frizzell, Mitchell   Osgoode 14.69 3  
11 Zwinkles, Josh   Holy Cross - Str 14.86 3  
12 Sato, Brad   Vincent Massey 15.02 1  
13 Do, Henry   Brampton Centenn 15.03 1  
14 Calderon-Donefer, Milt   Cobourg East 15.13 2  
15 Charter, Tyas   St Michael's - T 15.20 2  
16 Nickel, Matthew   Sir Winston Chur 15.29 3  
17 Davis, Derian   Superior Heights 15.31 2  
18 Johnston, Ross   Belle River 15.38 1  
19 Willett, Greg   Roland Michener 15.67 1  
20 Pepin, Antoine   Algonquin E S 15.68 1  
21 Deisinger, Willem   Lockerby Composi 16.00 3  
22 Culver, Josh   Sherwood 16.16 2  
-- Boateng, Jasel   Blessed Mother T DQ 3  
-- Obatolu, Juwon   Gordon Graydon DQ 3  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vizio, Philip Di   William Lyon Mac 14.22 1  
2 Higgins, Nyal   Sinclair 14.27 1  
3 Daniels, Joey   Cameron Heights 14.29 1  
4 Morgan, Will   Malvern 14.52 1  
5 Kusi-Acquah, Jamie   St Marcellinus 14.61 1  
6 Marchand, Felix   Chatham-Kent 14.86 1  
7 Johns, Philippe   ES Thériault Ca 18.59 1  
-- Ferguson, Matt   Perth DNF 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Matt   Perth 14.21 2  
2 Daniels, Joey   Cameron Heights 14.24 3  
3 Vizio, Philip Di   William Lyon Mac 14.38 1  
4 Morgan, Will   Malvern 14.49 2  
5 Johns, Philippe   ES Thériault Ca 14.55 1  
7 Higgins, Nyal   Sinclair 14.56 1  
8 Kusi-Acquah, Jamie   St Marcellinus 14.72 1  
6 Marchand, Felix   Chatham-Kent 14.74 3  
9 Adams, Stephan   Lawrence Park 14.76 3  
10 Noyes, Brayden   St Mary's - Broc 14.79 1  
11 Collins, David   Tecumseh Vista A 14.82 1  
12 Seaton-Tucker, Darrian   St Marcellinus 15.00 2  
13 Collins, Nathan   David & Mary Tho 15.01 2  
14 Goulbourne, Donte   Brampton Centenn 15.06 2  
15 Petrie, Nathan   St Jean de Brebe 15.19 1  
16 Williams, Cyvoush   Pickering - Ajax 15.19 3  
17 Wilson, Liam   Park Street CI 15.22 1  
18 Webster, Griffin   Fenelon Falls 15.39 3  
19 Sakki, Kari   Lo-Ellen Park 15.47 3  
20 Lusk, Eric   Sydenham 15.60 2  
21 McCabe, Gavyn   Superior Heights 15.64 2  
22 Derry, Zachary   Sir William Mulo 15.76 2  
23 Walton, Jeffrey   Lasalle - Sudbur 15.89 3  
-- Medeiros, Samuel   St Thomas Aquina DNF 3  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Chris   Cameron Heights 13.77 1  
2 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 14.19 1  
3 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 14.29 1  
4 MacAuley, Andrew   Arnprior 14.31 1  
5 Anane, Matthew   Pickering - Ajax 14.34 1  
6 Giorgi, Mike   Lambton Central 14.44 1  
7 Brady, Daniel   Greenwood Colleg 14.56 1  
8 Butcher, Locky   London Central 14.67 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Green, Chris   Cameron Heights 14.09 2  
2 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 14.10 1  
3 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 14.11 3  
4 Butcher, Locky   London Central 14.34 2  
5 MacAuley, Andrew   Arnprior 14.37 1  
6 Brady, Daniel   Greenwood Colleg 14.41 3  
7 Giorgi, Mike   Lambton Central 14.56 3  
8 Anane, Matthew   Pickering - Ajax 14.57 3  
9 Jospeh, Yazin   Pickering - Ajax 14.71 2  
10 Solomon, Junior   Innisdale 14.72 1  
11 Stirtzinger, Jesse   Grimsby 14.84 1  
12 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 14.85 2  
13 Bailey, John   Woodroffe 14.85 1  
14 Jehovah, Xavier   Chaminade Colleg 14.87 3  
15 Wilkins-Reeves, Steve   Innisdale 14.96 2  
16 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 15.33 3  
17 Kusi-Acquah, Emmanuel   St Marcellinus 15.61 2  
18 Lemard, Coi   Sir John A MacDo 15.89 3  
19 Bogensberger, Michael   Superior Heights 16.44 1  
20 Garton, Justin   Superior Heights 16.89 1  
21 McNicoll, Steven   St Jean de Brebe 17.16 2  
22 Bouwmeester, Dustin   Espanola 17.24 2  
23 Farmer, Talon   Lo-Ellen Park 19.34 3  
-- Katulic-Ducharme, Nic   Welland Centenni DNF 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edward, Davis   Oakridge 38.21 1  
2 Miller, Chris   Donald A. Wilson 38.56 1  
3 Ponnambalam, Ildemar   St David 39.85 1  
4 Stevens, Kyle   Riverdale 40.61 1  
5 McEwen, Stephen   Maranatha Christ 40.65 1  
6 McRobbie, Conner   Sacred Heart Cat 41.03 1  
7 Lawson, Geoffrey   Osgoode 41.06 1  
8 Suderman, Peter   Sacred Heart Cat 41.69 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Edward, Davis   Oakridge 38.41 1  
2 Miller, Chris   Donald A. Wilson 38.99 2  
3 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro   St David 39.95 3  
4 McEwen, Stephen   Maranatha Christ 40.13 3  
5 Stevens, Kyle   Riverdale 40.69 2  
7 Suderman, Peter   Sacred Heart Cat 40.99 2  
6 Lawson, Geoffrey   Osgoode 41.79 1  
8 McRobbie, Conner   Sacred Heart Cat 41.79 3  
9 Gignac, Joseph   General Amherst 41.99 1  
10 Wallingford, Pierce   Lo-Ellen Park 42.16 2  
11 Croney, Malik   St Joseph's - Co 42.40 1  
12 Holmes, Jack   Highland 42.46 3  
13 Rizzo, Jonathan   St Michael's - T 42.70 1  
14 MacMillian, Josh   St Mary's - Broc 42.91 2  
15 Gilberto, Garcia   Marshall McLuhan 42.94 1  
16 Recinos, Alex   St Thomas Aquina 43.70 3  
17 Do, Henry   Brampton Centenn 43.84 1  
18 Rigby, Justin   North Grenville 44.38 3  
19 Elgie, Cameron   Superior Heights 44.70 3  
20 Nickel, Matthew   Sir Winston Chur 44.77 2  
21 Willett, Greg   Roland Michener 44.93 2  
22 Fournier, Nicholas   l'Horizon Cathol 45.91 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pauli, Cody   Mitchell 40.56 1  
2 Jeffrey, Clayton   Upper Canada Col 41.28 1  
3 Adams, Stephan   Lawrence Park 41.91 1  
4 Vizio, Philip Di   William Lyon Mac 42.32 1  
5 Marchand, Felix   Chatham-Kent 42.36 1  
6 Collins, David   Tecumseh Vista A 42.59 1  
7 Dufour, Benjamin   ESP Louis Riel 43.32 1  
8 Johns, Philippe   ES Thériault Ca 43.64 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pauli, Cody   Mitchell 40.82 1  
2 Jeffrey, Clayton   Upper Canada Col 41.34 2  
4 Marchand, Felix   Chatham-Kent 42.06 2  
5 Collins, David   Tecumseh Vista A 42.15 1  
7 Dufour, Benjamin   ESP Louis Riel 42.24 1  
3 Adams, Stephan   Lawrence Park 42.31 3  
6 Vizio, Philip Di   William Lyon Mac 42.35 3  
8 Johns, Philippe   ES Thériault Ca 43.05 1  
9 Fisher, Max   Superior Heights 43.23 2  
10 Dziadecki, Matt   Mentor College 43.25 2  
11 Wilson, Liam   Park Street CI 43.27 2  
12 Albers-Wallace, Denzel   Sir Allan MacNab 43.31 2  
13 Smith, Lyndon   FE Madill 43.37 1  
14 Petrie, Nathan   St Jean de Brebe 43.82 3  
15 Higgins, Nyal   Sinclair 43.88 3  
16 Welsh, Brock   Innisdale 44.52 1  
17 Adamson, Spencer   North Toronto 44.67 3  
18 Hayes-Crook, Jonah   West Carleton S 45.02 3  
19 Thomas, Xavier   Pickering - Ajax 45.21 3  
20 Noble-Poland, Graham   Lo-Ellen Park 45.56 1  
21 Beatty, Justin   Trenton 45.71 3  
22 Dacosta, Tyler   ES Thériault Ca 46.18 2  
23 Alkema, Sidney   Guido DeBres 46.30 1  
24 Amos, Ben   Sydenham 46.94 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Chris   Cameron Heights 53.20 1  
2 Kerr, Jared   St Edmund Campio 53.78 1  
3 Brady, Daniel   Greenwood Colleg 54.11 1  
4 Parris, Khalil   Sandwich 54.88 1  
5 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 54.98 1  
6 Cameron, Justin   Arnprior 55.38 1  
7 Hesman, Micah   Sandwich 55.50 1  
8 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 56.48 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Green, Chris   Cameron Heights 54.42 3  
2 Brady, Daniel   Greenwood Colleg 54.68 2  
3 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 54.77 1  
4 Cameron, Justin   Arnprior 54.87 1  
5 Parris, Khalil   Sandwich 54.92 2  
7 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 55.60 1  
6 Kerr, Jared   St Edmund Campio 55.85 3  
8 Hesman, Micah   Sandwich 55.87 2  
9 Rodley, Garrett   Thousand Islands 56.26 2  
10 Stanford, Jordan   Cawthra Park 56.88 1  
11 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 57.09 3  
12 Jarron, Lukas   Pickering - Ajax 57.21 3  
13 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon 57.25 1  
14 Smalley, Brent   Uxbridge 57.98 1  
15 Wilkins-Reeves, Steve   Innisdale 58.67 2  
16 Jehovah, Xavier   Chaminade Colleg 58.72 3  
17 Broderick, Gabriel   Cardinal Newman 59.23 3  
18 Mathieu, Austin   Markville 59.95 2  
19 Martins, Brian   Father Michael G 1:00.23 1  
20 Bruni, Joey   St Basil - SS Ma 1:01.62 2  
21 Rodley, Josh   Espanola 1:02.21 2  
22 Hick, John   Lo-Ellen Park 1:05.20 1  
23 Beange, Stephen   Espanola 1:06.18 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 LaCivita, Rempillo,
DeSantai, LaDouceu
  Holy Names - Win 44.01 1  
2 Riley, Riley,
Topitsch, Kporwodu
  All Saints - Whi 44.08 1  
3 Morrell, Selleck,
Gemmell, Smith
  Thousand Islands 44.14 1  
4 Hamilton, Spence,
Banfield, Gonsalve
  Bill Crothers SS 44.36 1  
5 Walsh, Cooper,
Szabo, Crews
  Northern - Sarni 44.61 1  
6 Jarrett, Cumberba,
Hull, Abrahams
  Pickering - Ajax 44.68 1  
7 LeBlanc, Rosaasen,
Neuts, Pebenito
  St Thomas of Vil 44.82 1  
8 Brown, Thompson,
Powell, Tanimowo
  St Edmund Campio 44.83 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 LaCivita, Rempillo,
DeSantai, LaDouceu
  Holy Names - Win 44.74 1  
4 LeBlanc, Rosaasen,
Neuts, Pebenito
  St Thomas of Vil 44.99 1  
2 Morrell, Selleck,
Gemmell, Smith
  Thousand Islands 45.06 3  
7 Riley, Riley,
Topitsch, Kporwodu
  All Saints - Whi 45.08 1  
5 Jarrett, Cumberba,
Hull, Abrahams
  Pickering - Ajax 45.09 3  
3 Brown, Thompson,
Powell, Tanimowo
  St Edmund Campio 45.15 2  
6 Hamilton, Spence,
Banfield, Gonsalve
  Bill Crothers SS 45.18 2  
8 Walsh, Cooper,
Szabo, Crews
  Northern - Sarni 45.19 1  
9 Boateng, Charles-,
O'Garro, Fisher
  Blessed Mother T 45.22 2  
10 Husbands, Hector,
Bonzie, Galiwang
  Father Henry Car 45.24 2  
11 Ramlogan, Peters,
Fallico, Thibeaul
  Marshall McLuhan 45.43 2  
12 Wilson, Wilson,
Szymansk, Bartholo
  David Suzuki 45.93 3  
13 Boreland, Letts,
D'Lima, Nketiah
  St Marquerite d 45.94 3  
14 Fortin, Jones,
Metcalfe, Salytche
  Preston Secondar 45.97 1  
15 Prince, Bell,
Wilson, Selman
  Denis Morris 46.14 3  
16 Norton, Clarke,
Pierre, Stechnic
  Prince Edward Co 46.15 3  
17 Cato, Miller,
Klamrows, James
  Richview CI 46.15 1  
18 Roy-Couv, K-Mwaka,
Mukishi, Jama
  ESP Louis Riel 48.04 1  
19 Rothwell, Handziad,
Ford, McMunn
  Carleton Place 48.28 3  
20 Casasant, Lukasek,
Rau, Veneruz
  St Patrick - Thu 48.67 3  
21 Bailey, Glover,
Smith, Bond
  Manitoulin 48.86 2  
22 Mirka, Wallingf,
Brown, Milford
  Lo-Ellen Park 48.98 2  
-- Pileggi, Tejan-Co,
Akinkugb, Cretaro
  St Joan of Arc - DQ 2  
-- Boudreau, Brisson,
Chamandy, David
  Cochrane DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Renaud, Dufour,
Ndinsil, Mufuta
  ESP Louis Riel 45.25 1  
2 Njiriri, Adriano,
Bottero, Stuivenb
  Michael Power-St 45.56 1  
3 Higgins, Sandy,
Clarke, Victor
  Sinclair 46.36 1  
4 Parlevli, Burns,
Murdaca, Yochim
  AN Myer 46.38 1  
5 Simpson, Hlapcic,
Thomas, Campbell
  Cobourg West 46.89 1  
6 Panton, Mills,
Agenim-B, Wedderbu
  St Edmund Campio 49.32 1  
-- Bahnam, Fontecha,
Charron, Rowe
  St Joseph's - Wi DNF 1  
-- Leclair, Ritchie,
Beens, Brothers
  FJ Brennan DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Njiriri, Adriano,
Bottero, Stuivenb
  Michael Power-St 46.21 1  
4 Bahnam, Fontecha,
Charron, Rowe
  St Joseph's - Wi 46.31 1  
7 Simpson, Hlapcic,
Thomas, Campbell
  Cobourg West 46.77 1  
2 Renaud, Dufour,
Ndinsil, Mufuta
  ESP Louis Riel 46.79 2  
5 Parlevli, Burns,
Murdaca, Yochim
  AN Myer 46.80 2  
8 Higgins, Sandy,
Clarke, Victor
  Sinclair 47.00 2  
9 Amoah, France,
Fuoco, Tan
  St Marcellinus 47.00 2  
3 Panton, Mills,
Agenim-B, Wedderbu
  St Edmund Campio 47.10 3  
10 Acheampo, Arhen,
Buccieri, King
  Bramalea Seconda 47.12 1  
6 Leclair, Ritchie,
Beens, Brothers
  FJ Brennan 47.24 3  
11 Kys, Bosnjak,
Glazier, Medeiros
  St Thomas Aquina 47.27 2  
12 Barnum, Vizio,
Senger, Dungca
  William Lyon Mac 47.43 3  
13 Montgome, Gardiner,
Vanderva, Wardman
  Carleton Place 47.54 3  
14 Kabongo, Reynolds,
Finkelde, Davis
  Pickering - Ajax 47.55 3  
15 Traore, Kyle,
Principe, Huska
  Lockerby Composi 47.83 2  
16 Gharzadi, Reason,
Rose, Varela
  All Saints - Whi 47.90 1  
17 Landry, Mendonca,
Beukeboo, Aliga
  Catholic Central 47.94 1  
18 Weng, Womiloju,
Tung, Zhang
  Colonel By 48.20 2  
19 Boudreau, Chaput,
Ruel, Venditti
  St Joseph-Scolla 48.34 3  
20 Underhil, Jones-Je,
Huter, Polack
  Eastview 48.75 2  
21 Cain, Sakki,
Noble-Po, Zhou
  Lo-Ellen Park 49.38 3  
22 Miller, Holmes,
Thordaso, Bour
  Westgate 49.94 1  
-- Kwawukum, Asante,
Atiti, Donaldso
  Father Henry Car DQ 3  
-- Hou, Lee,
Manapat, Yadao
  Mary Ward DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fryer-Da, Green,
Sherwood, Mohan
  Cameron Heights 42.41 1  
2 Huzevka, Zottl,
Smiley, Webster
  Northern - Sarni 42.81 1  
3 Papak, Woods,
Holmes, Kentner
  WF Herman 43.15 1  
4 Anane, Thompson,
Russell, Philip
  Pickering - Ajax 43.21 1  
5 Alexandr, Farrell,
Power, Foo
  Upper Canada Col 43.34 1  
6 Arboleda, D'Hollan,
Patterso, Vanin
  Catholic Central 43.50 1  
7 Thomas, Benjamin,
Jagasar, Powell
  St Roch - Brampt 43.76 1  
-- Brown, Euraj,
Russell, Waddell
  Pine Ridge DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
-- March, Kerr,
Glasgow, Palmer-S
  St Edmund Campio 00.24c 1  
1 Huzevka, Zottl,
Smiley, Webster
  Northern - Sarni 43.42 2  
2 Fryer-Da, Green,
Sherwood, Mohan
  Cameron Heights 43.52 3  
4 Thomas, Benjamin,
Jagasar, Powell
  St Roch - Brampt 43.62 3  
7 Alexandr, Farrell,
Power, Foo
  Upper Canada Col 43.67 3  
3 Anane, Thompson,
Russell, Philip
  Pickering - Ajax 43.85 1  
5 Papak, Woods,
Holmes, Kentner
  WF Herman 43.89 2  
6 Arboleda, D'Hollan,
Patterso, Vanin
  Catholic Central 43.99 1  
8 Brown, Euraj,
Russell, Waddell
  Pine Ridge 44.11 1  
9 Boateng, Collis,
Morancie, Akinwale
  Father Henry Car 44.26 3  
10 Bitar, Graham,
Melcher, Moore
  Colonel By 44.49 1  
11 Cunningh, Cunningh,
Flynn, Zabsonre
  Brother Andre Ca 44.50 3  
12 Niewhof, Chesson,
Koopmans, Brown
  Eastview 44.51 2  
13 Hegel, Christie,
Nurse, Guevara
  Birchmount Park 44.54 3  
14 Baylis, Glover,
Darbon, Piepers
  Carleton Place 44.97 2  
15 Idowu, Decker,
Francis, George
  Denis Morris 44.99 1  
16 Cornelis, Harper,
Croxall, Rodley
  Thousand Islands 45.38 1  
17 Dominico, Duhaime,
Kennedy, Leblond
  St Joseph-Scolla 46.05 3  
18 Hiiemaa, Bogensbe,
McLean, Alexande
  Superior Heights 46.16 3  
19 McKee, Exell,
Hardy, Pecchia
  St Patrick - Thu 46.22 2  
20 Michaud, Paquette,
Beda, Norman
  Timmins Vocation 47.60 1  
-- Amoah, Redman,
Barker, James
  St Marcellinus DQ 2  
-- Angulo, Jehovah,
Basta, Kelly
  Chaminade Colleg DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mohan, Green,
Fryer-Da, Sherwood
  Cameron Heights 3:19.32 1  
2 Trickey, Dearborn,
Hillis, Embury
  Sydenham 3:20.01 1  
3 Cumberba, Russell,
Jackson, Jarron
  Pickering - Ajax 3:22.27 1  
4 Dawson, McClella,
Bimm, Badali
  St Michael's - T 3:22.80 1  
5 Garratt, Huzevka,
Zottl, Webster
  Northern - Sarni 3:23.71 1  
6 Hesman, Hesman,
Lee-Hyma, O'Neil
  Sandwich 3:24.18 1  
7 Palmer-S, Glasgow,
Giunta, Kerr
  St Edmund Campio 3:25.92 1  
8 Hegel, Hayfron,
Wilson, Moesdyk
  Birchmount Park 3:27.50 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mohan, Green,
Foti, Sherwood
  Cameron Heights 3:22.25 2  
2 Trickey, Dearborn,
Hillis, Embury
  Sydenham 3:22.25 1  
3 Hesman, Hesman,
Lee-Hyma, O'Neil
  Sandwich 3:22.55 3  
4 Dawson, McClella,
Bimm, Badali
  St Michael's - T 3:23.29 1  
5 Cumberba, Russell,
Jackson, Jarron
  Pickering - Ajax 3:23.37 2  
7 Palmer-S, Glasgow,
Giunta, Kerr
  St Edmund Campio 3:24.78 2  
6 Garratt, Huzevka,
Zottl, Webster
  Northern - Sarni 3:25.03 3  
8 Hegel, Hayfron,
Wilson, Moesdyk
  Birchmount Park 3:25.71 2  
9 Brown, Euraj,
Russell, Balay
  Pine Ridge 3:25.77 2  
10 Papak, Woods,
Kentner, Holmes
  WF Herman 3:26.66 3  
11 Power, Farrell,
Zarudny, Alexandr
  Upper Canada Col 3:27.08 3  
12 Zeeman-A, Williams,
Frith, Kirkup
  Dunbarton 3:27.14 1  
13 Plunkett, Cameron,
Toman, Foster
  Arnprior 3:27.29 3  
14 Nurse, Bacic,
Viveiros, Orange
  Michael Power-St 3:27.80 2  
15 Lebannis, Beaurega,
Serviss, Mills
  General Panet 3:29.51 3  
16 Nickel, Westbroo,
Lawless, Dion
  Sir Winston Chur 3:29.69 1  
17 Stobie, Dubreuil,
Nickle, Nolan
  White Pines 3:37.21 1  
18 Emiry, Pregent,
Rodley, Lafrance
  Espanola 3:37.81 1  
19 McCubbin, Hargrave,
Chirico, Gibb
  Widdifield 3:40.74 3  
20 Kennedy, Becks,
Noble, Niven
  Manitoulin 3:42.99 2  
21 Pare, Solomon,
Bell, Emakpor
  St Maximilian Ko 3:49.18 1  
22 Holden, Vos,
Weathera, Taylor
  Quinte 3:54.91 1  
-- Gardener, Redman,
LeLiever, Pereira
  St Marcellinus DNF 2  
-- Zaranek, Page,
William, Wainkem
  Our Lady of Moun DQ 3  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rolph, Noah   Parkside CI - St 17.38m(57'0.25) 1  
2 Rosati, Matthew   Chaminade Colleg 16.68m(54'8.5) 1  
3 Easton, Henry   Sir Frederick Ba 15.65m(51'4) 1  
4 Bove, Matthew Del   William Lyon Mac 15.49m(50'9.75) 1  
5 Rapp, Aleks   Christ the King 15.38m(50'5.5) 1  
6 Post, Chris   Centre Hastings 15.28m(50'1.5) 1  
7 Hood, Spencer   Strathroy 15.21m(49'10.75) 1  
8 Johnson, Jonah   Holy Cross Cath 15.12m(49'7.25) 1  
9 Taphorn, Andrew   Stratford Northw 15.02m(49'3.25) 1  
10 Brissett, Tarrick   Pickering - Ajax 14.80m(48'6.5) 1  
11 Paquette, Eric   College Notre Da 14.65m(48'0.75) 1  
12 Raspanti, Jonathon   Emily Carr 14.61m(47'11) 1  
13 Molina, Ryan   Philip Pocock 14.45m(47'4.75) 1  
14 Giovanni, Marco Di   Chaminade Colleg 13.73m(45'0.5) 1  
15 Ulett, Austin   Port Perry 13.62m(44'8) 1  
16 Beacock, Cole   Superior Heights 13.58m(44'6.5) 1  
17 Guirandou, Denzel   Thousand Islands 13.50m(44'3.5) 1  
18 Wardley, Ryan   Fenelon Falls 13.34m(43'9) 1  
19 Jobson, Alex   Governor Simcoe 13.18m(43'2.75) 1  
20 Zerafa, Dylan   Philip Pocock 13.07m(42'10.5) 1  
21 Zografos, Nick   Cardinal Newman 12.50m(41'0) 1  
22 Perrier, Clint   St Joseph-Scolla 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
23 Leung, Anton   Thornlea 12.00m(39'4.25) 1  
24 Lizotte, Ethan   Publique Renaiss 11.51m(37'9) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Savery, Jackson   Stouffville 15.88m(52'1) 1  
2 Horgan, Tanner   Lockerby Composi 15.04m(49'4) 1  
3 Carleton, Ethan   L’Essor 14.49m(47'6.25) 1  
4 Pezzetta, Michael   De La Salle Coll 14.28m(46'10) 1  
5 Nguyen, Danny   Westview Centenn 14.11m(46'3.5) 1  
6 Ferreira, Erik   Marshall McLuhan 13.98m(45'10.25) 1  
7 Marquette, Drew   Queen Elizabeth 13.98m(45'10.25) 1  
8 Pallotta, Gabriel   Chaminade Colleg 13.86m(45'5.5) 1  
9 Baggio, Jordan   Robert Hall 13.68m(44'10.5) 1  
10 Steckle, Devon   South Huron 13.67m(44'10) 1  
11 Drake, Michael   Holy Trinity - C 13.36m(43'9.75) 1  
12 Mccallum, Addison   Bayfield School 13.11m(43'0) 1  
13 Madruga, Cameron   Thomas A Blakelo 13.02m(42'8.5) 1  
14 Robichard, Devin   Cobourg West 13.02m(42'8.5) 1  
15 Kilburn, Ty   Westside Seconda 12.84m(42'1.5) 1  
16 Slater, Ethan   St Ignatius - Th 12.67m(41'6.75) 1  
17 Perkins, Aiden   General Panet 12.61m(41'4.25) 1  
18 Candella, Cole   St Marcellinus 12.49m(40'11.5) 1  
19 Smith, Fletcher   Belle River 12.42m(40'8.75) 1  
20 Barrick, Kreek   Port Colborne 12.41m(40'8.5) 1  
21 Litalien, Jarrett   Korah 12.35m(40'6) 1  
22 Sia, Dean   Sacred Heart Cat 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
23 Gillan, Curtis   Innisdale 11.85m(38'10.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Polinski, Daniel   Philip Pocock 19.07m(62'6.75) 1  
2 Pawliw, Eli   Nelson 17.78m(58'4) 1  
3 Boersma, Brett   Northern - Sarni 16.35m(53'7.5) 1  
4 Nikolovski, Peter   Malvern 16.23m(53'2.75) 1  
5 Kryzszkowski, John   Port Credit 16.06m(52'8.25) 1  
6 Dajia, Sasha   St Maximilian Ko 15.71m(51'6.5) 1  
7 Lindo, Jhalil   Dunbarton 15.56m(51'0.5) 1  
8 Johnson, Nathaniel   Orangeville 15.24m(50'0) 1  
9 Wilson, Taylor   Renfrew 14.52m(47'7.5) 1  
10 Mariani, Francesco   Cardinal Carter 14.34m(47'0.5) 1  
11 Cathcart, Kyle   Thousand Islands 14.24m(46'8.5) 1  
12 Wareham, Collin   Birchmount Park 14.20m(46'7) 1  
13 Vinkle, Johnny   Sharbot Lake 14.00m(45'11) 1  
13 Vermette, Andrew   Assumption Colle 14.00m(45'11) 1  
15 Legare, Tony   Bear Creek 13.98m(45'10.25) 1  
16 Gionet, Vincent   Hillcrest - Otta 13.93m(45'8.25) 1  
17 Josie, Mackenzie   Central Huron 13.53m(44'4.5) 1  
18 Wallace, Eduardo   Heart Lake 13.44m(44'1) 1  
19 Thamas, Damiene   Chaminade Colleg 13.27m(43'6.25) 1  
20 Pezzetta, Stefano   De La Salle Coll 13.10m(42'11.75) 1  
21 Hargrave, Brett   Widdifield 12.78m(41'11) 1  
22 Chirico, Cooper   Widdifield 12.44m(40'9.75) 1  
23 Gosselin-Archer, Dylan   Geraldton 11.52m(37'9.5) 1  
24 Zagrodnik, Adam   ES Thériault Ca 11.42m(37'5.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rolph, Noah   Parkside CI - St 49.29m(161'8.5) 1  
2 Clattenburg, Lucas   Port Colborne 48.16m(158'0) 1  
3 Desjarlais, Drew   Belle River 45.75m(150'1) 1  
4 Rapp, Aleks   Christ the King 44.83m(147'0.75) 1  
5 Shearer, Kaden   St Theresa’s - 44.82m(147'0.5) 1  
6 Martin, Luca   Bishop Allen Aca 42.02m(137'10.25) 1  
7 Bove, Matthew Del   William Lyon Mac 41.25m(135'4) 1  
8 Cathcart, Cole   Thousand Islands 40.95m(134'4) 1  
9 Armstrong, Austin   EL Crossley 39.91m(130'11.25) 1  
10 Easton, Jordan   North Hastings 39.19m(128'6.75) 1  
11 Fraggis, Jake   Medway 37.61m(123'4.5) 1  
12 Croteau, Cyrus   Lockerby Composi 36.87m(120'11.5) 1  
13 Gaines, Nathan   St Theresa’s - 35.95m(117'11.25) 1  
14 Brissett, Tarrick   Pickering - Ajax 35.80m(117'5.25) 1  
15 Lizotte, Ethan   Publique Renaiss 35.42m(116'2.25) 1  
16 Pearn, Daniel   Riverside 34.55m(113'4) 1  
17 Prattas, Angelis   St Andrew's Coll 34.38m(112'9.5) 1  
18 Taylor, Dave   Quinte 34.27m(112'5) 1  
19 Mills, Shaun   Cobourg East 30.77m(100'11.25) 1  
20 Berthiaume, Alex   ESC Champlain 27.44m(90'0.25) 1  
21 Kapageridis, Harry   St Robert 26.12m(85'8.25) 1  
22 Bochko, Jordan   St Patrick - Thu 25.57m(83'10.5) 1  
-- Baranowski, Daniel   Philip Pocock FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Savery, Jackson   Stouffville 47.20m(154'10.25) 1  
2 Candella, Cole   St Marcellinus 47.15m(154'8.25) 1  
3 Nedow, Tom   Thousand Islands 46.17m(151'5.5) 1  
4 Ryall, Patrick   Elmvale 44.81m(147'0) 1  
5 Litalien, Jarrett   Korah 44.66m(146'6.25) 1  
6 Drummond, Ben   Bluevale CI 43.46m(142'7) 1  
7 Pezzetta, Michael   De La Salle Coll 43.15m(141'6.75) 1  
8 Walser, Thomas   St Ignatius - Th 42.72m(140'1.75) 1  
9 Stevenson, Jake   Denis Morris 41.18m(135'1.25) 1  
10 Armstrong, Tanner   Frontenac 41.16m(135'0.25) 1  
11 Vitsentzatos, George   AB Lucas 39.77m(130'5.75) 1  
12 Bujnowski, Mark   Holy Cross - Str 39.60m(129'11) 1  
13 Balsas, Andrius   Bishop Allen Aca 37.14m(121'10) 1  
14 McLean, Colton   Orillia District 36.67m(120'3.5) 1  
15 Ransier, Darryl   Eastview 36.60m(120'0.75) 1  
16 Speller, Brock   South Lincoln 36.58m(120'0) 1  
17 Mace, Sam   Loyalist 35.79m(117'5) 1  
18 Riddell, Zach   General Amherst 35.52m(116'6.25) 1  
19 Alleyne, Cassian   West Hill - Toro 35.45m(116'3.5) 1  
20 Lamadeleine, Michael   Immaculata 32.60m(106'11.25) 1  
21 Boutin, Cameron   Alliance 31.81m(104'4.25) 1  
22 Patterson, Blake   South Lincoln 31.25m(102'6.25) 1  
23 Slater, Ethan   St Ignatius - Th 31.01m(101'8.75) 1  
24 Shivratan, Brendan   West Hill - Toro 30.23m(99'2) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Polinski, Daniel   Philip Pocock 53.46m(175'4.5) 1  
2 Koroll, Zach   Governor Simcoe 51.03m(167'5) 1  
3 Nikolovski, Peter   Malvern 51.01m(167'4.25) 1  
4 Vermette, Andrew   Assumption Colle 47.82m(156'10.5) 1  
5 Nguyen, Charles   St Joseph's - St 45.97m(150'9.75) 1  
6 Greenwood, Trevor   Clarke 44.98m(147'6.75) 1  
7 Pawliw, Eli   Nelson 44.00m(144'4.25) 1  
8 Legare, Tony   Bear Creek 42.92m(140'9.75) 1  
9 Stuckless, Dylan   Ottawa Technical 42.38m(139'0.5) 1  
10 Wilson, Nolan   Park Street CI 42.06m(137'11.75) 1  
11 Dajia, Sasha   St Maximilian Ko 42.06m(137'11.75) 1  
12 Souliere, Wesley   Bishop Smith 41.80m(137'1.5) 1  
13 MacDonald, Eric   Trenton 41.76m(137'0) 1  
14 Felker, Justin   Sir Winston Chur 41.54m(136'3.25) 1  
15 Graham, Liam   Mother Teresa - 41.39m(135'9.5) 1  
16 Mackey, Kevin   Sir Frederick Ba 40.77m(133'9) 1  
17 McLeese, Cody   Renfrew 40.08m(131'5.75) 1  
18 Thompson-Shelly, Donovan   Elliot Lake 38.88m(127'6.5) 1  
19 Zagrodnik, Adam   ES Thériault Ca 35.55m(116'7.5) 1  
20 Filicetti, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 35.09m(115'1.5) 1  
21 Pezzetta, Stefano   De La Salle Coll 34.33m(112'7.5) 1  
22 Jerome, Colin   Algonquin E S 31.76m(104'2.25) 1  
23 Debalkew, Ezana   Don Mills 31.42m(103'1) 1  
24 Stephen, Todd   Englehart 28.22m(92'7) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Folkerts, Simon   Smithville Distr 52.41m(171'11.25) 1  
2 Powley, Colton   Northern - Sturg 52.15m(171'1) 1  
3 Zilke, Matthew   Woodstock 51.04m(167'5.25) 1  
4 Cross, Ben   Frontenac 50.54m(165'9.75) 1  
5 Rolph, Noah   Parkside CI - St 50.21m(164'8.75) 1  
6 Turk, Jacob   St Thomas Aquina 49.46m(162'3) 1  
7 Gilbert, Nic   Thousand Islands 49.24m(161'6.5) 1  
8 Nitz, Thomas   Glenview Park 47.62m(156'2.75) 1  
9 Crumplen, Damon   St John's Kilmar 46.54m(152'8.25) 1  
10 Easton, Jordan   North Hastings 45.50m(149'3.25) 1  
11 Hendershott, Carson   Central Algoma 44.80m(146'11.75) 1  
12 McKelvey, Matthew   Richview CI 44.69m(146'7.25) 1  
13 Jesso, Dylan   Cairine Wilson 43.37m(142'3.25) 1  
14 Lane, Noah   Blessed Trinity 43.12m(141'5.5) 1  
15 Manley, Dallas   Lambton Central 42.70m(140'1) 1  
16 Raspanti, Jonathon   Emily Carr 42.67m(139'11.75) 1  
17 Waliki, Tyler   Laura Secord 42.43m(139'2.25) 1  
18 Dykstra, Sean   St Joseph's - Ba 40.38m(132'5.75) 1  
19 Taxidis, Yanni   Richview CI 40.21m(131'11) 1  
20 Benn, Ross   St Maximilian Ko 39.67m(130'1.75) 1  
21 Andrews, Brett   O'Gorman 36.16m(118'7.5) 1  
22 Ingram, Owen   Eastview 34.07m(111'9.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Fletcher   Belle River 50.50m(165'8) 1  
2 McCabe, Gavyn   Superior Heights 45.89m(150'6.5) 1  
3 Piazza, Zack   Port Colborne 45.02m(147'8.25) 1  
4 Thibert, Brad   Belle River 43.50m(142'8.5) 1  
5 Snowden, Andrew   Penetanguishene 42.45m(139'3.25) 1  
6 MacLean, Jacob   O'Neill 42.40m(139'1.25) 1  
7 Nedow, Tom   Thousand Islands 41.23m(135'3) 1  
8 Masschelein, Brad   North Middlesex 41.15m(135'0) 1  
9 Wright, Will   Banting Memorial 40.45m(132'8.5) 1  
10 Kielec, Cody   Rothwell-Osnabru 40.28m(132'1.75) 1  
11 Dafina, Radu   Etobicoke CI 39.82m(130'7.5) 1  
12 Harrison, Dylan   Birchmount Park 38.32m(125'8.5) 1  
13 Burazor, Pavle   Don Mills 36.51m(119'9.25) 1  
14 Theune, Max   Thomas A Blakelo 35.91m(117'9.75) 1  
15 Johnson, Pierce   Chatham-Kent 35.39m(116'1.25) 1  
16 Raper, Mitchell   Monsignor Paul D 35.11m(115'2.25) 1  
17 Proulx, Dylan   Mayfield 34.65m(113'8) 1  
18 Liu, Edward   St Paul - Niagra 34.38m(112'9.5) 1  
19 Hill, Ryan   Haliburton Highl 34.09m(111'10) 1  
20 Hillman, Nickolas   l'Horizon Cathol 33.53m(110'0) 1  
21 McDonald, Bailey   Timiskaming 31.80m(104'3.75) 1  
22 Armstrong, Tanner   Frontenac 31.73m(104'1) 1  
23 Miller, Max   Westgate 30.82m(101'1.25) 1  
24 Miller, Jared   Lawrence Park 23.64m(77'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christodoulou, William   Crescent 56.47m(185'3) 1  
2 Kryzszkowski, John   Port Credit 55.70m(182'8.75) 1  
3 Shepley, Josh   Belle River 53.46m(175'4.5) 1  
4 LeClair, Kellen   FJ Brennan 53.18m(174'5.5) 1  
5 Dearborn, Jay   Sydenham 51.25m(168'1.5) 1  
6 Campbell, Scott   Lambton Central 49.00m(160'9) 1  
7 Nykorchuk, Jonathan   East York 48.39m(158'9) 1  
8 Filicetti, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 46.95m(154'0.25) 1  
9 BORSI, ROBBIE   Cameron Heights 46.36m(152'1) 1  
10 Armstrong, Mat   Nantyr Shores 45.98m(150'10) 1  
11 Thompson-Shelly, Donovan   Elliot Lake 45.29m(148'7) 1  
12 Torrone, Joseph   Cardinal Carter 45.01m(147'8) 1  
13 Sloat, Russell   Thousand Islands 45.00m(147'7.5) 1  
14 Rhodes, Jason   St Paul - Niagra 43.50m(142'8.5) 1  
15 Thero, Josh   Renfrew 42.78m(140'4.25) 1  
16 Gosselin-Archer, Dylan   Geraldton 42.76m(140'3.25) 1  
17 Andrews, Tim   Timmins Vocation 40.72m(133'7) 1  
18 Gordier, Darryl   Almaguin Highlan 40.64m(133'4) 1  
19 Rector, Josh   Colonel By 40.37m(132'5.25) 1  
20 Carlson-Strain, Malcolm   St Mary's Colleg 40.35m(132'4.5) 1  
21 Fisher, Reece   St Paul - Niagra 39.32m(129'0) 1  
22 Marchildon, Zack   St Theresa’s - 33.92m(111'3.25) 1  
23 DALE, BEN   Great Lakes Chri 30.57m(100'3.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crews, Niles   Northern - Sarni 1.86m(6'1) 1  
2 McKague, Justin   FE Madill 1.86m(6'1) 1  
3 Wilson, Joe   Penetanguishene 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
4 Mechler, Nathaniel   Elmira 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
11 MacPherson, Curtis   Timiskaming 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
5 Cox, David   Sharbot Lake 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
5 Montgomery, Cole   EL Crossley 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
5 Grannum, Jordan   West Hill - Toro 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
8 Bailey, David   West Park 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
8 Stark, Jaylen   Anderson Collegi 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
8 Newell, Adam   St Maximilian Ko 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
12 Spence, Othniel   Bill Crothers SS 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
12 Klepsch, Hugo   MM Robinson 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
14 Carrington, Marcus   Pope John Paul I 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
15 Gauld, Logan   Thorold 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
16 Wallace, Emmett   Ridgemount 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
17 Stephenson, Akeem   Marshall McLuhan 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
18 Kellier, Cai   Chatham-Kent 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
19 Blouin, Steven   ES Marc Garneau 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
20 Henson, Eythan   Korah 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
-- Fournier, Nicholas   l'Horizon Cathol NH(--) 1  
-- Rau, Brody   St Patrick - Thu NH(--) 1  
-- Atkinson, Andre   Downsview NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murdaca, Joseph   AN Myer 1.86m(6'1) 1  
2 Sylvester, Mike   St Roch - Brampt 1.83m(6'0) 1  
3 Grummett, Tyler   EL Crossley 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
4 Proulx, James   St Theresa’s - 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
4 Williams, Taye   Sinclair 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
6 Smith, Sebastian   Northern - Sarni 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Mensah, Joshua   North Albion 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
8 Osman, Mohamed   Hillcrest - Otta 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
9 Walker, Julian   Innisdale 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
10 Davidson, Elijah   Brookfield 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Friesen, Jordan   Simcoe 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
12 Pow, Cameron   St Paul - Niagra 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Connors, Robert   Regiopolis-Notre 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Carriere, Vincent   John Paul II - L 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
15 Hamilton, Jayden   St Paul's - Tren 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
16 Chretien, Lance   l'Horizon Cathol 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
16 LaPierre, Noah   Lasalle - Sudbur 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
16 Derry, Zachary   Sir William Mulo 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
19 Metivier, Malik   Father John Redm 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
20 Springer, Scott   St David 1.55m(5'1) 1  
-- Bamba, Amidou   De La Salle Coll NH(--) 1  
-- McDonald, Bailey   Timiskaming NH(--) 1  
-- Olawyui, Samuel   Father Henry Car NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butcher, Locky   London Central 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
2 Galas, Paul   Our Lady of Moun 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
3 Lafleur, Hans   ES Franco Cite - 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
3 Fray, Leaugen   Trenton 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
5 Hunt, J.T.   St Michael - Nia 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
6 Linardic, Daniel   Cardinal Leger 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
7 Mulder, Mychal   Catholic Central 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
8 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
9 Campbell, Scott   Lambton Central 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
10 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
11 Popov, Aloysha   Sacred Heart Cat 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
11 Lalor, Miguel   James Cardinal M 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
13 Mask, Brandon   Lasalle - Sudbur 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
13 Froese, Cornelious   Leamington 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
15 Errington, Devin   White Pines 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
16 Parry, Cameron   Welland Centenni 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
16 Bergin, Peter   Nottawasaga Pine 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
18 Jamieson, Jake   Englehart 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
18 McGinnis, Justin   Westgate 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
20 Hornby, Wes   St Dominic Catho 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
21 Harrison, Spencer   Birchmount Park 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
22 Khounnoraj, Alex   Maple 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
23 Antwi, Sheridan   Downsview 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Elliot, Chad   St Mary - Picker 6.40m(20'11.75) +0.9 1  
2 Wilson, Joe   Penetanguishene 6.36m(20'10.25) +2.0 1  
3 Liang, Josh   Dr Norman Bethun 6.32m w(20'8.75) +2.6 1  
4 Lakeit, Zack   Dunbarton 6.27m(20'6.75) +1.6 1  
5 Stewart, Andrew   St Augustine - B 6.25m(20'6) +1.4 1  
6 Billings, Scott   London Central 6.12m w(20'0.75) +2.4 1  
7 Bell, Twanell   Denis Morris 6.07m(19'10.75) +1.4 1  
8 Hylton, Richard   Emery 5.96m(19'6.5) +1.7 1  
9 Rempillo, Ranz   Holy Names - Win 5.91m w(19'4.5) +3.3 1  
10 Gray, Kadre   Eastern Commerce 5.83m(19'1.5) +1.5 1  
11 Raymond, Brayden   Holy Cross Cath 5.82m(19'1) +0.0 1  
12 Fortaleza, Alvin   Sir Winston Chur 5.82m(19'1) +0.3 1  
13 Iiodigwe, Arizona   Brother Andre Ca 5.81m(19'0.5) +1.6 1  
14 Jones, Amari   Riverside 5.80m(19'0.25) +0.0 1  
15 Cruise, Jacob   Superior Heights 5.79m(18'11.75) +0.0 1  
16 Cross, Ben   Frontenac 5.79m(18'11.75) +2.0 1  
17 O'Driscoll, Connor   Notre Dame Cath 5.60m(18'4.25) +0.7 1  
18 Wilson, Akeem   Denis Morris 5.57m(18'3.25) +0.0 1  
19 George, Daniel   Hon WC Kennedy 5.50m(18'0.5) +0.4 1  
20 Lucero, Ellesor   Mary Ward 5.17m(16'11.5) +1.1 1  
21 Lukasek, Justin   St Patrick - Thu 5.07m w(16'7.5) +2.3 1  
22 Adams, Merrick   Central Algoma 4.99m(16'4.25) +1.1 1  
23 Nicholson, Brady   Fenelon Falls 4.65m(15'3) +1.3 1  
24 Chamandy, Joe   Cochrane 3.99m(13'1) +1.9 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Sebastian   Northern - Sarni 6.24m(20'5.5) -0.9 1  
2 Stanley, Jevante   St Thomas Aquina 6.17m(20'2.75) +1.0 1  
3 Murdaca, Joseph   AN Myer 5.96m(19'6.5) -0.5 1  
4 Montaque, Dajae   York Memorial 5.95m(19'6.25) -0.3 1  
5 Williams, Taye   Sinclair 5.88m(19'3.5) -0.5 1  
6 Cooper, Marcus   Holy Names - Win 5.88m(19'3.5) -0.1 1  
7 Arica, Russell   Brebeuf College 5.81m(19'0.5) -0.2 1  
8 Preston, Rylee   Sir Wilfrid Laur 5.77m(18'11) +0.0 1  
9 France, Ryan   St Marcellinus 5.74m(18'9.75) -1.2 1  
10 Morgan, Will   Malvern 5.67m(18'7) -0.1 1  
11 Ofori, Kevin   St Marquerite d 5.65m(18'6.25) -0.3 1  
12 Guthrie, Simon   Perth 5.64m(18'6) +0.0 1  
13 Walser, Thomas   St Ignatius - Th 5.63m(18'5.5) -1.1 1  
14 Pearson, Patrick   Fenelon Falls 5.61m(18'4.75) -0.2 1  
15 Dacosta, Tyler   ES Thériault Ca 5.47m(17'11.25) -0.1 1  
16 Taylor, Ryan   Lasalle - Sudbur 5.47m(17'11.25) -1.7 1  
17 Thirumaran, Kevin   Woodbridge Colle 5.46m(17'10.75) -1.0 1  
18 Cook, Nicholas   Medway 5.34m(17'6) -0.9 1  
19 Proulx, James   St Theresa’s - 5.26m(17'3) -1.0 1  
20 Chong, Brandon   Sinclair 5.21m(17'1) -1.0 1  
21 Garven, Andrew   St Mary's - Broc 5.08m(16'8) +0.0 1  
22 Ng, Oliver   Colonel By 4.89m(16'0.5) -2.4 1  
-- Jeanson, Brett   WC Eaket FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Islam, David   Father John Redm FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Riley   Central Elgin 7.08m(23'2.5) -0.8 1  
2 Dailleboust, Luke   FE Madill 6.76m(22'2) +0.0 1  
3 Leitert, Brandyn   Erin 6.75m(22'1.75) +0.0 1  
4 Flanagan, Riley   St Mary's - Kitc 6.61m(21'8) nwi 1  
5 Robinson, Amir   St Joseph's - M 6.50m(21'3.75) nwi 1  
6 Zhou, Joey   Dr Norman Bethun 6.47m(21'2.5) -0.2 1  
7 Fray, Leaugen   Trenton 6.46m(21'2.25) +0.0 1  
8 Kapetanovic, David   Westlane 6.37m(20'10.75) -0.2 1  
9 Lee, Edmond   Dr Norman Bethun 6.30m(20'8) -0.3 1  
10 Dion, Garrett   Sir Winston Chur 6.25m(20'6) -0.1 1  
11 Ogbeide, Jacob   Monsignor Percy 6.22m(20'4.75) +0.0 1  
12 Alexander-Barnes, Paul   Superior Heights 6.20m(20'4) +0.0 1  
13 Gwalchmai, Braeden   Arnprior 6.11m(20'0.5) -0.2 1  
14 Kerr, Jared   St Edmund Campio 6.10m(20'0) +0.2 1  
15 Strickland, Jordan   Keswick 6.01m(19'8.5) -0.4 1  
16 Kelly, Taygue   Chaminade Colleg 6.01m(19'8.5) +0.0 1  
17 Pete, Vice   St Joseph's - Re 5.99m(19'7.75) +0.0 1  
18 Betty, Brian   Pickering - Ajax 5.93m(19'5.25) +0.0 1  
19 Beda, Mike   Timmins Vocation 5.91m(19'4.5) +0.0 1  
20 Omejaniuk, John   Sir Winston Chur 5.87m(19'3) +0.0 1  
21 Jeaneault, Adam   St Joseph-Scolla 5.79m(18'11.75) +0.0 1  
22 Archer, Akiel   Donald A. Wilson 5.78m(18'11.5) +0.0 1  
23 Thompson, Nathaniel   Longfields 5.74m(18'9.75) +0.0 1  
24 Ajomale, Bolade   Alexander MacKen 5.66m(18'6.75) -0.3 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Billings, Scott   London Central 13.34m(43'9) +0.0 1  
2 Bell, Twanell   Denis Morris 13.12m(43'0.5) +1.0 1  
3 Iiodigwe, Arizona   Brother Andre Ca 13.08m(42'10.75) +0.0 1  
4 Selman, Jaquan   Denis Morris 13.05m(42'9.75) +1.1 1  
5 Buck, Jamison   Collingwood CI 12.98m(42'7) +0.0 1  
6 Gray, Kadre   Eastern Commerce 12.95m(42'5.75) +0.0 1  
7 Simpson, Khoseem   Eastern Commerce 12.94m(42'5.25) +1.5 1  
8 Thomas, Jack   North Lambton 12.91m(42'4.25) +0.1 1  
9 Elliot, Chad   St Mary - Picker 12.68m(41'7) +0.1 1  
10 Abrahams-Webste, Treshau   Pickering - Ajax 12.66m(41'6.25) +0.0 1  
11 Liang, Josh   Dr Norman Bethun 12.59m(41'3.5) +0.0 1  
12 Nketiah, Emmanuel   St Marquerite d 12.57m(41'2.75) +0.0 1  
13 Jones, Amari   Riverside 12.47m(40'10.75) +0.3 1  
14 Hathaway, Dylan   Glencoe 12.37m(40'7) +0.0 1  
15 Major, Kyle   South Carleton 12.37m(40'7) +0.6 1  
16 Deisinger, Willem   Lockerby Composi 12.33m(40'5.25) +0.8 1  
17 Raymond, Brayden   Holy Cross Cath 11.90m(39'0.5) +1.0 1  
18 Cruise, Jacob   Superior Heights 11.83m(38'9.75) +0.7 1  
19 Jama, Jibrel   ESP Louis Riel 11.68m(38'3.75) +0.0 1  
20 Stephenson, Akeem   Marshall McLuhan 11.67m(38'3.25) +0.0 1  
21 Kim, Andy   East Northumberl 11.62m(38'1.25) +0.2 1  
22 Lukasek, Justin   St Patrick - Thu 11.34m(37'2.25) +0.3 1  
23 Deacon, Philip   Roland Michener 10.31m(33'9.75) +1.1 1  
-- Bisnath-Bastian, Brandon   St Marcellinus FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Sebastian